September 2, 2014

Subscriber Login



Weekly Athletic Schedule PDF Print E-mail
Monday, August 19, 2013 12:00 AM

TODAY

Boys Soccer

Van Wert at Ottoville, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Jefferson at Van Wert, 5 p.m.

Wapakoneta at Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Fort Jennings match, 4 p.m.

Lincolnview, Columbus Grove and Bluffton at Crestview (NWC), 4 p.m.

Spencerville, Ada, Allen East at Paulding, 4 p.m.

Wayne Trace at Ottoville, 4:30 p.m.

Defiance at Elida (WBL), 5 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Elida at Defiance (WBL), 3 p.m.

Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY

Boys Soccer

Kalida at Wapakoneta, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Fort Wayne Fusion at Lincolnview, 5 p.m.

Continental at Crestview, 5 p.m.

Van Wert at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Van Buren at Kalida, 6 p.m.

St. John’s at St. Marys Memorial, 7 p.m.

Coldwater at Elida, 7 p.m.

Boys Golf

Fort Jennings at Bluffton, 4 p.m.

Lincolnview and Columbus Grove at Allen East Quad (NWC), 4 p.m.

Girls Golf

Lincolnview and Paulding at Antwerp (Pond-A-River), 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Lincolnview at Van Wert, 5:30 p.m.

Elida at Miller City (no JV), 7 p.m.

Co-ed Cross Country

Columbus Grove at Early Bird Invitational (Ben Logawn), 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Sidney Lehman at Elida, 4:30 p.m.

LCC at Van Wert, 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Boys Soccer

Ottoville at Riverdale, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Van Wert at Elida (WBL), 1:30 p.m.

Jefferson, Columbus Grove and Ada at Bluffton (NWC), 4 p.m.

Ottoville at Lincolnview Tri, 4 p.m.

Parkway at St. John’s (MAC), 4:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

Football Scrimmage

Celina at St. John’s, 5:30 p.m. (changed from 10 a.m. Friday)

Boys Soccer

Fort Jennings at Elida Fall Classic, 5/7 p.m.

Lima Temple Christian at Van Wert, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Ottoville at Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Cory-Rawson at Crestview, 5 p.m.

Wapakoneta at St. John’s, 7 p.m.

Boys Golf

St. John’s at Minster (MAC), 4:30 p.m.

Fort Jennings, Lincolnview and Crestview at Wayne Trace Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Van Wert at Shawnee (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Elida at Wapakoneta (WBL), 5 p.m.

Girls Golf

Coldwater at Lincolnview, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Minster at Spencerville, 6 p.m.

Leipsic at Elida, 6 p.m.

Paulding at Van Wert, 6 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Wapakoneta at Elida (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Shawnee at Van Wert (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Football Scrimmages

Greenville at Van Wert, 6 p.m.

Marion Local at Jefferson, 6:30 p.m.

Upper Scioto Valley at Spencerville, 7 p.m.

Liberty Center at Columbus Grove, 7 p.m.

LCC at Elida, 7:30 p.m.

Fairview at Crestview, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Boys Soccer

Kalida at Van Buren, 11 a.m.

Bryan at Ottoville, 1 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Elida Fall Classic, 5/7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Bryan at Ottoville, 11 a.m.

Jefferson at LCC (Lima Stadium), noon

St. John’s at Fort Jennings, 1 p.m.

Elida at Liberty-Benton, 1 p.m.

Boys Golf

Ottoville, Lincolnview, Spencerville and Kalida at Springbrook Invitational (Allen East host), 8:30 a.m.

Volleyball

Elida at Parkway Invitational, 9 a.m.

Columbus Grove and Patrick Henry at Pettisville, 10 a.m.

Antwerp at Lincolnview, 6 p.m.

Co-ed Cross Country

Ottoville, Spencerville, Lincolnview, Kalida, Columbus Grove, Van Wert and Crestview at St. John’s Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls Tennis

Van Wert at Lima Senior Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh