April 21, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, May 12, 2013 11:46 PM

Ada Track and Field Invitational

Saturday Results

Girls Team Scores: Versailles 143, Spencerville 103, Bluffton 60.5, Carey 47, Ada 46.75, Bucyrus 44.25, Lima Central Catholic 36.5, Allen East and New Knoxville 29, Upper Scioto Valley 27, McComb 26, Mohawk 25.75, Hardin Northern 16, Cory-Rawson 13, Ridgedale 11.25, Vanlue 4.

Winning results:

3,200 Relay: 1. Versailles 10:26.31.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Rose (U) 17.07.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Archer (AD) 12.85.

800 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 1:48.62.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Boyle (N) 5:29.87.

400 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 51.45.

400 Meter Dash: 1. A. Winner (VE) 1:01.19.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Horstman (N) 49.12.

800 Meter Run: 1. Roebke (C-R) 2:24.76.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kacie Mulholland (S) 26.42.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. Mohler (L) 12:13.55.

1,600 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville 4:13.99.

Long Jump: 1. Parsell (BU) 15-1.

High Jump: 1. Newell (CA) 5-2.

Discus: 1. Leppelmeir (MC) 137-9.

Shot Put: 1. Leppelmeir (MC) 42-11.

Pole Vault: 1. Allen (H) 9-6.

Boys Team Scores: Versailles 124, Ada 86, Spencerville 74, Lima Central Catholic 66, Bluffton 53, Carey 43, Bucyrus 42.5, New Knoxville 38.5, McComb 33, Mohawk 30, Upper Scioto Valley 26, Allen East 22, Vanlue 19, Cory-Rawson 5.

3,200 Relay: 1. Versailles 8:18.63.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Anthony Schuh (S) 15.56.

100 Meter Dash: 1. West (L) 11.21.

800 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Central Catholic 1:33.55.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Prakel (VE) 4:15.57.

400 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Central Catholic 44.60.

400 Meter Dash: 1. N. Stratton (BL) 50.23.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ekleberry (MO) 41.85.

800 Meter Run: 1. Ware (VE) 2:02.42.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Shuey (AE) 23/01.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. Rigg (L) 10:20.77.

1,600 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 3:26.91.

Long Jump: 1. Barga (VE) 19-9.50.

High Jump: 1. Pothast (VE) 6-4.

Discus: 1. Garger (VA) 156-10.

Shot Put: 1. Logan Vandemark (S) 47-0.50.

Pole Vault: 1. Wilson (BL) 11-6.

———-

Oak Harbor Track and Field Invitational

Saturday’s Results (Points 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1)

Girls Team Rankings:

Oak Harbor 105, Perrysburg 102, Van Wert 78, Eastwood 70.50, Woodmore 68, Perry 56, Edison 55, Lake 53, Port Clinton 39, Stritch Cath. 27.50, Rossford 7, Woodward 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Crofoot (Perry) 13.09; 2. Pennington (L) 13.16; 3. Amanda Clay (V) 13.17; 4. Boos (L) 13.26; 5. Hardy (S) 13.54; 6. Baney (PC) 13.60; 7. Rayburn (O) 13.63; 8. Dombrowsky (O) 13.72.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Crofoot (Perry) 27.20; 2. Keaton (Woodmore) 27.81; 3. Amanda Clay (V) 27.90; 4. Allen (O) 27.98; 5. Hardy (S) 28.03; 6. Boos (L) 28.41; 7. Lueck (Perrysburg) 28.92; 8. Firsdon (EA) 29.00.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Wyrick (Perrysburg) 1:00.21; 2. Eli (O) 1:02.26; 3. Amanda Clay (V) 1:02.99; 4. Zemenski (L) 1:04.12; 5. Reddick (Perrysburg) 1:04.77; 6. Keaton (Woodmore) 1:04.84; 7. Hill (ED) 1:05.07; 8. St.Clair (O) 1:05.69.

800 Meter Run: 1. Jackson (EA) 2:25.07; 2. Dresser (O) 2:29.34; 3. McCarthy (ED) 2:30.85; 4. Pietrasz (R) 2:31.21; 5. Jacey Eikenberry (V) 2:32.90; 6. Wank (Woodmore) 2:34.40; 7. Quisno (O) 2:36.60; 8. Menke (Perrysburg) 2:38.27.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Clody (Perrysburg) 5:15.73; 2. Monheim (Perrysburg) 5:20.52; 4. Gephart (O) 5:38.59; 4. Burner (Woodmore) 5:45.25; 5. Weaver (PC) 5:51.67; 6. Bettinger (EA) 5:56.69; 7. Schaelissa Williams (V) 5:59.83; 8. Parisi (R) 6:05.54.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. Chloee Gamble (V) 12:09.61; 2. Gephart (O) 12:19.67; 3. Burner (Woodmore) 12:25.27; 4. Henry (Perrysburg) 12:27.80; 5. Kemp (Perrysburg) 12:36.37; 6. Cantley (ED) 12:36.98; 7. Megan Barnhart (V) 12:53.51; 8. Phillips (EA) 13:12.10.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lonabarger (ED) 17.11; 2. Wolff (EA) 17.17; 3. Swartz (L) 17.22; 4. Shiets (O) 17.72; 5. Marissa Sperry (V) 17.85; 6. Obrock (EA) 17.88; 7. Giglio (Perrysburg) 18.03; 8. Landrie Koontz (V) 18.45.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Whitney Meyers (V) 49.49; 2. Lonabarger (ED) 49.89; 3. Dombrowsky (O) 51.82; 4. Dickinson (Perrysburg) 51.88; 5. Reichert (S) 53.32; 6. Stump (Perrysburg) 53.66; 7. Marissa Sperry (V) 54.00; 8. Swartz (L) 54.34.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lake 51.89; 2. Oak Harbor 51.98; 3. Perrysburg 52.89; 4. Van Wert (Whitney Meyers, Alexis Dowdy, Cheyanne Handy, Alicia Danylchuk) 53.74; 5. Stritch Cath. 53.89; 6. Edison 55.31; 7. Port Clinton 56.62; 8. Woodmore 57.58.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Oak Harbor 1:47.72; 2. Perrysburg 1:49.88; 3. Lake 1:52.86; 4. Van Wert (Marissa Sperry, Alicia Danylchuk, Landrie Koontz, Whitney Meyers) 1:55.10; 5. Eastwood 1:55.65; 6. Stritch Cath. 1:55.75; 7. Port Clinton 1:56.96; 8. Edison 1:57.91.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Oak Harbor 4:13.45; 2. Perrysburg 4:20.61; 3.Van Wert (Jacey Eikenberry, Amanda Clay, Alicia Danylchuk, Alexis Dowdy) 4:20.93; 4. Eastwood 4:21.16; 5. Edison 4:22.60; 6. Lake 4:39.90; 7. Port Clinton 4:40.86; 8. Stritch Cath. 4:45.84.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Perrysburg (Clody, Monheim, Doore, Wyrick) 9:43.99*; 2. Edison 10:06.10; 3. Oak Harbor 10:06.58; 4. Port Clinton 10:49.56; 5. Eastwood 10:51.59; 6. Van Wert (Schaelissa Williams, Megan Barnhart, Chloee Gamble, Jacey Eikenberry) 10:55.67; 7. Lake 10:57.96; 8. Rossford 11:23.23.

High Jump: 1. Crittle (Perry) 4-10; 2. Thorp (O) 4-10; 3. Alexander (Woodmore) 4-8; 4. (tie) Timmons (L), Cecil (O) and Hill (ED) 4-8; 7. (tie) Sutton (EA) and Horna (S) 4-6.

Pole Vault: 1. Cool (Perry) 10-3; 2. Wolff (EA) 9-9; 3. Bohnenkamp (Perrysburg) 9-6; 4. Lorensen (PC) 9-3; 5. Gornek (ED) 9-0; 6. Crittle (Perry) 9-0; 7. Hirzel (EA) 8-6; 8. Sinwald (ED) 8-6.

Long Jump: 1. Keaton (Woodmore) 16-11; 2. LaVoy (EA) 16-3.50; 3. Crofoot (Perry) 15-10; 4. Bohnenkamp (Perrysburg) 15-7; 5. Baney (PC) 14-11.50; 6. Cecil (O) 14-11; 7. Firsdon (EA) 14-11; 8. Cool (Perry) 14-9.75.

Shot Put: 1. Mallory (PC) 37-5; 2. Pendleton (Woodmore) 35-6; 3. Brittian (EA) 35-1.50; 4. Sunmonu (Perry) 35-1; 5. Hayward (EA) 34-11; 6. Alexis Dowdy (V) 34-5.50; 7. Williams (Woodward) 33-10.50; 8. Caruloff (ED) 33-6.

Discus: 1. Pendleton (Woodmore) 137-5; 2. Baer (Woodmore) 113-10; 3. Trumbull (S) 112-11; 4. Jett (Perrysburg) 109-0; 5. Giesler (O) 107-11; 6. Alexis Dowdy (V) 103-8; 7. Mallory (PC) 99-4; 8. Sunmonu (Perry) 97-5.

Boys Team Rankings: Eastwood 146, Edison 85.50, Van Wert 82, Perrysburg 70, Woodmore 61, Oak Harbor 55, Port Clinton 48, Lake 45, Rossford 32.50, Perry 21, Woodward 15, Stritch Cath. 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Bishop (Perrysburg) 11.13; 2. Conkle (EA) 11.15; 3, Shrewsbury (Woodmore) 11.22; 4. Hurd (Perry) 11.37; 5. Chris Miller (V) 11.67; 6. Weirich (O) 11.84; 7. Terrance Branson (V) 11.99; 8. Darrington (Woodward) 12.05.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Conkle (EA) 22.80; 2. Coles (ED) 23.28; 3. Nick Krugh (V) 23.72; 4. Haynes (Perrysburg) 23.92; 5. Testen (Perrysburg) 24.51; 6. Geiser (EA) 24.63; 7. Biggert (O) 24.67; 8. Schroeder (L) 25.47.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Sandwisch (Woodmore) 52.16; 2. Seth Kopp (V) 52.61; 3. Fredericks (EA) 54.05; 4. Hoodlebrink (EA) 54.48; 5. Goodwin (ED) 54.72; 6. Schabel (ED) 54.77; 7. Quincey Salcido (V) 55.50; 8. Burnette (O) 55.99.

800 Meter Run: 1. Byrd (Perrysburg) 1:58.95; 2. R. Clay (R) 1:59.23; 3. Sievert (O) 1:59.55; 4. Risner (ED) 2:00.46; 5. Hoodlebrink (EA) 2:01.68; 6. Anthony (Woodmore) 2:06.83; 7. Brittenham (L) 2:08.81; 8. Jared Fleming (V) 2:09.05.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Jared Fleming (V) 4:22.20; 2. Shephard (ED) 4:22.70; 3. Rickman (L) 4:39.00; 4. Connor Holliday (V) 4:41.80; 5. Brittenham (L) 4:43.20; 6. Hepp (PC) 4:49.90; 7. Poiry (O) 4:50.70; 8. Robleski (Woodmore) 4:52.60.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. Kase Schalois (V) 10:05.99; 2. Bayes (Perrysburg) 10:14.57; 3. Rickman (L) 10:20.51; 4. Jordan Butler (V) 10:26.00; 5. Calvin (Perrysburg) 10:40.32; 6. Leone (PC) 10:46.96; 7. Reineck (PC) 10:47.19; 8. Smith (EA) 10:49.77.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Snowden (EA) 15.30; 2. Darrington (Woodward) 15.33; 3. Travis (Woodmore) 15.90; 4. Salinas (EA) 16.01; 5. Loope (O) 16.15; 6. Tabbert (O) 16.35; 7. Church (ED) 16.43; 8. Lowery (Perrysburg) 16.49.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Salinas (EA) 40.20; 2. Snowden (EA) 40.22; 3. Darrington (Woodward) 43.09; 4. Tymon Moore (V) 43.33; 5. Tabbert (O) 43.67; 6. Church (ED) 44.97; 7. Pfeiffer (O) 46.28; 8. Romstandt (S) 46.66.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Eastwood 43.98; 2. Woodmore 44.69; 3. Van Wert (Chris Miller, Terrance Branson, Caleb Lloyd, Nick Krugh) 44.76; 4. Edison 44.91; 5. Oak Harbor 45.67; 6. Perrysburg 45.70; 7. Lake 46.30; 8. Port Clinton 46.49.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Woodmore 1:32.12; 2. Eastwood 1:33.34; 3. Edison 1:33.89; 4. Perrysburg 1:34.12; 5. Van Wert (Chris Miller, Terrance Branson, Nick Krugh, Seth Kopp) 1:34.89; 6. Port Clinton 1:34.97; 7. Lake 1:37.63; 8. Oak Harbor 1:37.68.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Eastwood 3:33.37; 2. Edison 3:35.22; 3. Oak Harbor 3:38.81; 4. Van Wert (Seth Kopp, Terrance Branson, Nick Krugh, Jared Fleming) 3:39.71; 5. Rossford 3:42.22; 6. Perrysburg 3:45.50; 7, Woodmore 3:47.36; 8. Stritch Cath. 3:52.27.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Edison 8:07.56; 2. Van Wert (Kase Schalois, Seth Kopp, Connor Holliday, Jared Fleming) 8:12.96; 3. Eastwood 8:25.67; 4. Perrysburg 8:29.41; 5. Lake 8:46.60; 6. Oak Harbor 8:50.64; 7. Rossford 8:54.38; 8. Port Clinton 8:58.76.

High Jump: 1. Hoodlebrink (EA) 6-0; 2. Sprinski (Woodmore) 5-10; 3. Lowery (Perrysburg) 5-10; 4. Stubblefield (PC) 5-10; 5. (tie) Hernandez (R) and Frankboner (ED) 5-8; 7. Snowden (EA) 5-8; 8. Youngbar (PC) 5-8.

Pole Vault: 1. Lauria (Perry) 12-0; 2. Apple (O) 11-6; 3. Leone (PC) 11-6; 4. Sandwisch (Woodmore) 11-0; 5, Reyes (EA) 10-6; 6. Weimer (ED) 10-0; 7. Deniston (EA) 10-0; 8. Rutledge (O) 10-0.

Long Jump: 1. Snowden (EA) 21-7.75; 2. Hoodlebrink (EA) 20-7.50; 3. Hurd (Perry) 20-6.50; 4. Santus (Perrysburg) 19-6.50; 5. Cushler (ED) 19-0.25; 6. Youngbar (PC) 19-0; 7. Sprinski (Woodmore) 18-7.75; 8. Chris Miller (V) 18-5.

Shot Put: 1. Smith (PC) 56-0; 2. Adkins (L) 50-4.25; 3. Childress (R) 46-10.50; 4. Jaycox (ED) 44-10.50; 5. Hopkins (O) 44-3.50; 6. Timbs (ED) 43-7; 7. Heckman (EA) 43-3; 8. Klenk (O) 42-9.

Discus: 1. Adkins (L) 152-1; 2. Smith (PC) 145-2; 3. Loya (R) 138-4; 4. Jaycox (ED) 137-1; 5. McBride (EA) 136-8; 6. Childress (R) 132-6; 7. Beck (PC) 129-10; 8. Connor (Perrysburg) 120-11.

* - New Meet Record

———

LATE FRIDAY

PCL Track and Field Meet

At Ottoville

Points 10-8-6-4-2-1.

Girls Team Rankings: Columbus Grove 170, Ft. Jennings 127, Ottoville 78, Pandora-Gilboa 59, Continental 45, Leipsic 34.

Boys Team Rankings: Columbus Grove 188, Leipsic 96, Pandora-Gilboa 78, Ottoville and Continental 69, Ft. Jennings 20.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sydney McCluer (CG) 15.9; 2. Taylor Mangas (O) 16.3; 3. Alyssa Delong (O) 16.8; 4. Ordway (CO) 17.0; 5. Jessi Smith (CG) 17.2; 6. Emily Grone (F) 17.5.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Derek Rieman (CG) 15.4; 2. Anthony Eickholt (O) 16.3; 3. Doyle (P) 16.4; 4. D. Geckle (CO) 16.7; 5. Logan Kortokrax (O) 16.7; 6. Brecht (L) 16.8.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Macy Schroeder (F) 12.6; 2. Julia Wynn (CG) 12.9; 3. Lori Bruskotter (F) 13.0; 4. Shelton (CO) 13.3; 5. Watkins (P) 13.4; 6. Raiya Flores (CG) 13.6.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Chamberlin (L) 11.4; 2. Bradford (CO) 11.6; 3. Diller (P) 11.9; 4. James Schroeder (CG) 11.9; 5. Matt Burgei (O) 12.1; 6. Basinger (P) 12.3.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Hovest (P) 5:53.4; 2. Alexis Ricker (CG) 6:13.0; 3. Alyssa Schimmoeller (F) 6:13.1; 4. Marissa Mesker (F) 6:19.4; 5. Lindsey Malsam (CG) 6:30.9; 6. Weller (CO) 6:32.6.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Colton Grothaus (CG) 4:50.8; 2. Tyler Blankemeyer (F) 5:01.0; 3. Troy Meyer (CG) 5:07.3; 4. Baker (CO) 5:11.9; 5. Drew Williams (O) 5:15.0; 6. Shepard (CO) 5:33.0.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn, Jessi Smith, Sarah Schroeder) 52.6; 2. Pandora-Gilboa 54.8; 3. Ft. Jennings (Mara Brown, Kaylynn Noriega, Stephanie Korte, Alyssa Wiedeman) 55.8; 4. Ottoville (Alyssa Delong, Kendra Eickholt, Lexie Wannemacher, Lyndsey Wannemacher) 59.7; 5. Leipsic 1:01.4.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Leipsic 46.2; 2. Columbus Grove (Collin Grothaus, David Bogart, James Schroeder, Derek Rieman) 46.3; 3. Pandora-Gilboa 47.0; 4. Ottoville (Matt Burgei, Anthony Eickholt, Austin Meyer, Jordan Kelch) 49.4; 5. Ft. Jennings (Adam Kleman, Dillon Schimmoeller, Isaac Fischbach, Allen Fischbach) 1:01.5.

Girls 400 Meter Das: 1. Lori Bruskotter (F) 1:04.4; 2. Macy Schroeder (F) 1:04.4; 3. Kristin Wynn (CG) 1:05.5; 4. B. Schroeder (L) 1:07.2; 5. Sydni Smith (CG) 1:07.9; 6. Monica Sarka (O) 1:08.8.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Steffan (L) 52.5; 2. Bradford (CO) 54.3; 3. Baily Clement (CG) 54.4; 4. Cody Reynolds (CG) 56.3; 5. Latham (P) 57.0; 6. Foy (CO) 57.9.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Emily Grone, Lori Bruskotter, Elaina Maag, Macy Schroeder) 1:49.1; 2. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Sydney McCluer, Cassie Stechschulte, Julia Wynn) 1:49.6; 3. Leipsic 2:00.2; 4. Pandora-Gilboa 2:00.4; 5. Continental 2:02.9.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, James Schroeder, Alec Gladwell, Baily Clement) 1:37.8; 2. Ottoville (Matt Burgei, Colin Bendele, Ryan Honigford, Lucas Maag) 1:38.2; 3. Pandora-Gilboa 1:38.4; 4. Leipsic 1:49.7; 5. Continental 2:06.9.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ordway (CO) 46.4; 2. Sydney McCluer (CG) 46.6; 3. Taylor Mangas (O) 47.5; 4. Emily Grone (F) 50.8; 5. Mackenzie Clymer (CG) 52.1; 6. Goodwin (L) 52.4.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Collin Grothaus (CG) 40.2; 2. Derek Rieman (CG) 40.3; 3. Brecht (L) 40.6; 4. D. Geckle (CO) 41.1; 5. Doyle (P) 43.8; 6. Murriel (L) 46.6.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Kaitlin Stechschulte (F) 2:38.5; 2. Elaina Maag (F) 2:38.6; 3. Hovest (P) 2:43.6; 4. Mady Vorhees (CG) 2:43.8; 5. Gillespie (L) 2:45.1; 6. Mansfield (CO) 2:45.3.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Lopez-Gonzalez (L) 2:06.4; 2. Alex Giesege (CG) 2:10.6; 3. Nick Schmiesing (CG) 2:12.2; 4. Ryan Honigford (O) 2:15.7; 5. Swager (CO) 2:15.9; 6. Warnement (CO) 2:18.2.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Macy Schroeder (F) 26.6; 2. Lori Bruskotter (F) 27.4; 3. Julia Wynn (CG) 27.6; 4. Ordway (CO) 28.0; 5. Diller (P) 29.0; 6. Cassie Stechschulte (CG) 29.6.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Chamberlin (L) 23.7; 2. Bradford (CO) 23.9; 3. Diller (P) 24.0; 4. Lawhorn (CO) 24.5; 5. James Schroeder (CG) 24.7; 6. Joey Warnecke (CG) 24.9.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Emily Grone, Stephanie Korte, Kaitlin Stechschulte, Elaina Maag) 4:23.2; 2. Columbus Grove (Kristin Wynn, Sydney McCluer, Sydni Smith, Sarah Schroeder) 4:23.2; 3. Ottoville(Taylor Mangas, Nicole Kramer, Carly Kortokrax, Dana Eickholt) 4:34.2.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Continental 3:41.0; 2. Columbus Grove (David Bogart, Baily Clement, Cody Reynolds, Alex Giesege) 3:42.0; 3. Ottoville (Lucas Maag, Ryan Honigford, Colin Bendele, Austin Honigford) 3:46.0; 4. Pandora-Gilboa 3:48.0; 5. Leipsic 3:49.0; 6. Ft. Jennings (Tyler Blankemeyer, Austin Metzger, Evan Ricker, Drew Grone) 3:54.0.

Girls High Jump: 1. Cassie Stechschulte (CG) 5-0; 2. Alexis Ricker (CG) 4-6; 3. Troyer (CO) 4-6; 4. 4. (tie) Heitmeyer (L) and Kindilien (CO) 4-2; 6. Kendra Eickholt (O) 4-2.

Boys High Jump: 1. Steffan (L) 6-2; 2. Baily Clement (CG) 5-10; 3. (tie) Logan Kortokrax (O) and Brecht (L) 5-8; 5. Lawhorn (CO) 5-8; 6. Hunter Halker (CG) 5-6.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Kenzie Bame (CG) 7-0; 2. Monica Sarka (O) 7-0; 3. Megan Langhals (CG) 6-6; 4. Dana Eickholt (O) 6-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Collin Grothaus (CG) 14-0; 2. Anthony Eickholt (O) 12-6; 3. Joey Warnecke (CG) 12-0; 4. Dylan Klima (O) 12-0.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Ordway (CO) 15-0.25; 2. Alyssa Delong (O) 14-8.25; 3. Hilvers (P) 14-7; 4. Carly Kortokrax (O) 14-3; 5. Morman (P) 14-1.25; 6. Gillespie (L) 14-1.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Steffan (L) 21-5.25; 2. Lucas Maag (O) 19-1; 3. Lugibil (P) 18-11; 4. Doyle (P) 18-5.25; 5. Hunter Halker (CG) 17-9; 6. Avila (L) 17-8.75.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Averesch (L) 35-7; 2. Aubrey Fruchey (CG) 35-4; 3. Tammy Wannemacher (O) 34-11.25; 4. Rachel Beining (O) 33-5.50; 5. Annie Schramm (CG) 32-9.75; 6. Swary (P) 32-1.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Trevor Schroeder (CG) 50-9.50; 2. Walther (P) 48-7; 3. Slattman (CO) 47-1.25; 4. Derek Rieman (CG) 44-1; 5. Deleon (CO) 43-5; 6. J. Hovest (P) 41-7.

Girls Discus: 1. Megan Verhoff (CG) 129-3; 2. Annie Schramm (CG) 111-8; 3. Swary (P) 111-6; 4. Tammy Wannemacher (O) 104-6; 5. Rachel Beining (O) 102-8; 6. Averesch (L) 102-0.

Boys Discus: 1. Dakota Vogt (CG) 171-7; 2. Trevor Schroeder (CG) 143-9; 3. Walther (P) 143-9; 4. Bardall (L) 142-3; 5. Walther (P) 138-7; 6. Slattman (CO) 127-5.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. B. Hovest (P) 13:13.2; 2. Alexis Ricker (CG) 13:57.7; 3. Alyssa Schimmoeller (F) 14:15.8; 4. Morgan Messer (CG) 14:43.1; 5. Jenna Von Sossan (F) 15:42.1.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Jake Graham (CG) 9:39.9; 2. Alex Shafer (CG) 10:30.6; 3. Herr (P) 11:39.3; 4. Garrett Berelsman (F) 11:46.8; 5. Alex Berelsman (F) 11:47.4; 6. Baker (CO) 11:47.5.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Mady Vorhees, Alexis Ricker, Sydni Smith, Kristin Wynn) 10:48.5; 2. Ft. Jennings (Elaina Maag, Alyssa Schimmoeller, Marissa Mesker, Jenna Von Sossan) 10:56.0; 3. Ottoville (Nicole Kramer, Monica Sarka, Carly Kortokrax, Dana Eickholt) 11:14.8; 4. Leipsic 11:33.1; 5. Pandora-Gilboa 12:54.2.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (David Bogart, Alex Giesege, Colton Grothaus, Alex Shafer) 8:43.1; 2. Ottoville (Anthony Eickholt, Lucas Maag, Ryan Honigford, Austin Honigford) 9:09.1; 3. Pandora-Gilboa 9:18.0; 4. Ft. Jennings (Tyler Blankemeyer, Garrett Berelsman, Evan Ricker, Drew Grone) 9:27.6; 5. Leipsic 10:03.2.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh