September 2, 2014

Subscriber Login



Anna Track and Field Invitational PDF Print E-mail
Monday, April 15, 2013 1:58 PM

Boys Team Scores: Minster 199.5, Anna 76, West Liberty-Salem 69, Lehman Catholic 55, New Bremen 54.5, Fairlawn 43, Troy Christian 34, Houston 30.5, Russia 29.5, Dixie 29.5, New Knoxville 24.5, Botkins 8, Fort Jennings 5.

Girls Team Scores: Minster 159.5, West Liberty-Salem 131, Russia 96, Fort Jennings 51, Botkins 48, New Bremen 38.5, Dixie 30, Fairlawn 29, Anna 27.5, Troy Christian 14, New Knoxville 12, Houston 11.5, Lehman Catholic 11.

Girls 4x800m Relay: 1. Minster 10:16.21; 2. W. Liberty-Salem 10:27.05; 3. Russia 10:47.49; 4. New Bremen 11:21.68; 5. Houston 11:48.14; 6. Anna 13:00.81; 7. Fort Jennings 13:45.43.

Boys 4x800m Relay: 1. Minster 8:35.97; 2. Anna 9:02.38; 3. Russia 9:09.10; 4. New Bremen 9:11.92; 5. Troy Christian 9:27.50; 6. W. Liberty-Salem 9:28.17; 7. Fort Jennings 9:43.75; 8. Houston 9:56.48.

Girls 100m High Hurdles: 1. Francis (R) 16.87; 2. Hauser (D) 17.12; 3. Rabenstein (W) 17.94; 4. Meiring (M) 18.07; 5. Bornhorst (B) 18.30; 6. Nuss (FA) 18.32; 7. Richard (M) 18.90; 8. Michael (A) 19.19.

Boys 110m High Hurdles: 1. Cordell (W) 15.21; 2. Jackson (L) 15.68; 3. Everett (FA) 16.45; 4. Slater (L) 16.95; 5. Nguyen (D) 17.27; 6. Stoner (M) 17.28; 7. Dues (M) 18.10; 8. Ritchie (H) 18.38.

Girls 100m Dash: 1. Freyhof (W) 13.00; 2. Titterington (L) 13.15; 3. Macy Schroeder (FJ) 13.37; 4. Lori Bruskotter (FJ) 13.57; 5. Stewart (M) 13.68; 6. Haddad (T) 13.93; 7. Heuker (B) 14.10; 8. Knoop (B) 14.35.

Boys 100m Dash: 1. Kauffman (M) 11.69; 2. Uderman (A) 11.81; 3. Wolf (M) 11.83; 4. Shinall (T) 11.83; 5. Mackie (NK) 11.84; 6. Gillem (FA) 11.96; 7. Coots (T) 11.99.

Girls 4x200m Relay: 1. Fort Jennings 1:56.73; Minster 1:57.73; 3. Russia 1:58.00; 4. New Bremen 1:59.97; 5. W. Liberty-Salem 2:00.17; 6. Dixie 2:04.24; 7. Anna 2:04.30; 8. Fairlawn 2:06.21.

Boys 4x200m Relay: 1. Minster 1:35.58; 2. Anna 1:36.21; 3. W. Liberty-Salem 1:36.39; 4. New Bremen 1:38.11; 5. Dixie 1:41.04; 6. Russia 1:44.43; 7. Fort Jennings 1:55.00.

Girls 1,600m Run: 1. Vogel (W) 5:32.18; 2. Borchers (R) 5:43.19; 3. Boyle (NK) 5:44.81; 4. Flora (B) 5:48.93; 5. Slonkosky (M) 5:51.70; 6. Barlage (M) 5:54.93; 7. Henault (W) 6:02.54; 8. Elking (NB) 6:08.48.

Boys 1,600m Run: 1. Slonkosky (M) 4:41.34; 2. Fausey (M) 4:46.86; 3. Jester (H) 4:48.33; 4. Larger (A) 4:51.48; 5. Adams (W) 4:52.71; 6. Jones (B) 4:56.98; 7. Steinke (A) 4:58.62; 8. Stickel (R) 5:03.21.

Girls 4x100m Relay: 1. Minster 53.75; 2. W. Liberty-Salem 53.82; 3. Russia 56.25; 4. New Bremen 56.85; 5. Fort Jennings 57.12; 6. Anna 58.79; 7. Dixie 59.83; 8. Botkins 1:02.46.

Boys 4x100m Relay: 1. Anna 45.86; 2. Minster 46.00; 3. Fairlawn 46.82; 4. New Bremen 47.83; 5. Troy Christian 48.17; 6. W. Liberty-Salem 48.37; 7. Russia 51.79; 8. Houston 51.96.

Girls 400m Dash: 1. Heaton (R) 1:04.06; 2. Barga (M) 1:05.29; 3. Evans (D) 1:06.46; 4. Heuker (B) 1:08.88; 5. Brackman (NB) 1:09.00; 6. Dues (R) 1:10.32; 7. Karg (W) 1:12.38.

Boys 400m Dash: 1. Mackie (NK) 53.82; 2. Kauffman (M) 54.09; 3. Kremer (NB) 54.84; 4. Jackson (L) 54.99; 5. Garver (T) 56.25; 6. Rioch (A) 56.59; 7. Arling (A) 57.47; 8. Funkhouser (D) 58.06.

Girls 300m Hurdles: 1. Meiring (M) 51.80; 2. W. Bornhorst (B) 52.22; 3. L. Francis (R) 53.51; 4. Rabenstein (W) 53.91; 5. Voisard (R) 56.13; 6. Richard (M) 57.24; 7. McClurg (NB) 59.58; 8. Balster (NB) 1:03.77.

Boys 300m Hurdles: 1. Cordell (W) 43.00; 2. Tebbe (M) 43.13; 3. Slater (L) 43.70; 4. Helman (T) 44.57; 5. S. Dues (M) 45.90; 6. Nguyen (D) 47.02; 7. Ritchie (H) 47.07; 8. Kierman (NK) 48.31

Girls 800m Run: 1. Vogel (W) 2:28.06; 2. N. Fausey (M) 2:28.64; 3. Flora (B) 2:31.75; 4. Arnold (M) 2:36.52; 5. Borchers (R) 2:40.54; 6. Kaitlin Stechschulte (FJ) 2:42.57; 7. Henault (W) 2:43.62; 8. Voisard (R) 2:46.11.

Boys 800m Run: 1. D. Slonkosky (M) 2:05.77; 2. A. Fausey (M) 2:08.54; 3. McClurg (NB) 2:11.69; 4. Jones (B) 2:13.88; 5. Rammel (NB) 2:15.28; 6. Berning (A) 2:17.32; 7. McCarty (D) 2:18.30; 8. Clark (H) 2:21.02.

Girls 200m Dash: 1. Freyhof (W) 27.57; 2. Macy Schroeder (FJ) 27.72; 3. Lori Bruskotter (FJ) 28.01; 4. Haddad (T) 28.22; 5. Jutte (M) 28.34; 6. Heuker (B) 28.49; 7. C. Adams (NB) 29.31.

Boys 200m Dash: 1. Wolf (MI) 23.79; 2. P. Dues (MI) 24.21; 3. Kremer (NB) 24.36; 4. Hickenbottom (W) 24.41; 5. Coots (T) 24.43; 6. Parker (D) 25.06.

Girls 3,200m Run: 1. K. Bornhorst (M) 12:26.17; 2. Strickland (W) 12:30.48; 3. Smith (W) 12:41.51; 4. Boyle (NK) 12:47.13; 5. Kearns (R) 12:53.47; 6. Hooks (H) 13:13.67; 7. Niekamp (M) 13:24.38; 8. Privette (NK) 13:37.38.

Boys 3,200m Run: 1. Dahlinghaus (M) 10:29.36; 2. Scott (W) 10:33.18; 3. A. Adams (W) 10:36.95; 4. Larger (A) 10:40.45; 5. Goodwin (M) 10:41.80; 6. Steinke (A) 10:48.58; 7. Jester (H) 11:01.07; 8. Stickel (R) 11:08.85.

Girls 4x400m Relay: 1. Minster 4:20.22; 2. W. Liberty-Salem 4:33.03; 3. Fort Jennings 4:33.52; 4. Russia 4:34.22; 5. Botkins 4:36.29; 6. New Bremen 4:49.12; 7. Dixie 5:04.13.

Boys 4x400m Relay: 1. Minster 3:39.50; 2. Anna 3:43.01; 3. New Bremen 3:48.41; 4. W. Liberty-Salem 3:53.08; 5. Troy Christian 3:55.47; 6. Russia 3:59.27; 7. Houston 4:09.90; 8. Fort Jennings 4:17.26.

Girls Discus: 1. Cummings (FA) 109-5; 2. Counts (B) 101-1; 3. Shell (D) 91-11; 4. Will (M) 90-5; 5. Maurer (NB) 87-11; 6. Gantz (W) 83-5; 7. McGowan (M) 83-4; 8. Kuck (NB) 82-2.

Boys Discus: 1. Br. Montgomery (L) 146-8; 2. Cummings (FA) 145-2; 3. Spicer (A) 140-9; 4. Hegemann (MI) 134-1; 5. Garnder (W) 130-5; 6. Be. Montgomery (L) 126-10; 7. Douglas (A) 126-3; 8. Shepherd (D) 122-2.

Girls High Jump: 1. Borchers (R) 5-0; 2. McGowan (M) 4-10; 3. Altstaetter (A) 4-8; 4. (tie) Booher (H) and Albers (A) 4-6; 6. Poling (R) 4-6; 7. Bertke (D) 4-4; 8. M. Francis (M) 4-4.

Boys High Jump: 1. Everett (FA) 6-2; 2. P. Dues (M) 6-1; 3. Isaac (NK) 5-9; 4. Martin (H) 5-6; 5. (tie) D. York (R) and Mackie (NK) 5-6; 7. J. York (R) 5-6; 8. (tie) Nguyen (D) and Otting (M) 5-4.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Jutte (M) 15-7.50; 2. M. Francis (M) 15-6.50; 3. Haddad (T) 14-11.75; 4. Roe (FA) 14-1; 5. Etgen (W) 13-8.50; 6. Gorman (L) 13-8.50; 7. Poling (R) 13-4; 8. Mara Brown (F) 12-10.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Everett (FA) 19-8.25; 2. Manger (NB) 18-2.75; 3. Jackson (L) 18-0.25; 4. Thobe (M) 17-11.75; 5. Cordell (W) 17-11; 6. Pritchard (D) 17-10.50; 7. Shinall (T) 17-7.75; 8. Bruce (A) 17-4.75.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Olivia Cummings (FA) 42-3.25#; 2. Fogt (A) 34-6.50; 3. Gantz (W) 33-8.25; 4. Eiting (M) 33-7.75; 5. Godwin (W) 31-9.25; 6. McGowan (M) 30-10.75; 7. Jones (NB) 29-7.75; 8. Greve (B) 29-6.25.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Hegemann (M) 48-2; 2. Be. Montgomery (L) 47-6.75; 3. Hueker (M) 46-1.50; 4. Paulus (R) 45-7.75; 5. Br. Montgomery (L) 43-5.50; 6. Shepherd (D) 42-8.25; 7. Spicer (A) 39-9.50; 8. Gardner (W) 39-8.50.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Etgen (W) 8-6; 2. Heckman (M) 8-0; 3. Magoto (R) 7-6; 4. Markin (W) 7-6; 5. (tie) Homan (NB) and Huelsman (M) 7-0; 7. Poling (R) 6-0; 8. (tie) Powers (D) and Spitler (D) 6-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. A.J. Huelsman (M) 13-9#; 2. Tebbe (M) 12-6; 3. Davis (H) 12-0; 4. Nguyen (D) 12-0; 5. (tie) Braun (H) and Ferguson (NB) 11-0; 7. Lavy (R) 10-0; 8. Joying (R) 9-6.

# - New meet record

———

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh