Results (Points 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1)

Girls Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored: Minster 137.5, Versailles 93, New Bremen 77, Marion Local 66.5, South Adams 63, Russia 46.5, Ft. Loramie 45.5, Spencerville 34, Lehman Cath. 22, Bradford/St. Henry 20, Bryan 16, Houston 13.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 8.5, Crestview 0.

Boys Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored: Versailles 129.5. Ft. Loramie 99. Waynesfield-Goshen 63, Minster 57, Bryan 49, St. Henry/South Adams 46, Marion Local 35, Spencerville 31, New Bremen 30.5, Russia/Houston 27, Bradford/Crestview 10, Lehman Cath. 1.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 9:46.49; 2. Russia 9:57.11; 3. St. Henry 10:15.05; 4. South Adams 10:24.79; 5. Versailles 10:39.42; 6. Ft. Loramie 10:42.59; 7. New Bremen 10:51.35; 8. Bryan 11:03.9; … 9. Spencerville 11:18.41; 11. Crestview 11:37.88.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Loramie 8:09.25#; 2. Versailles 8:37.18; 3. Houston 8:39.31; 4. Minster 8:43.78; 5. St. Henry 9:02.13; 6. South Adams 9:07.77; 7. Marion Local 9:09.24; 8. Russia 9:17.05; … 10. Spencerville 9:23.5; 14. Crestview 9:50.53.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Addie Wanner (SA) 15.39#; 2. Nelaya Burden (SV) 15.79; 3. Wrasman (F) 15.9; 4. A. Thobe (ML) 16.51; 5. D. Rose (V) 17.04; 6. Goettemoeller (N) 17.67; 7. O’Leary (L) 17.77; 8. M. Dirksen (MI) 19.84; … 16. Katie Hughes (C); 24. Faith Keezer (C).

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Steinbrunner (V) 15.1; 2. Heuker (MI) 15.85; 3. Tebbe (R) 16.0; 4. James (W) 16.02; 5. Lamb (BRY) 16.53; 6. Andrews (BRY) 17.0; 7. J. Rose (SH) 17.42; 8. Conner Holmes (SV) NT; … 9. Tyler White (C); 16. Josiah Updegrove (C); 17. Gage Bellows (SV).

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Puthoff (N) 12.96; 2. Nelaya Burden (SV) 13.28; 3. Frantz (V) 13.31; 4. Kloepper (SA) 13.36; 5. Rethman (ML) 13.38; 6. Minor (BRY) 13.63; 7. York (R) 13.7; 8. Parin (H) 13.73; … 16. Alivia McMichael (SV); 24. Ros Muller-Guthof (C); 25. Kelsey Rothgeb (C).

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Eller (W) 10.94; 2. Calvin Wilson (SV) 11.39; 3. Mescher (F) 11.5; 4. Klenke (W) 11.59; 5. Ontrop (SH) 11.7; 6. C. Bruns (ML) 11.74; 7. Neuenschwander (SA) 11.87; 8. Barrer (L) 11.99; … 9. Chris Picker (SV); 18. Caylib Pruett (C); 21. Zak Clouser (C).

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 1:51.08; 2. Ft. Loramie 1:53.68; 3. Minster 1:55.1; 4. Marion Local 1:56.77; 5. New Bremen 1:57.42; 6. St. Henry 1:58.82; 7. Spencerville 2:02.23; 8. South Adams 2:05.25; … 11. Crestview 2:12.42.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 1:37.355; 2. Spencerville 1:38.92; 3. St. Henry 1:39.78; 4. New Bremen 1:40.67; 5. Ft. Loramie 1:41.17; 6. Crestview 1:41.7; 7. Minster 1:41.7; 8. Bryan 1:43.75.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Watcke (MI) 5:29.97; 2. Knepp (BRA) 5:31.7; 3. K. Albers (MI) 5:31.73; 4. Patch (SA) 5:41.68; 5. Meyer (R) 5:43.98; 6. Broering (ML) 5:45.75; 7. Fiessinger (R) 5:46.68; 8. Heath (SH) 5:47.97; … 13. Ragen Harting (C) 6:06.05; 19. Torie Bockey (SV) 6:32.31; 26. Madison Catlin (SV) 7:27.12.

^

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. McIntire (SA) 4:32.47; 2. Spitzer (V) 4:36.11; 3. Ballas (F) 4:38.51; 4. Rethman (F) 4:43.19; 5. Pleiman (V) 4:46.99; 6. Johnson (BRY) 4:53.56; 7. Knouff (H) 4:56.6; 8. Broering (MI) 5:02.37; … 17. Wyatt Richardson (C) 5:13.85; 18. Dylan Sparks (C) 5:16.5; 23. Keagan Gaskill (SV) 5:29.6; 28. Seth Clark (SV) 5:56.08.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 53.43; 2. Minster 54.08; 3. South Adams 54.85; 4. Marion Local 56.13; 5. Ft. Loramie 56.84; 6. St. Henry 56.87; 7. New Bremen 56.96; 8. Bryan 57.8; … 9. Spencerville 58.31; 12. Crestview 1:00.97.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Loramie 46.08; 2. Versailles 46.82; 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 47.27; 4. Bryan 48.0; 5. South Adams 48.5; 6. New Bremen 48.55; 7. Crestview 49.39; 8. Marion Local 49.59; … 10. Spencerville 49.86.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. O’Leary (L) 1:00.97; 2. Gephart (F) 1:01.52; 3. York (R) 1:02.87; 4. Hirschfeld (MI) 1:04.85; 5. Kramer (ML) 1:05.19; 6. Kremer (N) 1:06.35; 7. Barlage (V) 1:06.39; 8. Prenger (MI) 1:06.65; … 13. Sydney Shaffer (SV); 15. Brooke Bockey (SV); 23. Abigail Bagley (C); 29. Alexus Cover (C).

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Eller (W) 52.92; 2. Condon (V) 54.89; 3. Tangeman (ML) 55.02; 4. Deel (BRY) 55.15; 5. Huelskamp (V) 55.17; 6. Ballas (F) 55.49; 7. Wicker (W) 56.39; 8. Moorman (R) 56.56; … 16. Jordan Perrott (C); 18. Josiah Irwin (C); 21. Jackson Goecke (SV); 22. Nate Hickey (SV).

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Peters (V) 48.96; 2. K. Albers (ML) 49.49; 3. Goettemoeller (N) 50.46; 4. Wanner (SA) 51.19; 5. A. Thobe (ML) 51.46; 6. D. Rose (V) 51.47; 7. Wrasman (F) 52.59; 8. M. Dirksen (MI) 52.79; … 17. Katie Hughes (C); 22. Grace Hollar (SV); 24. Lexi Ward (C).

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Steinbrunner (V) 42.73; 2. Manon (BRY) 43.77; 3. Heuker (MI) 43.83; 4. Tyler White (C) 44.18; 5. J. Rose (SH) 46.24; 6. Hershberger (W) 48.04; 7. Lamb (BRY) 48.05; 8. Stoodt (H) 49.51; … 14. Josiah Updegrove (C); 17. Tom Catlin (SV); 25. Jacob Settlemire (SV).

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Magoto (MI) 2:22.43; 2. C. Francis (MI) 2:23.9; 3. Von Gunten (SA) 2:29.7; 4. Barrington (W) 2:30.97; 5. Goubeau (R) 2:32.37; 6. Voisard (H) 2:35.7; 7. Patch (SA) 2:36.29; 8. Langenkamp (V) 2:37.16; … 9. Sydney Shaffer (SV) 2:37.38; 21. Torie Bockey (SV) 2:55.35; 24. Lauryn Black (C) 3:07.9; 27. Elizabeth Mitchener (C) 3:25.8.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Ballas (F) 2:05.46; 2. Holdheide (F) 2:05.61; 3. Johnson (BRY) 2:06.89; 4. Knouff (H) 2:10.4; 5. Pohl (MI) 2:13.6; 6. Tangeman (ML) 2:15.13; 7. Cox (H) 2:16.8; 8. Robert Modic (SV) 2:18.1; … 22. Dylan Sparks (C) 2:32.82.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. O’Leary (L) 26.9; 2. Nelaya Burden (SV) 27.9; 3. Kloepper (SA) 28.0; 4. K. Albers (ML) 28.0; 5. York (R) 28.3; 6. Rethman (ML) 28.5; 7. P. Thobe (MI) 28.8; 8. Heitbrink (MI) 28.8; … 14. Alivia McMichael (SV); 24. Aubrey Gebert (C); 25. Kaylee Wolford (C).

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Calvin Wilson (SV) 23.71; 2. Paulus (V) 24.11; 3. J. Ward (F) 24.17; 4. Mescher (SH) 24.42; 5. Tangeman (ML) 24.44; 6. C. Bruns (ML) 24.61; 7. Meier (SH) 24.74; … 22. Gary Schrolucke (SV); 27. Josiah Irwin (C); 28. Zak Clouser (C).

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Knepp (BRA) 11:51; 2. Watcke (MI) 12:09.3; 3. Bronkema (N) 12:18.3; 4. Pohl (MI) 12:27.5; 5. Spitzer (V) 12:37.2; 6. Rethman (F) 12:47; 7. Meyer (R) 12:51.4; 8. Hemmelgarn (SH) 12:56.2.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. McIntire (SA) 9:42.04; 2. J. Spitzer (V) 10:08.5; 3. Rethman (F) 10:34.69; 4. Huelskamp (SH) 10:34.7; 5. Ballas (F) 10:34.71; 6. Francis (H) 10:53.01; 7. Barga (MI) 10:54.93; 8. Hoying (SH) 10:58.38; … 14. Daniel Lichtensteiger (C) 11:44.49.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 4:14.01; 2. Versailles 4:17.9; 3. New Bremen 4:28.47; 4. Marion Local 4:29.91; 5. Ft. Loramie 4:30.12; 6. St. Henry 4:31.36; 7. Russia 4:40.05; 8. Houston 4:42.8; … 11. Spencerville 4:58.56; 12. Crestview 5:14.59.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 3:42.7; 2. Ft. Loramie 3:42.96; 3. Bryan 3:45.7; 4. Waynesfield-Goshen 3:49.52; 5. Bradford 3:52.82; 6. New Bremen 3:52.99; 7. Russia 3:53.09; 8. Marion Local 3:54.1; … 10. Crestview 3:57.87; 13. Spencerville 4:06.66.

Girls Discus: 1. Luthman (MI) 115-0; 2. Ayers (H) 111-3; 3. Witte (BRY) 107-4; 4. Didier (V) 106-2; 5. Bergman (N) 105-1; 6. Hiestand (V) 102-0; 7. Lehman (SA) 99-0; 8. Colby (R) 95-10; … 9. Allison Bowsher (SV) 87-8; 12. Olivia Goecke (SV); 18. Kara Strabbing (C); 23. Lauren Brecht (C).

Boys Discus: 1. Dicke (N) 150-11; 2. Winner (MI) 145-3; 3. Brown (BRY) 144-1; 4. J. Dirksen (ML) 141-9; 5. McQuinn (BRA) 136-1; 6. Poling (R) 135-4; 7. Stammen (H) 133-1; 8. Waitman (W) 130-10; … 12. Seth Schwartz (SV); 16. Reece Hodge-Miller (SV); 21. Robert Gonzalez (C); 29. Luke Mefferd (C).

Girls High Jump: 1. Wanner (SA) 5-2; 2. Heitbrink (MI) 5-2; 3. (tie) Wrasman (F) and Kramer (ML) 5-0; 5. (tie) Bergman (N), Pothast (V) and Albers (MI) 4-10; 8. (tie) Falls (H) and Hinds (W) 4-8; … 10. Chelsea Taylor (C) 4-6.

Boys High Jump: 1. Steinbrunner (V) 6-0; 2. In’t Groen (SA) 5-10; 3. Knapschaefer (ML) 5-1; 4. Arnold (H) 5-8; 5. Poling (R) 5-8; 6. Ontrop (SH) 5-8; 7. Smith (MI) 5-8; 8. (tie) Huelskamp (V) and Hemmelgarn (N) 5-8.

Girls Long Jump: 1. P. Thobe (MI) 16-6.25; 2. Puthoff (N) 16-5.25; 3. A. Thobe (ML) 16-4.25; 4. Frantz (V) 15-10.75; 5. Kramer (ML) 15-10.25; 6. Siefring (SH) 15-9.5; 7. Stump (BRA) 15-8.25; 8. Minor (BRY) 15-5.75; … 10. Tommi Andersen (C); 20. Brooke Bockey (SV); 21. Chelsea Taylor (C).

Boys Long Jump: 1. Jones (V) 20-4; 2. Mescher (SH) 20-3.5; 3. James (W) 19-9.75; 4. Neuenschwander (SA) 18-8.25; 5. Kelly (N) 18-6.75; 6. Huber (MI) 18-4.5; 7. Hoover (BRA) 18-4; 8. James (W) 18-1.25; … 10. Conner Holmes (SV); 13. Gary Schrolucke (SV); 25. Dylan Sparks (C); 28. Zak Clouser (C).

Girls Shot Put: 1. Luthman (MI) 38-10; 2. Moeller (N) 37-5; 3. Allison Adams (SV) 33-10; 4. Wenrick (R) 32-2; 5. Bergman (N) 32-2; 6. Millirans (W) 31-6.; 7. Allison Bowsher (SV) 31-0; 8. Stafford (BRY) 30-11; … 19. Maddy Lamb (C); 25. Lauren Brecht (C).

Boys Shot Put: 1. Prenger (MI) 47-8; 2. Ahrens (V) 47-5.5; 3. Winner (MI) 45-9; 4. Dicke (N) 45-5.5; 5. In’t Groen (SA) 45-5; 6. Waitman (W) 45-4.5; 7. Staugler (SH) 45-4; 8. Knapschaefer (ML) 44-7.5; … 9. Nick Freewalt (SV) 42-4.5; 13. Brayden Sellers (C); 20. Cole Market (SV); 25. Robert Gonzalez (C).

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Jenna Frantz (V) 12-0#; 2. Kuck (N) 10-8; 3. E. Bohma (R) 10-4; 4. Prakel (V) 10-0; 5. Butler (MI) 9-8; 6. Peters (BRY) 9-4; 7. Meyer (F) 9-0; 8. (tie) Pinchot (R) and Borges (MI) 9-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Alan Holdheide (F) 14-4.25#; 2. Tebbe (R) 13-0; 3. Searson (W) 13-0; 4. Shellhaas (V) 12-8; 5. Gage Bellows (SV) 11-4; 6. Wray (F) 11-4; 7. M. Bohman (R) 11-0; 8. Stangel (H) 10-6.