April 17, 2014

Subscriber Login



Putnam County Junior Fair results PDF Print E-mail
Friday, June 28, 2013 11:57 PM

Champion Gilt

Adam Schreiber - O-G Prize Winner

Reserve Champion Gilt

Ashley Gable - Fort Jennings Showmen

Champion Barrow

Emily Watt - Col. Grove Livestock

Reserve Champion Barrow

Jared Baldridge - P-G Grow and Show

Champion Div. I Barrow

Makenna Ricker - Fort Jennings Showmen

Reserve Champion Div. I Barrow

Shalya German - Fort Jennings Showmen

Champion Div. II Barrow

Evan Ricker - Fort Jennings Showmen

Reserve Champion Div. II Barrow

Samantha Baldridge - P-G Grow and Show

Champion Div. III Barrow

Emily Watt - Col. Grove Livestock

Reserve Champion Div. III Barrow

Jared Baldridge - P-G Grow and Show

Champion Div. I Gilt

Madison Kenjura - Glandorf Bright Futures

Reserve Champion Div. I Gilt

Bryce Hoffman - MC-NC Green Promise

Champion Div. II Gilt

Paige Meyer - O-G High Risers

Reserve Champion Div. II Gilt

Rachel Grismore - Col. Grove Livestock

Champion Div. III Gilt

Adam Schreiber - O-G Prize Winners

Reserve Champion Div. III Gilt

Ashley Gable - Fort Jennings Showmen

1st year Swine Showmanship

Kam Utendorf - Col. Grove Livestock

Novice Swine Showmanship 9-12 years

Kenzi Kottenbrock - O-G Prize Winners

Intermediate Swine Showmanship 13-15 years

Jake Utendorf - Col. Grove Livestock

Experienced Swine Showmanship 16-18 years

Cece Utendorf - Col. Grove Livestock

Outstanding Swine Skillathon - Jr.

Riley Schumacher - Col. Grove Livestock

Outstanding Swine Skillathon - Sr.

Daniel Kroeger - MC-NC Green Promise

Beef results

Grand Champion Market Beef

Ashley Gable - Fort Jennings Showmen

Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef

Alexandria Warnimont - MC-NC Green Promise

Champion Dairy Steer

Kelsey Leatherman - O-G Prize Winners

Reserve Champion Dairy Steer

Lindsey Erhart - Kalida Go Getters

Champion Rate of Gain Steer

Zach Deleruyell - O-G Prize Winners

Reserve Champion Rate of Gain Steer

Kelsey Leatherman - O-G Prize Winners

Grand Champion Beef Female

Chelsea Warnimont - MC-NC Green Promise

Reserve Champion Beef Female

Taylor Gerdeman - O-G Prize Winners

Jr. Beef Showmanship

Maggie Hoorman - Col. Grove Livestock

Sr. Beef Showmanship

Alexandria Warnimont - MC-NC Green Promise

Outstanding Beef Skillathon - Sr.

Luke Wrasman - Fort Jennings Showmen

Sheep results

Grand Champion Market Wether Lamb

Renee Schroeder - Col. Grove Livestock

Reserve Champion Market Wether Lamb

Rachel Schroeder - Col. Grove Livestock

Champion Market Ewe Lamb

Brennen Morman - P-G Grow and Show

Reserve Champion Market Ewe Lamb

Rachel Schroeder - Col. Grove Livestock

Champion Rate of Gain Market Lamb

Rachel Grisomre - Col. Grove Livestock

Reserve Champion Rate of Gain Market Lamb

Connor Wallenhorst - Fort Jennings Showmen

Grand Champion Ewe

Rachel Grismore - Col. Grove Livestock

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe

Maddie Walther - Liberty Boys and Girls

Grand Champion Ram Lamb

Skylar Webb - O-G Prize Winners

Reserve Grand Champion Ram Lamb

Rachel Grismore - Col. Grove Livestock

Junior Sheep Showmanship

Karenna Langhals - Col. Grove Livestock

Senior Sheep Showmanship

Renee Schroeder - Col. Grove Livestock

Outstanding Sheep Skillathon - Jr.

Karenna Langhals - Col. Grove Livestock

Outstanding Sheep Skillathon - Sr.

Robyn Schumacher - Col. Grove Livestock

Poultry results

Grand Champion Pen of Meat Chickens

Adam Kleman - Fort Jennings Showmen

Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Meat Chickens

Allison Roth - MC-NC Green Promise

1st Year Poultry Showmanship

Kaleb Gillespie - Liberty Boys and Girls

1st Year Poultry Reserve Showmanship

Kylie Peck MC-NC Green Promise

Junior Poultry Showmanship

Taylor Roth - MC-NC Green Promise

Senior Poultry Showmanship

Cassie Stechschulte - Col. Grove Livestock

Junior Poultry Reserve Showmanship

Maranda Berger - Pounding Hooves

Senior Poultry Reserve Showmanship

Alexa Haselman - Glandorf Bright Futures

Champion Fowl

Allison Roth - MC-NC Green Promise

Reserve Champion Fowl

Taylor Roth - MC-NC Green Promise

Grand Champion Meat Fowl

Dustin Barnes - Kountry Kids

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Fowl

Maranda Berger - Pounding Hooves

Outstanding Poultry Skillathon - Jr.

Maranda Berger - Pounding Hooves

Outstanding Poultry Skillathon - Sr.

Julia Arnold - Glandorf Bright Futures

Rabbit results

1st Year Rabbit Showmanship

Jay Evers - Liberty Boys and Girls

Jr. Rabbit Showmanship

Chloe Lammers - MC-NC Green Promise

Sr. Rabbit Showmanship

Meghan Gibson - P-G Grow and Show

Champion Doe and Litter Class

Kyle Harshbarger - O-G Prize Winners

Champion Single Fryer

Adam Inbody - Pounding Hooves

Grand Champion Pen of Rabbits

Adam Inbody - Pounding Hooves

Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Rabbits

Emilee Horstman - Pounding Hooves

Grand Champion Rabbit of Show

Keiffer Phillips - New Horizons

Reserve Grand Champion Rabbit of Show

Renee Kraner - Holy Hounds

Best of Breed

Kelsey Niese - Kountry Kids

Kennedy Grander - Kritter Keepers

Holly Averesch - Liberty Boys and Girls

Kieffer Phillips - New Horizons

Renee Kraner - Holy Hounds

Outstanding Rabbit Skillathon - Jr.

Gavin Hedrick - Fort Jennings Showmen

Outstanding Rabbit Skillathon - Sr.

Rachel Hauter - Continental Lucky Stars

Goat results

Grand Champion Market Goat

Bryce Selhorst - OFK Show Stoppers

Reserve Champion Market Goat

Bryce Selhorst - OFK Show Stoppers

Champion Rate of Gain Market Goat

Gigi Otto - MC-NC Green Promise

Reserve Champion Rate of Gain Market Goat

Marcus Landin - OFK Show Stoppers

1st Year Goat Showmanship

Alexa Haselman - Glandorf Bright Futures

Jr. Goat Showmanship

Madison Langhals - Col. Grove Livestock

Sr. Goat Showmanship

Caden Meyer - Fort Jennings Showmen

Champion Pygmy Goat

Lydia Will - Fort Jennings Showmen

Reserve Champion Pygmy Goat

Tori Warnecke - Col. Grove Livestock

Outstanding Goat Skillathon - Jr.

Grant Steingass - Kountry Kids

Outstanding Goat Skillathon - Sr.

Gabe Otto -MC-NC Green Promise

Feeder Calf results

Grand Champion Dairy Feeder Calf

Madison Bockrath - P-G Grow and Show

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Feeder Calf

Grace Morman - Col. Grove Livestock

Grand Champion Beef Feeder Calf

Lauren Schroeder - Col. Grove Livestock

Reserve Grand Champion Beef Feeder Calf

Taylor Gerdeman - O-G High Risers

1st Year Feeder Calf Showmanship

Sydney Kleman - O-G High Risers

1st Year Feeder Calf Showmanship 2nd

Garrett Langhals - Col. Grove Livestock

Jr. Feeder Calf Showmanship

Lauren Schroeder - Col. Grove Livestock

Jr. Feeder Calfe Showmanship 2nd

Riley Schumacher - Col. Grove Livestock

Sr. Feeder Calf Showmanship

Allie Warnimont - MC-NC Green Promise

Sr. Feeder Calf Showmanship 2nd

Rachel Schumacher - Col. Grove Livestock

Champion Rate of Gain

Sydney Kleman - O-G High Risers

Reserve Champion Rate of Gain

Derek J. Schroeder - Miller City FFA

Outstanding Dairy Feeder Skillathon - Jr.

Veronica Knott - O-G Prize Winners

Outstanding Dairy Feeder Skillathon - Sr.

Wyatt Karhoff - O-G Prize Winners

Dog results

Dog Obedience - Sub Novice A

Tessa Hunt - Holy Hounds

Dog Obedience - Sub Novice B

MeKennah Thompson - Holy Hounds

Grooming and Handling A

MeKennah Thompson - Holy Hounds

Grooming and Handling Interm. B

Brandon Cox - Holy Hounds

Outstanding Dog Skillathon - Jr.

Grant Siefer - Holy Hounds

Outstanding Dog Skillathon - Sr.

Kasey Kruse - Col. Grove Creative 4-Hers

Dairy results

Sr. Dairy Showmanship

Katrina Riepenhoff - O-G Prize Winners

Champion Dairy Heifer Calf

Katrina Riepenhoff - O-G Prize Winners

Champion Dairy Heifer

Katrina Riepenhoff - O-G Prize Winners

Champion Cow

Katrina Riepenhoff - O-G Prize Winners

Outstanding Dair Skillathon - Sr.

Katrina Riepenhoff - O-G Prize Winners

Last Updated on Saturday, June 29, 2013 12:05 AM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh