St. John’s tri-meet with Ottoville and Fort Jennings

Tuesday’s Results at Scott Memorial Track

Results (Points 5-3-2-1 except relays 5-3)

Girls Team Scores: Ottoville 77, St. John’s 58, Ft. Jennings 27.

Boys Team Scores: St. John’s 74, Ottoville 49, Ft. Jennings 46.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ottoville ‘A’ (Nicole Williams, Quinley Schlagbaum, Madison Knodell, Lindsay Schweller) 11:02.43; 2. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Madison Neidert, Annabelle Wisner, Makenna Ricker, Kristen Luersman) 11:59.5.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Dylan Wiechart, Ian Finn, Austin Weyrauch, Kyle Maag) 9:35.79; 2. Ottoville ‘A’ (Nolan German, Conner Wannemacher, Kyle Looser, Conner Fanning) 10:29.12.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Rachel Hellman (S) 22.46; 2. Lucy Bonifas (S) 22.76; 3. Sydney Eley (S) 25.59.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ian Ricker (F) 16.95; 2. Eric Von Sossan (O) 17.26; 3. Jacob Hellman (S) 18.95; 4. Emitt German (O) 23.07.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Taylor Zuber (S) 13.26; 2. Erin Eickholt (F) 13.94; 3. Madison Averesh (O) 14.08; 4. Madicyn Schnipke (O) 14.18.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Ike Musser (S) 11.28; 2. Devin Haggard (S) 11.51; 3. Adam Noriega (F) 11.54 ; 4. Evan Boecker (O) 11.65.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ottoville ‘A’ (Lindsay Schweller, Madison Knodell, Nicole Williams, Brooke Mangas) 1:55.36; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Jill Gemmer, Taylor Zuber, Betty Vorst, Rachel Hellman) 2:02.73.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ottoville ‘A’ (Eric Von Sossan, Kaleb Hanicq, Nolan German, Evan Boecker) 1:47.68; 2. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Nick Fields, Jeff Hoersten, Adam Noriega, Brad Eickholt) 1:48.89 3

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Josie Schulte (S) 6:25.35; 2. Kristen Luersman (F) 6:36; 3. Jenia Freewalt (S) 6:38.28; 4. Marissa Krietemeyer (F) 7:31.55.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Brendan Siefker (O) 4:44.12; 2. Dylan Wiechart (F) 5:12.59; 3. Ian Finn (F) 5:28.12; 4. Conner Wannemacher (O) 5:49.37.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Ottoville ‘A’ (Madicyn Schnipke, Madison Averesh, Nicole Williams, Quinley Schlagbaum) 56.26; 2. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Madison Neidert, Makenna Ricker, Annabelle Wisner, Erin Eickholt) 57.15.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s ‘A’ (Ike Musser, Cole Reindel, Elliott Courtney, Deven Haggard) 46.37; 2. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Nick Fields, Ian Ricker, Adam Noriega, Kyle Maag) 51.27.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Brandy Baldauf (S) 1:05.69; 2. Lindsay Schweller (O) 1:08.09; 3. Andrea Will (S) 1:12.93; 4. Kelsi Gillespie (S) 1:21.6.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Cole Reindel (S) 54.88; 2. Conner Wannemacher (O) 1:00.83; 3. Connor Fanning (O) 1:01.13; 4. Jordan Brown (S) 1:03.68.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Quinley Schlagbaum (O) 52.51 ; 2. Madicyn Schnipke (O) 53.29; 3. Lucy Bonifas (S) 56.56; 4. Makenna Ricker (F) 58.62.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Eric Von Sossan (O) 47.3; 2. Ian Ricker (F) 49.66 3; 3. Jace Fish (S) 51.83; 4. Emitt German (O) 55.1.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Madison Knodell (O) 2:36.09; 2. Madison Neidert (F) 2:52.56; 3. Betty Vorst (S) 2:52.93; 4. Josie Schulte (S) 2:58.4.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Brendan Siefker (O) 2:03.28; 2. Kyle Maag (F) 2:11.87; 3. Nolan German (O) 2:32.38; 4. Conner Wannemacher (O) 2:44.94.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Madicyn Schnipke (O) 30.62; 2. Madison Averesh (O) 31.27; 3. Makenna Ricker (F) 31.53; 4. Rachel Hellman(S) 31.97.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Ike Musser (S) 23.55; 2. Deven Haggard (S) 24.34; 3. Gunnar Stemen (S) 26.19; 4. Braden Ladd (S) 26.7.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Jenia Freewalt (S) 14:28.93; 2. Kristen Luersman (F) 14:45.34.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Brendan Siefker (O) 10:25.2; 2. Dylan Wiechart (F) 11:29.2; 3. Kyle Looser (O) 12:59.2; 4. Trevor Fischer (O) 13:13.7.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ottoville ‘A’ (Lindsay Schweller, Madison Knodell, Quinley Schlagbaum, Brooke Mangas) 4:23.69; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Rachel Hellman, Sydney Eley, Andrea Will, Taylor Zuber) 4:44.72.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay:1. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Ian Finn, Ian Ricker, Jeff Hoersten, Kyle Maag) 3:53.87; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Cole Reindel, Gunnar Stemen, Jordan Brown, Canyon Scirocco) 3:55.35.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Jill Gemmer (S) 34-2; 2. Haley Hoersten (O) 31-9; 3. Brynlee Hanneman (O) 31-3; 4. Kylee Hoersten (O) 30-4.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Trevor German (S) 37-0; 2. Braden Ladd (S) 36-3; 3. Jeff Hoersten (F) 33-8; 4. Brad Eickholt (F) 31-7.

Girls Discus: 1. Haley Hoersten (O) 122-3; 2. Jill Gemmer (S) 120-5; 3. Brynlee Hanneman (O) 110-7; 4. Kylee Hoersten (O) 98-1.

Boys Discus: 1. Trevor German (S) 119-2; 2. Zachary Spencer (O) 101-1; 3. Gunnar Stemen (S) 93-11; 4. Colin White (S) 89-0.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Erin Eickholt (F)15-1; 2. Madison Averesh (O) 14-5.5; 3. Betty Vorst (S) 13-10.25; 4. Lucy Bonifas (S) 13-9.25.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Elliott Courtney (S) 19-7; 2. Deven Haggard (S) 17-2.5; 3. Canyon Scirocco (S) 16-1.5; 4. Brad Eickholt (F) 16-1.5.

Girls High Jump: 1. Brooke Mangas (O) 5-5; 2. Nicole Williams (O) 4-6.

Boys High Jump: 1. Elliott Courtney (S) 5-4; 2. Jeff Hoersten (F) 5-2; 3. Brad Eickholt (F) 5-0; 4. Jacob Hellman (S) 4-8.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Rebecca Violet (O) 6-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Trent Vonderwell (S) 8-6.