July 26, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track Roundup PDF Print E-mail
Friday, May 10, 2013 12:42 AM

Crestview vs. Spencerville Track and Field Dual

Crestview Athletic Complex

Points 5-3-1 except relays (5).

Girls Team Rankings: Spencerville 79, Crestview 53.

Boys Team Rankings: Crestview 77, Spencerville 59.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Cierra Adams, Caitlin Wurst, Tori Hardesty, Megan Miller) 11:12.50.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Crestview (S. Ripley, J. Gibson, M. Grandstaff, B. Clayton) 9:42.10.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jenna Kahle (S) 17.05; 2. D. Hoerig (C) 18.22; 3. P. Michael (C) 19.41.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. C. Bogle (C) 16.94; 2. M. Boroff (C) 17.95; 3. Cody Fast (S) 21.00.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Kacie Mulholland (S) 12.77; 2. Schylar Miller (S) 13.77; 3. J. Moore (C) 14.19.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Derek Goecke (S) 11.73; 2. Anthony Schuh (S) 11.75; 3. M. Hansard (C) 12.31.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Schylar Miller, Karri Purdy, Kennedy Sharp, Kacie Mulholland) 1:50.10.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Anthony Schuh, Trevor McMichael, Colton Miller, Derek Goecke) 1:37.74.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Cierra Adams (S) 5:49.10; 2. E. Allison (C) 6:47.30; 3. H. Finfrock (C) 6:48.20.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. M. Grandstaff (C) 4:50.20; 2. Joe Wisher (S) 4:54.20; 3. C. Thornburg (C) 5:16.00.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Crestview (W. Smart, C. Trigg, D. Ray, P. Michael) 58.70.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Anthony Schuh, Zach Goecke, Colton Miller, Derek Goecke) 46.15.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Kennedy Sharp (S) 1:03.66; 2. Caitlin Wurst (S) 1:09.01; 3. L. Skelton (C) 1:10.40.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. M. Hansard (C) 56.02; 2. Cole Bellows (S) 58.20; 3. Grant Goecke (S) 58.23.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. J. May (C) 58.70; 2. D. Ray (C) 59.01.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Anthony Schuh (S) 42.91; 2. C. Bogle (C) 47.63; 3. I. Simerman (C) 47.96.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Karri Purdy (S) 2:32.30; 2. C. Zaleski (C) 2:36.60; 3. Megan Miller (S) 2:50.30.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. C. Thornburg (C) 2:29.30; 2. T. Skelton (C) 2:32.30; 3. Z. Burdette (C) 2:35.90.

Girls 200 Meter Run: 1. Kacie Mulholland (S) 26.28; 2. Karri Purdy (S) 29.54; 3. L. Skelton (C) 30.19.

Boys 200 Meter Run: 1. Colton Miller (S) 24.60; 2. S. Schaffner (C) 25.58; 3. Chance Campbell (S) 26.00.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Tori Hardesty (S) 13:19.60; 2. H. Finfrock (C) 15:21.60; 3. E. Allison (C) 16:23.30.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. M. Grandstaff (C) 10:47.90; 2. B. Clayton (C) 10:55.70; 3. Joe Wisher (S) 11:34.50.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Schylar Miller, Jenna Kahle, Kennedy Sharp, Caitlin Wurst) 4:26.00.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Cole Bellows, Zach Goecke, Derek Goecke) 3:50.15.

Girls Discus: 1. B. Tracey (C) 95-2.50; 2. Megan Miller (S) 88-4; 3. Katie Merriman (S) 85-1.

Boys Discus: 1. J. Ream (C) 120-5; 2. Z. Burdette (C) 114-7; 3. Gabe Davison (S) 111-1.50.

Girls High Jump: 1. (tie) Karri Purdy (S) and P. Michael (C) 4-8; 3. C. Trigg (C) 4-0.

Boys High Jump: 1. Trevor McMichael (S) 5-11; 2. (tie) Zach Goecke (S) and M. Oliver (C) 5-4.

Girls Long Jump: 1. W. Smart (C) 13-1.75; 2. S. Smith (C) 11-6; 3. C. Gephart (C) 10-6.75.

Boys Long Jump: 1. M. Oliver (C) 18-11; 2. Zach Goecke (S) 17-11; 3. J. Long (C) 16-4.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Katie Merriman (S) 30-10; 2. B. Tracey (C) 29-11.50; 3. Audrey Bowsher (S) 28-0.50.

Boys Shot Put: 1. J. Ream (C) 41-10.50; 2. C. Grubb (C) 38-9; 3. S. Miller (C) 38-1.50.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Schylar Miller (S) 9-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Colton Miller (S) 10-6; 2. N. Eggleston (C) 8-6.

———

Lincolnview vs. Lima Central Catholic Dual

Girls Team Scores: Lincolnview 81, Lima Central Catholic 37.

Boys Team Scores: Lincolnview 103, Lima Central Catholic 33.

Points 5-3-1 except relays (5).

GIRLS 4x800m Relay: 1. Lima C.C. 11:03.1.

BOYS 4x800m Relay: 1. Lincolnview A 9:22.1.

GIRLS 100m Hurdles: 1. Kaylee Thatcher (LV) 16.6; 2. Schweiller (LC) 20.3; 3. Bresson (LC) 20.4.

BOYS 110m Hurdles: 1. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 16.1; 2. Evan Williams (LV) 16.7; 3. Doug Hicks (LV) 16.9.

GIRLS 100m Dash: 1. Haley McAbee (LV) 13.3; 2. Taylor Miller (LV) 13.4; 3. Gandy (LC) 13.9.

BOYS 100m Dash: 1. Logan Jewel (LV) 11.6; 2. Lasenby (LC) 11.9; 3. Lamb (LC) 12.1.

GIRLS 4x200m Relay: 1. Lincolnview A 2:01.8.

BOYS 4x200m Relay: 1. Lincolnview A 1:44.5.

GIRLS 1,600m Run: 1. Anna Gorman (LV) 6:14.5.

BOYS 1,600m Run: 1. Bayley Tow (LV) 4:46.5; 2. Jeff Jacomet (LV) 4:48.8; 3. Rigg (LC) 5:06.2.

GIRLS 4x100m Relay: 1. Lincolnview A 54.7.

BOYS 4x100m Relay: 1. Lincolnview A 49.1.

GIRLS 400m Dash: 1. Fern Vongvichien (LV) 1:15.2.

BOYS 400m Dash: 1. Taflinger (LC) 54.6; 2. Stewart (LC) 55.7; 3. Brooks Ludwig (LV) 55.9.

GIRLS 300m Hurdles: 1. Kaylee Thatcher (LV) 55.9; 2. Grace Gorman (LV) 58.3; 3. Bresson (LC) 1:05.6.

BOYS 300m Hurdles: 1. Doug Hicks (LV) 44.0; 2. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 46.1; 3. Evan Williams (LV) 48.5.

GIRLS 800m Run: 1. Ashton Bowersock (LV) 2:41.5; 2. Fisher (LC) 2:44.4; 3. Anna Gorman (LV) 3:05.2.

BOYS 800m Run: 1. Ben Bilimek (LV) 2:10.4; 2. Jeff Jacomet (LV) 2:11.5; 3. Currens (LC) 2:22.9.

GIRLS 200m Dash: 1. Armstrong (LC) 29.2; 2. Taylor Miller (LV) 29.3; 3. Sarah Harris (LV) 30.4.

BOYS 200m Dash: 1. Taflinger (LC) 24.3; 2. Logan Jewel (LV) 24.4; 3. Lamb (LC) 25.8.

BOYS 3,200m Run: 1. Bayley Tow (LV) 10:25.1; 2. Austin Sealscott (LV) 13:16.2.

GIRLS 4x400m Relay: 1. Lincolnview A 4:53.5.

BOYS 4x400m Relay: 1. Lincolnview A 4:03.90.

GIRLS Discus: 1. Bennett (LC) 66-3.50; 2. Danielle Dasher (LV) 59-11; 3. Crystal Protsman (LV) 59-0.

BOYS Discus: 1. Bennett (LC) 117-2; 2. Dalton West (LV) 116-5; 3. Corey Bowen (LV) 95-5.

GIRLS High Jump: 1. Hannah McCleery (LV) 4-6; 2. Kidd (LC) 4-4.

BOYS High Jump: 1. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 5-10; 2. Stechschulte (LC) 5-2; 3. Nathan Byrne (LV) 5-2.

GIRLS Long Jump: 1. Haley McAbee (LV) 14-3; 2. Braun (LC) 13-3; 3. Bresson (LC) 11-8.

BOYS Long Jump: 1. Damon Norton (LV) 16-6.50; 2. Dalton Kayser (LV) 15-10; 3. Evan Doner (LV) 15-4.50.

GIRLS Shot Put: 1. Crystal Protsman (LV) 30-0.75; 2. Alyssa Matthews (LV) 27-10; 3. Altenbach (LC) 26-2.

BOYS Shot Put: 1. Bennett (LC) 42-10; 2. Dalton West (LV) 41-4; 3. Corey Bowen (LV) 35-5.50.

GIRLS Pole Vault: 1. Pajka (LC) 9-6; 2. Mikinzie Dull (LV) 7-0.

BOYS Pole Vault: 1. Nathan Byrne (LV) 9-0; 2. Alex Rodriguez (LV) 8-6; 3. Nathan Diller (LV) 7-6.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh