April 16, 2014

Subscriber Login



District 8 All-Star rosters, games set PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, March 21, 2013 2:10 PM

The Delphos Herald

The District 8 Girls All Star Basketball Games will take place on Monday at Elida High School.

The boys games will take place on Tuesday.

The Division I-II-III girls game will start at 6:30 p.m., followed by the Division IV game approximately 30 minutes following the conclusion of game one.

Coaches for the Division I-II-III girls game are Bath’s Greg Mauk (East) and Shawnee’s Jeff Heistan (West). In the Division IV game, Waynesfield-Goshen’s Ted Patton and Leipsic’s Gary Kreinbrink will coach the East while Crestview’s Greg Rickard and Continental’s Jaaci Carr will coach the West.

Rosters for the teams are as follows:

Division I-II-III (West) - Kylee Bader (Celina), Hillary Heiby (Celina), Katie Stahl (Celina), Osha Owens (Elida), Britt Lauck (Lima Shawnee), Molly Closson (Ottawa Glandorf), Molly Albert (St. Marys), Meg Muhlenkamp (Coldwater), Nicole Brown (Wapakoneta), Amy Hume (Wapakoneta).

Division I-II-III (East) - Stacia Allen (Lima Senior), Gwen Downing (Kenton), Kaily Whitaker (Kenton), Christina McQueen (Findlay), Shanna Farler (Lima Central Catholic), Emily Ruhe (Bath), Taylor Dackin (Bath), Katie Dackin (Bath), Morgan Truex (Allen East), Jadin Salyers, (Allen East).

Division IV (West) - Taylor Williamson (Continental), Leva Weller (Continental), Macy Schroeder (Fort Jennings), Kelsey Fiely (Fort Recovery), Chelsea Pottkotter (Fort Recovery), Melissa Michel (Miller City), Chelsea Winner (Marion Local), Bridget Geiger (Minster), Rachel Turnwald (Ottoville), Rachel Beining (Ottoville).

Division IV (East) - Taylor Willeke (Ada), Kayla Otting (New Bremen), Jordyn Webb (Arlington), Courtney Dulle (Cory Rawson), Ashley Williams (Pandora-Gilboa), Kari Conine (Pandora-Gilboa), Abbie Patton (Perry), Kaylee Patton (Waynesfield-Goshen), Kathryn Joliff (Arlington), Breanne Halker (Columbus Grove).

The Division I-II-III boys game will start at 6:30 p.m., followed by the Division IV game approximately 30 minutes following the conclusion of game one.
Coaches for the Division I-II-III game are Bath’s Doug Davis (East) and Wapakoneta’s Matt Bradley (West). In the Division IV game, Vanlue’s Dean Birchmeier and Lima Temple Christian’s Bruce Bowman will coach the East, while St. John’s Aaron Elwer and New Bremen’s Adam Dougherty will coach the West.
Rosters for the teams are as follows:

Division I-II-III (West) - Matt Buschur (Celina), Braden Billger (Celina), Austin Bruns (Coldwater), Garrett Fledderjohann (St. Marys), Austin James (St. Marys), Joey Hurless (Van Wert), A.J. Smith (Van Wert), Alex Greve (Wapakoneta), Jake Buzzard (Wapakoneta), Travis Bertram (Wapakoneta).

Division I-II-III (East) - Jordan Tobias (Defiance), Aric Thompson (Elida), Tanner Richardson (Allen East), Connor Rockhold (Lima Bath), Tre’On Johnson (Lima Central Catholic), Isiah Simpson (Lima Senior), T.J. Metzger (Ottawa-Glandorf), Michael Rosebrock (Ottawa-Glandorf), Logan Rockhold (Bath), Cole Chambers (Bath), Matthew Kaufman (Ottawa-Glandorf).

Division IV (East) - Mason Acheson (Ada), Blaiz McBride (Arlington), Tyler Tillman (Ridgemont), Justin Kroehler (Lima Temple Christian), Evan Sutton (Lima Temple Christian), Andrew Rhoad (Lima Temple Christian), Linden Smith (Vanlue), Josh Clymer (Vanlue), Lee Turner (Waynesfield-Goshen), Abe Basinger (Pandora-Gilboa).
Division IV (West) - Derek Rieman (Columbus Grove), Curtis Geise (St. John’s), Ryan Buescher (St. John’s), Devin Mangas (Leipsic), Wade Gelhaus (Fort Recovery), Ross Kaufman (Miller City), Adam Niemeyer (Minster), Jake Allen (New Knoxville), Kyle Stahl (St. Henry), Devon Poeppelman (Minster), Luke Schwieterman (New Bremen).

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh