July 29, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field - April 4 results PDF Print E-mail
Monday, April 08, 2013 9:50 AM

From Late Thursday

St. John’s and Marion Local at Coldwater tri-meet

Individual Results (Points 5-3-2-1).

Girls Team Rankings: Marion Local 81, Coldwater 64, St. John’s 30.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Rindler (C) 13.56; 2. Rammel (C) 13.62; 3. Hess (M) 13.73; 4. Maddie Burgei (S) 13.75.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Thobe (M) 27.90; 2. Halie Benavidez (S) 29.18; 3. Samantha Bonifas (S) 29.19; 4. Hemmelgarn (M) 29.39.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Thobe (M) 1:04.04; 2. Honigford (C) 1:06.90; 3. Niekamp (C) 1:10.12; 4. Bruns (C) 1:14.05.

800 Meter Run: 1. Siefring (C) 2:36.34; 2. Heitkamp (M) 2:42.91; 3. Homan (M) 2:47.10; 4. Brooke Zuber (S) 2:49.98.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. S. Kanney (C) 5:17.10;2. J. Kanney (C) 5:34.83; 3. Megan Joseph (S) 6:05.53; 4. Albers (M) 6:19.21.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. J. Kanney (C) 11:36.21; 2. Wolters (M) 14:05.54; 3. Anna Mueller (S) 15:22.91; 4. Mescher (M) 15:50.38.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Pierron (M) 17.96; 2. Berning (M) 18.31; 3. Leugers (C) 18.71; 4. Rebekah Fischer (S) 18.76.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Berning (M) 52.90; 2. Erin Williams (S) 53.40; 3. Dues (C) 54.99; 4. Pierron (M) 56.14.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s (Amber Cross, Maddie Burgei, Samantha Bonifas, Halie Benavidez) 54.77; 2. Coldwater 54.82.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Marion Local 1:52.63; 2. Coldwater 1:57.13.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Marion Local 4:38.58.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Coldwater 10:42.79.

High Jump: 1. Kramer (M) 5-0; 2. Alyssa Faurot (S) 5-0; 3. Rammel (C) 4-8; 4. Leugers (C) 4-6.

Pole Vault: 1. Hemmelgarn (M) 9-6; 2. Wellman (C) 8-0; 3. Honigford (C) 7-6; 4. Vagedes (C) 7-0.

Long Jump: 1. Thobe (M) 16-0; 2. Rindler (C) 14-9.75; 3. Muhlenkamp (C) 14-3.25; 4. Ashlyn Troyer (S) 14-2.

Shot Put: 1. Mescher (M) 31-2.50; 2. Leugers (C) 29-0.50; 3. Meyer (M) 28-9.75; 4. Schemmel (M) 28-6.

Discus: 1. Chrisman (M) 104-8; 2. Madison Kreeger (S) 93-9; 3. Schemmel (M) 92-11; 4. Meyer (M) 90-7.

Boys Team Rankings: Coldwater 106, St. John’s 34, Marion Local 32.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Wilker (M) 12.02; 2. Dippold (C) 12.04; 3. Siefring (C) 12.15; 4. Quinn Wise (S) 12.43.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Dippold (C) 24.77; 2. Luke MacLennan (S) 24.92; 3. Nick Martz (S) 24.96; 4. Siefring (C) 25.59.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Staugler (C) 54.24; 2. Mark Boggs (S) 55.44; 3. Jake Hays (S) 56.39; 4. Evers (M) 56.76.

800 Meter Run: 1. Seas (C) 2:15.37; 2. Tyler Conley (S) 2:19.53; 3. Wuebker (M) 2:20.61; 4. Wenning (C) 2:20.95.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Seas (C) 4:56.21; 2. Kuess (C) 4:59.36; 3. Stammen (C) 5:28.27; 4. Homan (M) 5:37.68.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. Kuess (C) 10:58.81; 2. Curtis Pohlman (S) 11:44.65; 3. Pierron (M) 13:15.78; 4. Keller (C) 13:22.72.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Schlater (C) 17.54; 2. Bergman (C) 17.89.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Schlater (C) 44.97; 2. Rammel (C) 47.02; 3. Grieshop (M) 48.83; 4. Hemmelgarn (M) 52.58.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s (Nick Martz, Luke MacLennan, Ben Youngpeter, Will Buettner) 45.79; 2. Marion Local 47.39.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Coldwater 1:39.68; 2. St. John’s (Brian Pohlman, Isaac Altenburger, Eric Gerberick, Tyler Ledyard) 1:43.84.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s (Mark Boggs, Jake Hays, Jared Knebel, Will Buettner) 3:47.48; 2. Coldwater 4:02.71.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Coldwater 9:09.95; 2. Marion Local 9:15.59.

High Jump: 1. Hess (M) 5-10; 2. Bergman (C) 5-8; 3. Siebert (C) 5-6; 4. Hess (M) 5-4.

Pole Vault: 1. (tie) Dues (C) and Bergman (C) 12-0; 3. Homan (M) 11-6; 4. Siebert (C) 10-0.

Long Jump: 1. Dippold (C) 19-11.75; 2. Bergman (C) 18-8.50; 3. Bruggeman (C) 17-6; 4. Gillum (C) 16-8.50.

Shot Put: 1. Kramer (C) 48-5; 2. Spencer Ginter (S) 45-7; 3. Rios (C) 42-9; 4. Brunswick (M) 41-11.

Discus: 1. Rios (C) 129-1; 2. Brunswick (M) 123-4; 3. Post (C) 118-4; 4. Nate Schroeder (S) 114-9.

———

Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf Dual

Individual Results (Points 5-3-1 except for relays):

Girls Team Rankings: Ottawa-Glandorf 119, Elida 17.

Boys Team Rankings: Ottawa-Glandorf 86, Elida 51.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 10:51.69.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 8:42.72. Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Schimmoeller (O) 17.07; 2. Kuhlman (O) 17.15; 3. Siefker (O) 19.66.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Toumazes (O) 16.23; 2. Moening (O) 16.99; 3. Karhoff (O) 17.87.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Stechschulte (O) 12.84; 2. Aubrey Williams (E) 13.43; 3. Warnecke (O) 13.69.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Nick Pauff (E) 11.27; 2. Beckman (O) 11.58; 3. Desmend White (E) 11.66.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:52.81.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Elida (Nick Pauff, Clark Etzler, Desmend White, Deshea Hughes) 1:38.34.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Sarah Suever (E) 6:04.78; 2. Warnecke (O) 6:12.86; 3. Meyer (O) 6:21.77.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Trampe-Kindt (O) 4:46.57; 2. Gaerid Littler (E) 5:12.03; 3. Pracht (O) 5:13.78.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 53.78.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Elida ‘A’ (Nick Pauff, Mitch Knotts, Anthony Sumpter, Brandon Stinson) 46.75.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Bellman (O) 1:07.36; 2. Ellerbrock (O) 1:09.30; 3. Kosch (O) 1:17.74.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Toumazes (O) 53.92; 2. R. Ellerbrock (O) 56.42; 3. T. Ellerbrock (O) 57.25.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Koch (0) 53.36; 2. Siefker (O) 56.52; 3. Kuhlman (O) 57.72.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Moening (O) 43.95; 2. Quentin Poling (E) 44.10; 3. Laubenthal (O) 50.62.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Ellerbrock (O) 2:37.83; 2. Verhoff (O) 2:43.70; 3. Sarah Suever (E) 2:46.98.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Leopold (O) 2:10.03; 2. Recker (O) 2:12.08; 3. Haselman (O)2:13.53.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Stechschulte (O) 27.66; 2. Ellerbrock (O) 28.77; 3. Schmitz (O) 29.67.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Quentin Poling (E) 23.29; 2. Beckman (O) 24.32; 3. Khory Kesler (E) 24.45.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Warnecke (O) 13:52.78; 2. Aly Turrentine (E) 14:02.80; 3. Nordhaus (O) 15:52.24.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Trampe-Kindt (O) 10:33.86; 2. Pracht (O) 11:54.20; 3. Escobedo (O) 12:39.25.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 4:31.77.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 3:46.96.

Girls Discus: 1. Bellman (O) 102-9; 2. Kosch (O) 92-11; 3. Rachel Foust (E) 92-1.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Quentin Poling (E) 49-7; 2. Wells (O) 46-6; 3. Karhoff (O) 43-1.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Cramer (O) 32-11; 2. R. Schriner (O) 32-6; 3. S. Schriner 31-6.

Boys Discus: 1. Karhoff (O) 133-3; 2. Wells (O) 130-5; 3. Recker (O) 118-2.

Girls High Jump: 1. Warnecke (O) 5-0; 2. Maag (O) 4-10; 3. (tie) Lauren Huffer (E) and Aubrey Williams (E) 4-6.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Brandon Stinson (E) 19-9; 2. Beckman (O) 18-11; 3. Khory Kesler (E) 18-2.50.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Maag (O) 14-4; 2. Turnwald (O) 13-4.50; 3. Warnecke (O) 13-4.

Boys High Jump: 1. (tie) Brandon Stinson (E) and Moening (O) 5-8; 3. Recker (O) 5-4.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Allgire (O) 8-6; 2. Tori Bowen (E) 7-6.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Nick Pauff (E) 13-0; 2. Mitch Knotts (E) 11-0; 3. Closson (O) 10-0.

———

Van Wert at Napoleon Dual

Individual Results (Points 5-3-1 except relays):

Girls Team Rankings: Napoleon 109, Van Wert 28.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Alicia Danylchuk (V) 13.77; 2. K. Silcox (N) 14.21; 3. M. Silcox (N) 14.29.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Cramer (N) 28.05; 2. Lee (N) 28.18; 3. Williams (N) 29.94.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Shepard (N) 1:01.72; 2. Williams (N) 1:08.75; 3. Carissa Burgos (V) 1:14.40.

800 Meter Run: 1. Robison (N) 2:30.95; 2. Grooms (N) 2:37.07; 3. Jacey Eikenberry (V) 2:38.10.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Sonnenberg (N) 5:53.34; 2. Megan Barnhart (V) 6:03.42; 3. Siclair (N) 6:13.34.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. Andi Foster (V) 12:47.31; 2. Chloee Gamble (V) 12:47.76; 3. Westhoven (N) 13:14.91.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lee (N) 16.38; 2. Landrie Koontz (V) 18.65; 3. Marissa Sperry (V) 19.15.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. K. Silcox (N) 49.25; 2. Whitney Myers (V) 52.10; 3. Gruenhagen (N) 53.08.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Napoleon 55.09.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Napoleon 1:53.57.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Napoleon 4:23.86.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Napoleon 10:34.33.

High Jump: 1. Norden (N) 4-4; 2. Williams (N) 4-4; 3. Gruenhagen (N) 4-2.

Pole Vault: 1. Barnes (N) 7-0; 2. Anderson (N) 7-0; 3. Fausey (N) 6-6.

Long Jump: 1. Lee (N) 14-6; 2. Alicia Danylchuk (V) 13-10; 3. Smith (N) 13-8.

Shot Put: 1. Wulff (N) 29-3.25; 2. Yarnell (N) 29-0; 3. Ruskey (N) 27-2.25.

Discus: 1. Wulff (N) 105-5; 2. Ruskey (N) 92-8; 3. Norden (N) 76-10.

Boys Team Rankings: Napoleon 69, Van Wert 68.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Lauf (N) 11.37; 2. Nick Krugh (V) 11.81; 3. Kevon Pierce (V) 12.30.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Lauf (N) 23.29; 2. Seth Kopp (V) 23.95; 3. Chris Miller (V) 23.98.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Lauf (N) 50.83; 2. Seth Kopp (V) 52.58; 3. Tyler Turnwald (V) 56.81.

800 Meter Run: 1. Connor Holliday (V) 2:10.77; 2. Peckinpaugh (N) 2:17.17; 3. Wolfrum (N) 2:27.06.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Cade Fleming (V) 5:00.97; 2. Carrol (N) 5:06.68; 3. Spencer Prichard (V) 5:09.27.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. Kase Schalois (V) 10:28.99; 2. Connor Shaffer (V) 10:58.84; 3. Hunter (N) 11:10.34.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Garringer (N) 18.87; 2. France (N) 19.23; 3. Jake Brake (V) 26.56.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Garringer (N) 48.70; 2. France (N) 48.96; 3. Schumm, Nathan (N) 53.52.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Chris Miller, Kevon Pierce, Quincey Salcido, Nick Krugh) 46.86.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Seth Kopp, Chris Miller, Kevon Pierce, Quincey Salcido) 1:36.85.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert A (Seth Kopp, Nathan Wilhelm, Nick Krugh, Connor Holliday) 3:39.58.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Kase Schalois, Connor Holliday, Ryan Rice, Nathan Wilhelm) 8:59.47.

High Jump: 1. Behnfeldt (N) 5-10; 2. Hunter (N) 5-10; 3. Drew Myers (V) 5-2.

Pole Vault: 1. Weddelman (N) 9-0; 2. Damman (N) 8-6; 3. Bohls (N) 8-6.

Long Jump: 1. Nick Krugh (V) 18-10.50; 2. Chris Miller (V) 18-8; 3. Homan (N) 18-5.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Sherman (N) 40-10.50; 2. Zach Thomas (V) 39-10; 3. Drew Myers (V) 39-2.50.

Discus: 1. Pollick (N) 117-2; 2. Anthony Duckworth (V) 116-4; 3. Gerken (N) 111-10.

———

Crestview Tri-Meet

Individual Results (Points 5-3-2-1 except relays):

Girls Team Rankings: Crestview 64, Continental 51, Ft. Recovery 48.

Boys Team Rankings: Crestview 80.50, Continental 63.50, Ft. Recovery 15.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Recovery 11:40.01; 2. Crestview (Janelle May, Meghan Sherman, Hali Finfrock, Victoria Callow) 12:54.53.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Crestview ‘A’ (Mycah Grandstaff, Charles Thornburg, Justin Gibson, Branden Clayton) 9:13.82.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Darrian Hoerig (CV) 18.22; 2. Sheridan (F) 20.76.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Geckle (CO) 17.47; 2. Copsey Bogle (CV) 19.23; 3. Trobridge (F) 19.65; 4. Moses Boroff (CV) 20.69.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Shelton (CO) 13.36; 2. S. Pugh (F) 14.49; 3. R. Pugh (F) 15.06; 4. Amanda Lobsiger (CV) 16.04.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Bradford (CO) 11.60; 2. Trobridge (F) 12.17; 3. Foy (CO) 12.51; 4. Sage Schaffner (CV) 12.77.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Crestview (Jamie Moore, Leslie Skelton, Darrian Hoerig, Claire Zaleski) 2:02.70.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Crestview ‘A’ (Isaiah Kline, Michael Hansard, Malcolm Oliver, Zack Jellison) 1:37.07.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Sutter (F) 6:08.00; 2. Janelle May (CV) 6:44.00; 3. Kaup (F) 6:53.00; 4. Donaldson (CO) 6:57.00.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Shelby Ripley (CV) 5:12.00; 2. Sutter (F) 5:16.00; 3. Charles Thornburg (CV) 5:20.00; 4. Baker (CO) 5:27.00.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Recovery 59.79.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Crestview ‘A’ (Isaiah Kline, Preston Zaleski, Zack Jellison, Malcolm Oliver) 46.20.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Ordway (CO) 1:14.85; 2. Whitney Smart (CV) 1:17.29; 3. Victoria Callow (CV) 1:17.45; 4. Kaup (F) 1:21.29.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Bradford (CO) 56.86; 2. Michael Hansard (CV) 58.08; 3. Foy (CO) 1:00.02; 4. Justin Gibson (CV) 1:01.67.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Troyer (CO) 51.14; 2. Danielle Ray (CV) 1:06.32.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Geckle (CO) 43.40; 2. Moses Boroff (CV) 51.69; 3. Shepard (CO) 53.63.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Claire Zaleski (CV) 2:45.98; 2. Tobe (F) 2:50.98; 3. Huelskamp (F) 3:05.60; 4. Mansfield (CO) 3:13.80.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Shelby Ripley (CV) 2:20.04; 2. Swager (CO) 2:26.10; 3. Sutter (F) 2:29.30; 4. Justin Gibson (CV) 2:33.90.

Girls 200 Meter Run: 1. Ordway (CO) 27.81; 2. Shelton (CO) 28.55; 3. S. Pugh (F) 30.26; 4. R. Pugh (F) 33.23.

Boys 200 Meter Run: 1. Bradford (CO) 24.65; 2. Lawhorn (CO) 25.52 ; 3. Trobridge (F) 26.12; 4. Foy (CO) 27.80.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Sutter (F) 13:23.90; 2. Tobe (F) 13:50.90; 3. Hali Finfrock (CV) 15:36.70; 4. Eden Allison (CV) 16:21.30.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Charles Thornburg (CV) 11:17.00; 2. Sutter (F) 11:18.30; 3. Adam Saylor (CV) 12:14.10; 4. Noah Daugherty (CV) 13:29.80.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Continental 4:57.00.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Crestview ‘A’ (Branden Clayton, Isaiah Kline, Michael Hansard, Zack Jellison) 3:47.70.

Girls Discus: 1. Sloan (CO) 79-9.50; 2. Bekka Tracey (CV) 70-11; 3. Sydney Waltmire (CV) 66-1.50; 4. Taylor Hughes (CV) 61-5.

Boys Discus: 1. Slattman (CO) 137-11; 2. Josh Ream (CV) 114-11; 3. Bradford (CO) 105-7.50; 4. Scott Miller (CV) 92-3.

Girls High Jump: 1. Paige Michael (CV) 4-6; 2. Courtney Trigg (CV) 4-4; 3. (tie) Troyer (CO) and Kindilien (CO) 4-2.

Boys High Jump: 1. (tie) Malcolm Oliver (CV) and Lawhorn (CO) 5-6; 3. (tie) Preston Zaleski (CV) and Foy (CO) 5-2.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Ordway (CO) 15-4.50; 2. Kaup (F) 14-9.75; 3. Darrian Hoerig (CV) 12-11; 4. Whitney Smart (CV) 12-1.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Malcolm Oliver (CV) 18-7; 2. Isaiah Kline (CV) 18-1.25; 3. Bradford (CO) 16-9; 4. Jared Long (CV) 15-8.75.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Shelton (CO) 28-7; 2. Sloan (CO) 28-3; 3. Bekka Tracey (CV) 27-2; 4. Taylor Hughes (CV) 24-9.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Slattman (CO) 49-6.50; 2. Josh Ream (CV) 40-1; 3. Deleon (CO) 39-5.25; 4. Seth Moser (CV) 34-9.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Jamie Moore, Jamie 10 Crestview 7-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Copsey Bogle, Copsey 11 Crestview 10-0.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh