July 28, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, May 08, 2013 1:02 AM

Jefferson vs. Paulding Dual
Arnold Scott Memorial Track
Girls Team Scores: Paulding 63, Jefferson 55.  
Boys Team Scores: Jefferson and Paulding 59.

Points 5-3-1 except relays (5)                                    
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson (Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman, Rebekah Geise, Kenidi Ulm) 11:05.00.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Paulding 9:46.00.                       
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. VanCleve (P) 17.75; 2. Chelsey Bishop (D) 17.94; 3. Moore (P) 21.34.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: no time.
Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Corinne Metzger (D) 13.62; 2. Chelsey Bishop (D) 13.66; 3. Brooke Gallmeier (D) 13.68.
Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Nick Gallmeier (D) 11.06; 2. Cody Biglow (D) 11.59; 3. Chris Truesdale (D) 11.87.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Paulding 2:07.90.             
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Tyler Mox, Chris Truesdale, Nick Gallmeier) 1:43.12.
Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. (tie) Kenidi Ulm (D) and Shepherd (P) 6:33.59.
Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Layman (P) 5:23.40; 2. Barclay (D) 5:48.06; 3. Mefford (P) 6:05.40.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Paulding 55.78.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson ‘B’ (Quentin Wessell, Trevor Dudgeon, Derek Foust, Michael Cline) 49.37.
Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Trevor Dudgeon (D) 55.62; 2. Jarrell (P) 59.03; 3. Arend (P) 1:00.50.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Moore (P) 5.52; 2. VanCleve (P) 52.11; 3. Kessler (P) 54.08.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cody Biglow (D) 42.31; 2. Lothamer (P) 50.00; 3. Wenzlick (P) 54.72.
Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Kenidi Ulm (D) 2:48.84; 2. Rebekah Geise (D) 3:01.65; 3. Shepherd (P) 3:08.65.
Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Layman (P) 2:31.00; 2. Mefford (P) 2:46.18; 3. Bentley (P) 3:09.37.
Girls 200 Meter Run: 1. Brooke Teman (D) 28.62; 2. Chelsey Bishop (D) 28.72; 3. Rileigh Stockwell (D) 28.81.
Boys 200 Meter Run: 1. Nick Gallmeier (D) 24.02; 2. Tyler Mox (D) 24.46; 3. Michael Cline (D) 24.87.
Boys 3,200 Meter Run: no time.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Paulding 4:39.60.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson (Trevor Dudgeon, Derek Foust, Jordan McCann, Dalton Hicks) 3:56.22.
Girls Discus: 1. Marable (P) 86-9; 2. Libbi Brown (D) 72-4; 3. Meyers (P) 59-1.
Boys Discus: 1. Schindler (P) 126-7; 2. Mohr (P) 123-5; 3. Stahl (P) 99-4.
Girls High Jump: 1. Katie Goergens (D) 4-6; 2. Bradford (P) 4-6.
Boys High Jump: 1. Bentley (P) 5-4; 2. Jordan Barclay (D) 5-2.
Girls Long Jump: 1. Simon (P) 12-3.
Boys Long Jump: 1. Jordan McCann (D) 17-11; 2. Arend (P) 17-3; 3. Tanner Lindeman (D) 16-7.
Girls Shot Put: 1. Marable (P) 26-5; 2. (tie) Katie Goergens (D) and Libbi Brown (D) 23-0.
Boys Shot Put: 1. Quentin Wessell (D) 41-10.50; 2. Mohr (P) 40-10.50; 3. Schindler (P) 39-0.50.
Girls Pole Vault: 1. Salinas (P) 10-6.
Boys Pole Vault: 1. Carnahan (P) 12-6; 2. Chris Truesdale (D) 11-6; 3. Dylan Hicks (D) 9-6.
-----
Ottoville and LCC at Van Wert Tri
Points 5-3-1 except relays (5-3)
Girls Team Rankings: 1. Van Wert 84, Ottoville 38, Lima C.C. 25                                           
Boys Team Rankings: Van Wert 76, Lima C.C. 46, Ottoville B 31.
# - New Meet Record
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Wagner, Burgos, Williams, Barnhart) 11:17.1; 2. Ottoville (Nicole Kramer, Monica Sarka, Carly Kortokrax, Dana Eickholt) 11:49.5.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lima C.C. 8:45.4; 2. Van Wert (Easley, Fleming, Keber, Butler) 8:57.3.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Taylor Mangas (O) 16.9; 2. Alyssa Delong (O) 17.3; 3. M. Sperry (V) 17.6.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Anthony Eickholt (O) 16.6; 2. H. Hernandez (V) 16.8; 3. Logan Kortokrax (O) 17.3.
Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. A. Clay (V) 12.5; 2. A. Danylchuk (V) 13.0; 3. Taflinger (L) 13.3.
Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. C. Lloyd (V) 11.6; 2. K. Pierce (V) 11.7; 3. Lasenby (L) 11.8.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Koontz, Butler, Brubaker, Boaz) 2:00.0.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Perl, Salcido, Pierce, Turnwald) 1:36.2; 2. Ottoville (Matt Burgei, Colin Bendele, Ryan Honigford, Lucas Maag) 1:39.5.
Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Mohler (L) 5:49.6; 2. C. Gamble (V) 5:57.7; 3. M. Barnhart (V) 6:13.4.
Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Rigg (L) 4:51.5; 2. C. Fleming (V) 4:55.8; 3. C. Shaffer (V) 4:56.3.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lima C.C. 55.5; 2. Van Wert (Meyers, Dowdy, Handy, Danylchuk) 56.5.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Miller, Branson, Lloyd, Krugh) 45.1; 2. Ottoville (Matt Burgei, Austin Meyer, Austin Honigford, Anthony Eickholt) 48.8.
Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Taflinger (L) 1:07.6; 2. D. Grothause (V) 1:08.0; 3. Monica Sarka (O) 1:09.9.
Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Jared Fleming (V) 50.9#; 2. S. Kopp (V) 51.5; 3. Stewart (L) 54.1.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Taylor Mangas (O) 48.2; 2. W. Meyers (V) 48.6; 3. M. Sperry (V) 52.9.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. H. Hernandez (V) 45.6; 2. Schlumpberger (L) 46.8; 3. Logan Kortokrax (O) 49.4.
Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. J. Eikenberry (V) 2:34.8; 2. Fisher (L) 2:42.3; 3. C. Gamble (V) 2:53.0.
Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Willike (L) 2:06.7; 2. E. Easley (V) 2:12.9; 3. Ryan Honigford (O) 2:14.5.
Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. A. Clay (V) 26.7; 2. Taylor Mangas (O) 27.8; 3. L. Koontz (V) 28.9.
Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. (tie) K. Pierce (V) and C. Lloyd (V) 23.8; 3. Taflinger (L) 23.9.
Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. S. Williams (V) 13:15.1; 2. C. Burgos (V) 15:33.3.
Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Rigg (L) 10:39.0; 2. C. Shaffer (V) 11:00.4; 3. C. Fleming (V) 11:04.0.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Eikenberry, Handy, Grothause, Dowdy) 4:30.9; 2. Ottoville (Taylor Mangas, Nicole Kramer, Carly Kortokrax, Dana Eickholt) 4:52.4.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Kopp, Miller, Branson, J. Fleming) 3:32.5; 2. Lima C.C. 3:37.4.                
Girls Discus: 1. A. Dowdy (V) 105-4; 2. Rachel Beining (O) 102-7; 3. A. Hill (V) 90-6.
Boys Discus: 1. Bennett (L) 123-7; 2. T. Turnwald (V) 109-11; 3. N. Wolford (V) 108-8.
Girls Shot Put: 1. A. Dowdy (V) 33-5; 2. Rachel Beining (O) 29-11.50; 3. Lexie Wannemacher (O) 27-9.
Boys Shot Put: 1. Bennett (L) 43-7.50; 2. Z. Thomas (V) 40-5; 3. D. Myers (V) 40-3.
Girls High Jump: 1. C. Butler (V) 4-8; 2. Kendra Eickholt (O) 4-6; 3. Mohler (L) 4-4.
Boys High Jump: 1. (tie) Logan Kortokrax (O) and J. Fleming (V) 5-8; 3. (tie) Stechschulte (L) and D. Myers (V) 5-6.
Girls Pole Vault: 1. Pajka (L) 8-6; 2. Smith (V) 6-6; 3. Monica Sarka (O) 6-6; 4. K. Hall (V) 6-6.
Boys Pole Vault:1. Dylan Klima (O) 12-0; 2. Anthony Eickholt (O) 12-0; 3. Logan Kortokrax (O) 10-6.
Girls Long Jump: 1. A. Clay (V) 15-9.75; 2. A. Delong (O) 14-5.75; 3. A. Danylchuk (V) 14-4.25.
Boys Long Jump: 1. Coleman (L) 20-9; 2. Lucas Maag (O) 17-11.50; 3. H. Perl (V) 17-0.
-----
Lincolnview and Lima Temple Christian at Spencerville Tri
Girls Team Rankings: Spencerville 76, Lincolnview 65, Temple Christian 17.
Boys Team Rankings: Lincolnview 83, Spencerville 82, Temple Christian 4.
Points 5-3-2-1 except relays (5-3)                                     
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Tori Hardesty, Caitlin Wurst, Kacie Mulholland, Kennedy Sharp) 10:44.70; 2. Lincolnview (Ashton Bowersock, Anna Gorman, Christine Stemen, Grace Gorman) 11:12.80.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lincolnview (Bayley Tow, Jeff Jacomet, Ben Bilimek, Alex Rodriguez) 8:51.00; 2. Spencerville (Cole Bellows, Grant Goecke, Bryce Ringwald, Chance Campbell) 10:05.30.   
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kaylee Thatcher (L) 17.20; 2. Jenna Kahle (S) 17.40; 3. Schylar Miller (S) 17.60; 4. Olson (T) 18.50.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Anthony Schuh (S) 15.00; 2. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 16.20; 3. Evan Williams (L) 16.40; 4. Doug Hicks (L) 17.40.
Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Haley McAbee (L) 13.70; 2. Taylor Miller (L) 13.90; 3. Olson (T) 14.00; 4. Sarah Harris (L) 14.40.
Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Logan Jewel (L) 11.80; 2. Anthony Schuh (S) 12.00; 3. Lugibihl (T) 12.10; 4. Damon Norton (L) 12.50.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Lincolnview (Taylor Miller, Sarah Harris, Kaylee Thatcher, Haley McAbee) 2:01.50.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Anthony Schuh, Lucas Shumate, Colton Miller, Trevor McMichael) 1:39.60; 2. Lincolnview (Damon Norton, Brooks Ludwig, Hunter Blankemeyer, Logan Jewel) 1:42.20.
Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Karri Purdy (S) 5:35.20; 2. Anna Gorman (L) 6:03.00; 3. Ashton Bowersock (L) 6:12.60.
Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Bayley Tow (L) 4:46.40; 2. Jeff Jacomet (L) 4:58.80; 3. Ben Bilimek (L) 5:00.40; 4. Alex Rodriguez (L) 5:15.20.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lincolnview (Taylor Miller, Sarah Harris, Kaylee Thatcher, Haley McAbee) 54.70l; 2. Spencerville (Katie Merriman, Jenna Kahle, Caitlin Wurst, Abby Freewalt) 56.20.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lincolnview (Logan Jewel, Evan Williams, Doug Hicks, Damon Norton) 48.20; 2. Spencerville (Chance Campbell, Zach Goecke, Evan Pugh, Bryce Ringwald) 50.20.
Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Olson (T) 1:04.20; 2. Kennedy Sharp (S) 1:08.60; 3. Tori Hardesty (S) 1:13.30; 4. Fern Vongvichien (L) 1:14.00.
Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Kade Carey (L) 54.10; 2. Joe Wisher (S) 55.10; 3. Brooks Ludwig (L) 57.00; 4. Cole Bellows (S) 58.10.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jenna Kahle (S) 53.20; 2. Grace Gorman (L) 56.10; 3. Clay (T) 1:02.30.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Anthony Schuh (S) 42.90; 2. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 44.30; 3. Doug Hicks (L) 44.80; 4. Evan Williams (L) 48.40.
Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Anna Gorman (L) 2:39.80; 2. Ashton Bowersock (L) 2:46.00; 3. Megan Miller (S) 2:46.80; 4. Tori Hardesty (S) 2:49.80.
Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Bayley Tow (L) 2:08.70; 2. Ben Bilimek (L) 2:12.10; 3. Trevor McMichael (S) 2:14.70; 4. Joe Wisher (S) 2:23.50.
Girls 200 Meter Run: 1. Olson (T) 28.20; 2. Kennedy Sharp (S) 28.90; 3. Taylor Miller (L) 29.20; 4. Sarah Harris (L) 30.20.
Boys 200 Meter Run: 1. Colton Miller (S) 24.30; 2. Logan Jewel (L) 24.40; 3. Lugibihl (T) 25.00; 4. Damon Norton (L) 25.50.
Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Cierra Adams (S) 12:41.60.
Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Jeff Jacomet (L) 10:37.80; 2. Matthew Hurles (S) 13:24.70.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Jenna Kahle, Caitlin Wurst, Karri Purdy, Schylar Miller) 4:29.50; 2. Lincolnview (Ashton Bowersock, Grace Gorman, Christine Stemen, Anna Gorman) 5:17.90.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Lucas Shumate, Cole Bellows, Joe Wisher) 3:45.30; 2. Lincolnview (Brooks Ludwig, Ben Bilimek, Doug Hicks, Kade Carey) 3:51.30.
Girls Shot Put: 1. Abby Freewalt (S) 33-8; 2. Katie Merriman (S) 31-0; 3. Crystal Protsman (L) 28-11; 4. Audrey Bowsher (S) 26-9.50.
Boys Shot Put: 1. Logan Vandemark (S) 43-10.50; 2. Lucas Shumate (S) 43-4.50; 3. Dalton West (L) 39-4; 4. Tyler Reynolds (S) 37-1.
Girls Discus: 1. Abby Freewalt (S) 88-6; 2. Megan Miller (S) 88-2; 3. Brittany O’Daffer (L) 76-9.50; 4. Beth Griffin (S) 69-8.
Boys Discus: 1. Logan Vandemark (S) 140-6.50; 2. Lucas Shumate (S) 139-5; 3. (tie) Evan Pugh (S) and Dalton West (L) 123-0.
Girls Long Jump: 1. Schylar Miller (S) 14-5.50; 2. Haley McAbee (L) 14-4.75; 3. Clay (T) 13-7.75; 4. Jaycee Grigsby (S) 12-1.50.
Boys Long Jump: 1. Colton Miller (S) 18-10.25; 2. Zach Goecke (S) 17-6.75; 3. Dalton Kayser (L) 17-6.25; 4. Damon Norton (L) 17-4.
Girls High Jump: 1. Hannah McCleery (L) 4-10; 2. Karri Purdy (S) 4-6.
Boys High Jump: 1. Trevor McMichael (S) 5-8; 2. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 5-8; 3. (tie) Kade Carey (LV) and Zach Goecke (S) 5-8.
Girls Pole Vault: 1. Schylar Miller (S) 9-0; 2. Mikinzie Dull (L) 6-0.
Boys Pole Vault: 1. Colton Miller (S) 10-0; 2. Alex Rodriguez (L) 9-0.
-----
Columbus Grove Quad
Girls Team Scores: Bluffton 98.5, Columbus Grove 74.5, Kenton 51, Cory-Rawson 29.  
100 Meter Dash: 1. Cassie Stechschulte (CG) 13.60; 2. Schriner (B) 13.80; 3. (tie) Linnea Stephens (CG) and Rayl (B) 14.00; 4. Boone (K) 14.10.
200 Meter Dash: 1. Whitaker (K) 27.60; 2. Baker (B) 28.80: 3. (tie) Kristin Wynn (CG), Curth (CR) and Rayl (B) 28.90.
400 Meter Dash: 1. Bostelman (K) 1:03.30; 2. Steinmentz (B) 1:04.80; 3. (tie) Winkler (K) and Curth (CR) 1:07.40; 5. Mady Vorhees (CG) 1:07.60.
800 Meter Run: 1. Roebke (CR) 2:28.00; 2. Althaus (B) 2:43.10; 3. Schweyer (B) 2:51.40; 4. Bloom (K) 2:53.80; 5. Humphreys (B) 2:57.50.
1,600 Meter Run: 1. Althaus (B) 5:58.30; 2. Nisly (B) 6:04.60; 3. Schweyer (B) 6:05.30; 4. Sommers (B) 6:07.30; 5. Alexis Ricker (CG) 6:07.60.
3,200 Meter Run: 1. Morris (K) 13:43.80; 2. Nisly (B) 14:03.70; 3. Sommers (B) 14:29.00; 4. Megan Langhals (CG) 15:31.90; 5. Stacy Hovest (CG) 16:42.80.
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sheehan (B) 17.20; 2. Mackenzie Clymer (CG) 18.50; 3. Reineke (B) 18.60; 4. Livingston (CR) 18.70; 5. Rettig (CR) 19.20.
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sheehan (B) 51.80; 2. Mackenzie Clymer (CG) 52.30; 3. VonStein (CR) 55.60; 4. Wright (B) 56.70; 5. Rettig (CR) 57.50.
4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Kenton 52.10; 2. Bluffton 54.70; 3. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Sydni Smith, Meghan Schroeder, Sarah Schroeder) 55.80.
4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kenton 1:48.40; 2. Bluffton 1:53.40; 3. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Mady Vorhees, Kristin Wynn, Sarah Schroeder) 1:55.80.
4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kenton 4:16.00; 2. Bluffton 4:22.00; 3. Columbus Grove (Mady Vorhees, Sarah Schroeder, Cassie Stechschulte, Cassie Stephens) 4:44.30.
4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 10:47.00; 2. Cory-Rawson 11:04.00; 3. Columbus Grove (Lindsey Malsam, Alexis Ricker, Megan Langhals, Stacy Hovest) 11:47.00.
High Jump: 1. Cassie Stechschulte (CG) 5-0; 2. Leugers (B) 5-0; 3. Oberly (B) 4-10; 4. (tie) McClish (CR) and Moore (K) 4-6.
Pole Vault: 1. Webb (K) 10-0; 2. Kenzie Bame (CG) 7-6; 3. Badertscher (CR) 7-6.
Long Jump: 1. Baker (B) 13-7.75; 2. Mackenzie Clymer (CG) 13-7.50; 3. Linnea Stephens (CG) 13-4.75; 4. Boone (K) 12-10; 5. Oberly (B) 12-8.75.
Shot Put: 1. Aubrey Fruchey (CG) 34-0.50; 2. Annie Schramm (CG) 33-8; 3. Ream (CR) 32-7.50; 4. Danielle Schramm (CG) 31-8.50; 5. Megan Verhoff (CG) 31-4.50.
Discus: 1. Megan Verhoff (CG) 136-1; 2. Annie Schramm (CG) 115-11; 3. Edgington (B) 106-5; 4. Aubrey Fruchey (CG) 100-0; 5. Danielle Schramm (CG) 95-11.
Boys Team Scores: Columbus Grove 122.5, Bluffton 84, Kenton 38, Cory-Rawson 8.5.
100 Meter Dash: 1. Alt (B) 11.70; 2. James Schroeder (CG) 11.80; 3. Lee (B) 11.80; 4. (tie) Noble (B), Moser (CR) and Mckenzie (K) 12.10.
200 Meter Dash: 1. Stratton (B) 23.00; 2. Buroker (K) 24.10; 3. Demellweek (B) 24.20; 4. (tie) James Schroeder (CG) and Moser (CR) 24.60.
400 Meter Dash: 1. Jake Graham (CG) 55.40; 2. Demellweek (B) 55.80; 3. Cody Reynolds (CG) 56.20; 4. Alec Gladwell (CG) 56.30; 5. Tyler Schroeder (CG) 59.20.
800 Meter Run: 1. Alex Giesege (CG) 2:09.20; 2. Hoff (B) 2:12.90; 3. Nick Schmiesing (CG) 2:13.90; 4. Boddie (B) 2:24.20; 5. Bonifas (B) 2:31.30.
1,600 Meter Run: 1. Nisly (B) 5:03.40; 2. Phillip Vance (CG) 5:09.50; 3. Phillip Conley (B) 5:12.20; 4. Jerry Kesselmeyer (CG) 5:20.00; 5. Shope-Howard (K) 5:37.60.
3,200 Meter Run: 1. Shafer (CG) 10:14.20; 2. Colton Grothaus (CG) 10:18.90; 3. Logan Douglass (CG) 11:24.80; 4. Price (CG) 11:36.10; 5. Nisly (B).
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Derek Rieman (CG) 15.00; 2. Hunter Halker (CG) 18.20; 3. Alex Tabler (CG) 19.00; 4. Beverly (K) 19.20; 5. Marshall Downing (CG) 20.80.
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Derek Rieman (CG) 41.60; 2. Runk (B) 44.70; 3. Alex Tabler (CG) 47.30; 4. Haines (B) 49.60; 5. Hunter Halker (CG) 50.00.
4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 46.30; 2. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, David Bogart, James Schroeder, Baily Clement) 46.90; 3. Kenton 47.00.
4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 1:34.80; 2. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, James Schroeder, Darrian Gant, Baily Clement) 1:39.40; 3. Kenton 1:40.40.
4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 3:40.40; 2. Columbus Grove (Jake Graham, Alex Giesege, Cody Reynolds, Baily Clement) 3:45.30; 3. Kenton 3:55.90.
4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 8:48.00; 2. Columbus Grove (Jake Graham, Colton Grothaus, Jerry Kesselmeyer, David Bogart) 8:49.00; 3. Kenton 10:21.00.
High Jump: 1. Baily Clement (CG) 5-10; 2. Hunter Halker (CG) 5-8; 3. Kahle (B) 5-6; 4. Wilson (B) 5-6; 5. R. Stratton (B) 5-4.
Pole Vault: 1. Joey Warnecke (CG) 12-0; 2. Marling (K) 11-0; 3. Kyle Shafer (CG) 11-0.
Long Jump: 1. Sands (CR) 18-3.50; 2. R. Stratton (B) 17-7.50; 3. Stollar (K) 17-4; 4. Blackford (K) 17-1.25; 5. Darrian Gant (CG) 16-11.
Shot Put: 1. Abrams (K) 47-1.50; 2. Trevor Schroeder (CG) 46-8.50; 3. Rhoades (K) 39-0.50; 4. Kahle (B) 36-1; 5. Andrew Brinkman (CG) 35-1.
Discus: 1. Dakota Vogt (CG) 185-8; 2. Abrams (K) 146-1; 3. Trevor Schroeder (CG) 142-7; 4. Smith (B) 126-9; 5. Andrew Brinkman (CG) 120-11.
-----
Monday’s Results
Bath vs Fort Jennings Track and Field Dual at Bath Stadium
Girls Team Rankings: Bath 76, Ft. Jennings 56.
Boys Team Rankings: Bath 92, Ft. Jennings 42.
Results: 5-3-1 except Relays (5)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bath 11:29.65.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Jennings (Tyler Blankmeyer, Tyler Ricker, Garrett Berelsman, Alex Berelsman) 9:44.00.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Bok (B) 18.65; 2. Gesler (B) 19.22.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jones (B) 17.62; 2. Dillon Schimmoeller (F) 27.39.
Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Ayers (B) 12.33; 2. Kaylynn Noriega (F) 13.11; 3. Whitaker (B) 14.46.
Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Adkins (B) 11.40; 2. Rockhold (B) 11.81; 3. Shobe (B) 12.00.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Emily Grone, Lori Bruskotter, Elaina Maag, Macy Schroeder) 1:52.66.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bath 1:39.28.
Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Brandon (B) 6:19.22; 2. Marissa Mesker (F) 6:30.66; 3. Alyssa Schimmoeller (F) 6:31.85.
Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Stahl (B) 5:12.58; 2. Garrett Berelsman (F) 5:34.88; 3. Sterling (B) 5:35.40.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Mara Brown, Kaylynn Noriega, Keri Eickholt, Alyssa Wiedeman) 56.13.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Allen Fischbach, Isaac Fischbach, Drew Grone, Austin Metzger) 55.95.
Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Lori Bruskotter (F) 1:11.52; 2. Ayers (B) 1:13.55; 3. Adkins (B) 1:13.68.
Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Berelsman (F) 59.47; 2. Knock (B) 1:02.31; 3. Sellers (B) 1:06.07.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Taucher (B) 58.68; 2. Gesler (B) 59.61; 3. Lindsey Trentman (F) 1:06.54.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jones (B) 48.41; 2. Evan Ricker (F) 53.48; 3. Dillon Schimmoeller (F) 1:04.09.
Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Elaina Maag (F) 2:47.16; 2. Bok (B) 2:51.41; 3. States (B) 3:12.88.
Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Stahl (B) 2:42.62; 2. Sterling (B) 2:46.92; 3. Logan Sickels (F) 2:53.82.
Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Macy Schroeder (F) 26.32; 2. Ayers (B) 26.78; 3. Baxter (B) 30.35.
Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Rockhold (B) 25.72; 2. Drew Grone (F) 27.69.
Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Brandon (B) 14:18.00; 2. Jenna Von Sossan (F) 14:21.09; 3. Blasiman (B) 14:29.65.
Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Stahl (B) 12:05.17; 2. Tyler Ricker (F) 12:17.94; 3. Patton (B) 12:19.80.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Emily Grone, Stephanie Korte, Elaina Maag, Alyssa Wiedeman) 4:44.02.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Austin Metzger, Drew Grone, Tyler Blankemeyer, Evan Ricker) 4:09.84.
Girls High Jump: 1. Baxter (B) 4-4; 2. Blasiman (B) 4-4; 3. Inskeep (B) 4-2.
Boys High Jump: 1. Garrett Berelsman (F) 5-2; 2. Sellers (B) 4-8.
Girls Pole Vault: 1. Garrett (B) 6-0.
Boys Pole Vault: 1. Jordan (B) 10-6; 2. Carmen (B) 10-3; 3. Shobe (B) 8-6.
Girls Long Jump: 1. Garrett (B) 14-5.50; 2. Mara Brown (F) 14-0; 3. Blasiman (B) 13-9.
Boys Discus: 1. Jones (B) 128-11; 2. Jordan (B) 93-10; 3. Boughan (B) 82-9.
Girls Discus: 1. Kylie Jettinghoff (F) 83-5; 2. Garrett (B) 78-6; 3. Kristen Maag (F) 70-2.
Boys Shot Put: 1. Jones (B) 42-4.50; 2. Garland (B) 41-0; 3. Sellers (B) 37-0.
Girls Shot Put: 1. Erin Osting (F) 29-6; 2. Brandon (B) 29-3.50; 3. Emily Kehres (F) 28-1.50.
Boys Long Jump: 1. Adkins (B) 18-0; 2. Jordan (B) 17-5; 3. Shobe (B) 15-11.

 

Last Updated on Wednesday, May 08, 2013 1:03 AM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh