July 22, 2014

Subscriber Login



Spencerville District Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, May 26, 2013 9:41 PM

DIVISION III

Spencerville District

At Charles D. Moeller Track

Girls Team Rankings: Minster 149, Marion Local 109, Spencerville 106, Ft. Jennings/Ottoville/New Knoxville 36, New Bremen 31.50, Lincolnview 25, St. John’s 24, Lima C.C. 23, Jefferson 21, St. Henry 20.50, Parkway 18, Perry 10, Ft. Recovery 8, Temple Christian 5, Crestview 3.

Boys Team Rankings: Minster 142, Lima C.C. 97, Coldwater 77, Spencerville 47, St. John’s 40, Lincolnview/Crestview 39, New Knoxville/New Bremen 36, St. Henry 27, Jefferson 25, Parkway 22, Marion Local 13.50, Perry 11, Ottoville 10.50.

Finals: 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 (top 4 in each event advance to Piqua Regionals).

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 10:01.29; 2. New Bremen 10:19.63; 3. Jefferson (Rileigh Stockwell, Rebekah Geise, Brooke Teman, Kenidi Ulm) 10:26.02; 4. St. Henry 10:31.39; 5. Lima C.C. 10:59.22; 6. Marion Local 11:00.15; 7. Ft. Recovery 11:09.40; 8. Parkway 11:41.51.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 8:22.13; 2. Lincolnview (Kade Carey, Jeff Jacomet, Ben Bilimek, Bayley Tow) 8:28.62; 3. Coldwater 8:31.39; 4. Lima C.C. 8:34.87; 5. St. Henry 8:35.82; 6. Marion Local 8:54.74; 7. New Bremen 8:55.68; 8. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Joe Wisher, Cole Bellows, Grant Goecke) 8:56.01.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Horstman (NK) 16.35; 2. Kaylee Thatcher (LV) 16.57; 3. Jenna Kahle (SV) 16.72; 4. Schylar Miller (SV) 17.17; 5. McClurg (NB) 17.33; 6. Alyssa Delong (OV) 17.40; 7. Meiring (MI) 17.43; 8. Rebekah Fischer (SJ) 18.08.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cody Biglow (DJ) 14.90; 2. Anthony Schuh (SV) 14.97; 3. Evan Williams (LV) 15.95; 4. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 15.99; 5. Schlater (CO) 16.04; 6. Stoner (MI) 16.41; 7. Anthony Eickholt (OV) 16.66; 8. Bergman (CO) 17.09.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 12.70; 2. Hess (ML) 12.76; 3. Macy Schroeder (FJ) 12.85; 4. Barga (MI) 13.03; 5. Maddie Burgei (SJ) 13.11; 6. Stewart (MI) 13.26; 7. Haley McAbee (LV) 13.36; 8. Luttmer (SH) 13.41.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. West (LC) 11.02; 2. Coleman (LC) 11.34; 3. Carmean (PA) 11.39; 4. Dippold (CO) 11.40; 5. Mackie (NK) 11.59; 6. Siefring (CO) 11.60; 7. Turner (PE) 11.62; 8. Derek Goecke (SV) 12.15.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Emily Grone, Lori Bruskotter, Kaitlin Stechschulte, Macy Schroeder) 1:46.90; 2. Marion Local 1:46.97; 3. Minster 1:48.40; 4. Jefferson (Rileigh Stockwell, Chelsey Bishop, Brooke Gallmeier, Brooke Teman) 1:48.77; 5. Spencerville (Jacey Grigsby, Karri Purdy, Kennedy Sharp, Schylar Miller) 1:50.37; 6. St. John’s (Maddie Burgei, Samantha Bonifas, Halie Benavidez, Erin Williams) 1:51.31; 7. Lima C.C. 1:51.69; 8. New Bremen 1:52.16.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima C.C. (Nick Taflinger, Darius West, Jamir Coleman, Mykale Rogers) 1:29.33S; 2. Minster 1:31.38; 3. Crestview (Kline, Zaleski, Oliver, Jellison) 1:33.47; 4. Parkway 1:34.43; 5. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Tyler Mox, Jordan Barclay, Chris Truesdale) 1:34.60; 6. New Bremen 1:35.55; 7. St. John’s (Jared Knebel, Jake Hays, Mark Boggs, Tyler Conley) 1:36.64.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Boyle (NK) 5:19.97; 2. N. Fausey (MI) 5:27.85; 3. Megan Joseph (SJ) 5:28.03; 4. Elking (NB) 5:31.92; 5. Mohler (LC) 5:32.58; 6. Cierra Adams (SV) 5:48.58; 7. Barlage (MI) 5:51.07; 8. Anna Gorman (LV) 5:51.87.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Bayley Tow (LV) 4:30.02; 2. D. Slonkosky (MI) 4:33.66; 3. Jeff Jacomet (LV) 4:34.14; 4. Kuntz (NK) 4:34.76; 5. Wenning (CO) 4:35.78; 6. Albers (MI) 4:40.56; 7. McClurg (NB) 4:44.20; 8. Strunk (PA) 4:44.82.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 51.97; 2. Marion Local 52.37; 3. Jefferson (Corinne Metzger, Taylor Stroh, Brooke Gallmeier, Chelsey Bishop) 52.62; 4. Lincolnview (Taylor Miller, Sarah Harris, Kaylee Thatcher, Haley McAbee) 52.79; 5. Parkway 52.91; 6. New Bremen 53.09; 7. Lima C.C. 53.61; 8. St. Henry 54.02.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay; 1. Lima C.C. (Nick Taflinger, Darius West, Jamir Coleman, Mykale Rogers) 43.56D; 2. St. John’s (Luke MacLennan, Will Buettner, Ben Youngpeter, Nick Martz) 44.98; 3. Parkway 45.00; 4. Minster 45.40; 5. Coldwater 45.55; 6. Crestview (Kline, Zaleski, Jellison, Oliver) 45.61; 7. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Tyler Mox, Jordan McCann, Chris Truesdale) 45.85; 8. Marion Local 48.18.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 58.07S; 2. Lori Bruskotter (FJ) 58.72; 3. Kennedy Sharp (SV) 1:01.07; 4. Olson (TC) 1:01.11; 5. Barga (MI) 1:01.92; 6. Jutte (MI) 1:02.52; 7. Berning (ML) 1:05.71; 8. Foster (PE) 1:06.31.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Schultz (MI) 50.82; 2. Mackie (NK) 51.32; 3. I. Kline (CV) 51.58; 4. Kremer (NB) 51.95; 5. Kauffman (MI) 52.07; 6. Staugler (CO) 54.02; 7. M. Hansard (CV) 54.47; 8. Jared Knebel (SJ) 1:00.81.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Enneking (MI) 47.31; 2. Taylor Mangas (OV) 48.09; 3. Meiring (MI) 48.36; 4. Baker (PA) 48.73; 5. Horstman (NK) 49.56; 6. Jacey Grigsby (SV) 50.96; 7. Osterholt (SH) 50.98.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Westerbeck (NB) 42.01; 2. Cody Biglow (DJ) 42.08; 3. Anthony Schuh (SV) 42.26; 4. Schlater (CO) 42.35; 5. Dennison (PA) 43.40; 6. Reichert (SH) 43.68; 7. Grieshop (ML) 43.75; 8. Sekas (MI) 46.94.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. J. Slonkosky (MI) 2:20.02; 2. Boyle (NK) 2:25.41; 3. Karri Purdy (SV) 2:26.04; 4. Brackman (NB) 2:26.13; 5. Butler (MI) 2:27.18; 6. Langenkamp (SH) 2:30.13; 7. Heitkamp (ML) 2:30.96; 8. Homan (ML) 2:32.33.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Rindler (SH) 1:58.21; 2. D. Slonkosky (MI) 1:59.68; 3. A. Fausey (MI) 2:00.38; 4. Willike (LC) 2:00.58; 5. Knapke (ML) 2:01.19; 6. Tyler Conley (SJ) 2:03.03; 7. B. Clayton (CV) 2:03.18; 8. Godfrey (PE) 2:05.02.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 26.31; 2. Thobe (ML) 26.43; 3. Macy Schroeder (FJ) 26.68; 4. Barga (MI) 26.85; 5. Hess (ML) 26.86; 6. Dahlinghaus (MI) 28.18; 7. Taflinger (LC) 28.63.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Rogers (LC) 22.50; 2. West (LC) 22.55; 3. Mackie (NK) 23.12; 4. Will Buettner (SJ) 23.15; 5. Turner (PE) 23.52; 6. Wolf (MI) 23.72; 7. Dippold (CO) 23.79; 8. P. Zaleski (CV) 24.17.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Burke (MI) 11:43.63; 2. Bornhorst (MI) 11:53.84; 3. Sutter (FR) 11:59.47; 4. Kunk (SH) 12:04.32; 5. Privette (NK) 12:19.42; 6. Mohler (LC) 12:40.81; 7. Schulze (SH) 12:59.41; 8. Cierra Adams (SV) 13:02.70.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Mycah Grandstaff (CV) 9:50.75D; 2. Eric Dahlinghaus (MI) 9:51.02D; 3. Dan Seas (CO) 9:51.44D; 4. Spencer Schulze (SH) 9:52.89D; 5. Alex Rigg (LC) 9:56.38D; 6. Speckman (NB) 10:16.15; 7. Bayley Tow (LV) 10:18.28; 8. Butler (MI) 10:21.85.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 4:07.67; 2. Marion Local 4:07.68; 3. Ft. Jennings (Kaitlin Stechschulte, Lori Bruskotter, Elaina Maag, Macy Schroeder) 4:07.99; 4. Spencerville (Kennedy Sharp, Karri Purdy, Jacey Grigsby, Kacie Mulholland) 4:09.99; 5. Jefferson (Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman, Brooke Gallmeier, Chelsey Bishop) 4:14.68; 6. Parkway 4:25.15; 7. New Bremen 4:29.77; 8. St. Henry 4:33.24.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 3:26.45; 2. St. John’s (Jared Knebel, Mark Boggs, Jake Hays, Will Buettner) 3:29.53; 3. Lima C.C. 3:32.72; 4. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Zach Goecke, Joe Wisher, Derek Goecke) 3:33.94; 4. Perry 3:34.14; 6. New Bremen 3:35.15; 7. St. Henry 3:36.74; 8. Crestview (Clayton, Hansard, Kline, Ripley) 3:40.96.

Girls Discus: 1. Beth Griffin (SV) 108-0; 2. Rachel Beining (OV) 107-1; 3. Chrisman (ML) 103-3; 4. Meyer (ML) 102-11; 5. Abby Freewalt (SV) 101-8; 6. Maurer (NB) 101-3; 7. Tammy Wannemacher (OV) 100-8; 8. Sharp (MI) 95-6.

Boys Discus: 1. Lucas Shumate (SV) 166-10; 2. Hegemann (MI) 156-2; 3. Logan Vandemark (SV) 132-6; 4. Rios (CO) 130-9; 5. Kramer (CO) 129-7; 6. Nate Schroeder (SJ) 127-8; 7. J. Ream (CV) 125-2; 8. Bennett (LC) 122-11.

Girls High Jump: 1. Gina Kramer (ML) 5-4D; 2. (tie) Alyssa Faurot (SJ) and Davis (PE) 5-0; 4. Hannah McCleery (LV) 4-10; 5. McGowan (MI) 4-8; 6. (tie) Hellwarth (PA) and Shellabarger (PA) 4-6; 8. Kidd (LC) 4-6.

Boys High Jump: 1. Dues (MI) 6-0; 2. Mackie (NK) 6-0; 3. Bergman (CO) 6-0; 4. Kuntz (NK) 6-0; 5. Trevor McMichael (SV) 5-10; 6. Niekamp (SH) 5-8; 7. Kade Carey (LV) 5-8; 8. (tie) Logan Kortokrax (OV) and Hess (ML) 5-8.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Thobe (ML) 16-6; 2. Jutte (MI) 16-2.50; 3. Kramer (ML) 15-10; 4. Alyssa Delong (OV) 15-4.50; 5. Haley McAbee (LV) 15-3.25; 6. M. Francis (MI) 14-11; 7. Davis (PE) 14-3.75; 8. Carly Kortokrax (OV) 14-2.50.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Rogers (LC) 21-1.25; 2. Coleman (LC) 20-6.75; 3. Oliver (CV) 20-1; 4. Ben Youngpeter (SJ) 19-10; 5. Thobe (MI) 19-7.50; 6. Manger (NB) 19-5; 7. Dippold (CO) 18-11.25; 8. Lucas Maag (OV) 18-6.50.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Abby Freewalt (SV) 38-2; 2. Mescher (ML) 36-8.25; 3. Tammy Wannemacher (OV) 34-1.25; 4. Katie Merriman (SV) 33-7.50; 5. Eiting (MI) 33-6; 6. Rachel Beining (OV) 32-11; 7. Dirksen (ML) 32-0.50; 8. Tracey (CV) 30-6.25.

Boys Shot Put: 1. J. Kramer (CO) 52-4.75; 2. Hegemann (MI) 50-3; 3. Heuker (MI) 48-2; 4. Spencer Ginter (SJ) 47-2.75; 5. Logan Vandemark (SV) 47-1; 6. Rios (CO) 46-1.50; 7. Bennett (LC) 44-4.75; 8. Quentin Wessell (DJ) 43-3.25.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Hemmelgarn (ML) 11-0; 2. Schylar Miller (SV) 10-0; 3. Heckman (MI) 9-6; 4. Pajka (LC) 9-0; 5. Jutte (MI) 9-0; 6. Alicia Buettner (SJ) 8-0; 7. J. Moore (CV) 8-0; 8. (tie) Homan (NB) and Schulze (SH) 7-6.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Tebbe (MI) 12-8; 2. Huelsman (MI) 12-8; 3. Anthony Eickholt (OV) 12-4; 4. Ferguson (NB) 12-4; 5. Dues (CO) 12-4; 6. Homan (ML) 12-0; 7. Colton Miller (SV) 12-0; 8. Dylan Klima (OV) 11-6.

Last Updated on Sunday, May 26, 2013 9:44 PM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh