April 23, 2014

Subscriber Login



Franklin Elementary School honor roll PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, April 24, 2013 1:27 PM

First grade
Citizenship Award
Grant Dudgeon, Kianna Mathison, Cierra Soto, Dawson Stocklin, Maddisyn Waltmire, Mikel Hale, Donavan Reed and Jeffrey Kowalski.

Principal’s Award
Alivia Arroyo, Ashton Briem, Hailey Czerwinski, Cameron Foust, Alise Frick, James Hasting, Vincent Murray, Alijah Petty, Brooks Sensibaugh, Abigail Sterling, Matthew Weitzel, David Betz, Samantha Brotherwood, Isabella Castro, Lucas Clay, Xach Houx, Alivia Joseph, Romelio Olmeda, Annabelle Stepleton, Ariel Wallace, Tyler Wilkins, Emma Woodruff, Olivia Taggi, Kayden Slygh, Malik Mays, Hannah Joseph,Gavin Joseph, Kaden Cross, Isis Cooper, Emma Cooley, Lucy Castiglia, Sam Carmean and Ghavin Bitters.

Wildcat Honor Awards
Gabriella  McClure, Kyrstin Moore, Jislynn Thomas, Madison Burris, Paige Cross, Cheyenne Weber, Aaron Pohlman, Nolan Kunkleman, Katelyn Knepper, Kendall Kill, Nautica Rader, Elijah Mueller, Wiley Dennard and Austin Coil.

Second grade
Citizenship Award
Libby Baker, Cole Brooks, Liberty Hutchison, Paige Mericle, Maxwell Zahorchak, Logan Cash, Allisun Hackworth, Tanner Jones, Dakota McCluskey, Abigail Morvay, Lee Painter, Peyton Schmitt, Kayla Smith, Madison Stocklin and Audrianna Taggi.

Principal’s Award
Ava Armakovitch, Cody Bailey, Rebecca Burk, Julian Calvelage, Jaden Lucas, Logan Murray, Liberty Osenga, Aubriey Reaman, Raiden Sams, Kylee Smith, Tyler Springer, Julia Wallen, Natilie Altman, MJ Finkhousen, Hailey Kimmel, Sarah Kohler, Abby Prine, Eliza Speakman, Elijah Spring, Coby Anspach, Emily Cline, Eli Coil, Emma Dailey, Tyler Dellinger, Damon Gibson, Brooke Hoyt, Daniel Myers, Autum Springer, Mark Stemen and Leah Wood.

Wildcat Honor Awards
Kylee Dienstberger, Braxton Sherrick, Samantha Braun, Aubriegh Foust, Lilly Smith, Rylynn Marquiss, Sonya Roeder and Rachel Ryan.

Third grade
Citizenship Award
Alaina Cross, Alyssa Harshman, Dylan Heiing, Logan Jones, Aleigha Schabbing, Paige Scott, Savanah Smith, Emilee Stuteville, Maddie Weitzel, Alexis Reynolds, Daniel Castro, Kaylei Cavinder, Jared Chandler, Audrey Coil and Myka Donathan.

Principal’s Award
Colin Bailey, Anthony Bodine, Connor Burris, Alexis Gossett, Xandra Houx, Tyler Metzger, Ramon Nunez, Garrett Richardson, Dustin Sholler, Joseph McClure, Alexis Banks, Grace Bridges, Elizabeth Chung, Jessica Dudgeon, Kaylee Grant, Kaleb Jones, Sabian Lawrence and Ian Rex.

Wildcat Honor Awards
Kaden Smith and Makenna Cooley.

Fourth grade
Citizenship Award
Mallory Bridges, Alexis Johnson, Harley Menke, Tyrayna Olmeda, Kaden Overholt, Devan Samons, Kailey Bodine, Madeline Brantley, Dalton Place, Greg Rose and Seth Teman.

Principal’s Award
Conner Braun, Julian Grant, Danielle Hohlbein, Emmalee Riddell, Madison Bremer, Alexa Chung, Delaney Deuel, Jacob Groch, Sarah Metzner, Megan Vogt and Ian Wannemacher.

Wildcat Honor Awards
Riley Smith, Karlie Ulm, Emily Dienstberger and Emma Mueller.

Fifth grade
Citizenship Award
Collin Arroyo, Gunnar Bodine, Johnathan Brooks, Madison Farler, Cierra Foust, Matthew Horton, Braden Lintermoot, Doug Long, Shelby Maloney, Zoe Martin, Ben McKee, John Radler, Logan Teman, Dylan Anthony, Alex East, Hunter Mericle,  Kobe Smith, Katelyn Stevenson, Dakota Mathison and Sonya Thompson.

Principal’s Award
Virginia Brotherwood, Haylee Kohler, Kyla Louagie, Kent Brocka, Anna Cline, Zack Dudgeon, Cole Sharp, Audryanna Stewart-Philips and Taylor Thompson.

Wildcat Honor Awards
Shyan Shellenbarger, Kalie Ulm, Samantha Knepper, Ashton Moore and Megan Weitzel

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh