April 16, 2014

Subscriber Login



Saturday's Cross Country Results PDF Print E-mail
Monday, September 02, 2013 12:00 AM

WAPAKONETA CROSS COUNTRY NIGHT MEET

Saturday’s Results

Varsity Boys Team Scores: Defiance 22, Marysville 63, Wapakoneta 85, Marion Harding 134, St. Marys Memorial 157, St. John’s 180, Waynesfield-Goshen 191, Elida 194, Parkway 205, Perry (4 finishers), Indian Lake (3 finishers).

Top 18 Individuals: 1. Wichman (DE) 16:50.8; 2. Wiles (DE) 17:01.0; 3. Sandusky (MV) 17:17.1; 4. Crowell (DE) 17:26.4; 5. Coffey (MV) 17:40.8; 6. Plaugher (WA) 17:41.1; 7. Stratton (DE) 17:42.1; 8. Lochmiller (DE) 17:44.7; 9. Nicol (MH) 17:46.8; 10. Ramirez (DE) 17:56.4; 11. Stover (DE) 18:00.1; 12. Rollins (PA) 18:02.4; 13. Magers (MV) 18:08.7; 14. Zofkie (WA) 18:20.7; 15. Gaerid Littler (E) 18:23.1; 16. Curtis Pohlman (SJ) 18:30.4; 17. Cereghin (DE) 18:31.5; 18. Harrod (WA) 18:32.5.

Other Local Finishers (126 Runners): 39. Aaron Hellman (SJ) 19:39.0; 45. Nick Pohlman (SJ) 19:46.0; 56. Trevor Brookman (E) 20:11.2; 74. Glenn McVey (E) 20:49.0; 77. Anthony Hale (SJ) 21:07.7; 83. Eric Anthony (E) 21:29.5; 90. Logan Malone (E) 22:06.4; 92. Daulton Buetner (E) 22:09.9; 98. Caleb Newland (E) 22:42.5; 99. Evan Pohlman (SJ) 22:44.6; 100. Patrick Stevenson (SJ) 22:45.7; 114. Austin Kesler (E) 25:06.6; 117. David Sperry (E) 25:36.9; 120. Josh Bull (E) 26:18.4.

Varsity Girls Team Scores: St Marys Memorial 45, Defiance 61, Marysville 74, Wapakoneta 98, Elida 163, Marion Harding 177, Indian Lake 182, Parkway 205, Waynesfield-Goshen 222, St John’s (4 finishers), Perry (3 finishers).

Top 18 Individuals: 1. Zofkie (WA) 19:41.7; 2. Megan Joseph (SJ) 20:50.3; 3. Dammeyer (SM) 20:58.4; 4. Sutton (WA) 21:29.7; 5. Jones (DE) 21:34.1; 6. Dues (SM) 21:39.7; 7. Gaerke (PA) 21:49.3; 8. Alyssa Turrentine (E) 21:51.2; 9. Miller (MV) 21:58.1; 10. Fett (DE) 22:00.9; 11. Reed (MV) 22:02.7; 12. Grothause (SM) 22:06.4; 13. Wilker (SM) 22:09.2; 14. Detmer (DE) 22:10.6; 15. Hoy (MV) 22:17.5; 16. Breece Rohr (SJ) 22:19.6; 17. Hertenstein (SM) 22:20.2; 18. Roehrig (DE) 22:35.1.

Other Local Finishers (102 Runners): 28. Lauren Bull (E) 23:28.4; 31. Anna Mueller (SJ) 23:59.3; 38. Kaiti Hinegardner (E) 24:58.3; 62. Aerianna Littler (E) 26:29.1; 65. Lexi Pohlman (SJ) 26:42.5; 77. Hannah Malone (E) 28:12.9; 78. Kesley Goodman (E) 28:27.3; 83. Helena Van Sickle (E) 29:02.4; 101. Ashley Ulrich (E) 36:50.0.

---------

2013 COLUMBUS GROVE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Saturday’s Results

Varsity Boys

Gray Division Team Scores: Minster 64, Columbus Grove 105, Lincolnview 122, Hopewell-Loudon 130, Ayersville 133, Botkins 137, Crestview 167, Old Fort 205, Antwerp 205, Hicksville 327, Kalida 348, Perrysburg 351, Mohawk 380, St. Wendelin 393, Spencerville 410, Stryker 413, Upper Scioto Valley 487, New Riegel 489, Ottoville 508, Ada 534.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Williamson (ANT) 16:27.7; 2. Bayley Tow (LV) 16:37.6; 3. Colton Grothaus (CG) 16:48.1; 4. Behringer (AY) 16:54.5; 5. Butler (MI) 16:57.1; 6. Charles Thornburg (CV) 17:05.0; 7. Swartzmiller (H-L) 17:06.0; 8. Jones (BO) 17:08.7; 9. Frost (HI) 17:12.9; 10. Fausey (MI) 17:16.5; 11. Flora (BO) 17:24.9; 12. D. Slonkosky (MI) 17:29.3; 13. Bannister (OF) 17:31.7; 14. Branden Clayton (CV) 17:32.2; 15. Albers (MI) 17:32.9; 16. Depinet (H-L) 17:44.6; 17. Logan Douglas (CG) 17:45.0; 18. DeHaven (SW) 17:46.4.

Other Local Finishers (131 Runners): 20. Ben Bilimek (LV) 17:55.1; 21. Alex Rodriguez (LV) 17:57.6; 27. Jerry Kesselmayer (CG) 18:16.6; 28. Bryce Sharrits (CG) 18:18.4; 30. Boone Brubaker (CG) 18:21.7. 32. Phillip Vance (CG) 18:24.5. 36. Copsey Bogle (CV) 18:33.9; 37. Tracey West (LV) 18:34.5; 41. Adam von der Embse (KA) 18:39.7; 42. Colton Snyder (LV) 18:45.0; 47. Grant Zeller (KA) 18:51.3; 48. Alex Tabler (CG) 18:54.4; 49. Travis Lippi (LV) 18:59.6; 52. Cody Mefferd (CV) 19:01.9; 56. Matt Hurles (SV) 19:09.8; 58. Trevor Neate (LV) 19:14.4; 59. Bryce Richardson (CV) 19:17.7; 66. Thad Ringwald (SV) 19:35.0; 68. Adam Saylor (CV) 19:38.6; 70. Austin Nartker (KA) 19:42.2; 74. Andy Burnett (CV) 19:50.3; 81. David Wisher (SV) 20:06.9; 84. Jacob Dunn (KA) 20:13.1; 87. Eric Von Sossan (OV) 20:22.1; 95. Cody Kemper (OV) 20:35.8; 102. Jacob Cook (SV) 21:01.5; 104. Ryan Kimmet (OV) 21:13.3; 105. Ed Smith (SV) 21:13.4; 106. Noah Verhoff (KA) 21:13.9; 107. Andrew Horstman (OV) 21:15.0; 109. Caleb Siebeneck (KA) 21:36.3; 113. Trevor Maag (KA) 22:12.7; 116. Trevor Fischer (OV) 22:37.6; 117. Mark Waldick (OV) 22:52.6; 126. Connor Vogt (SV) 26:04.5.

Red Division Team Scores: Bryan 90, Perrysburg 91, Anna 130, Lima C.C. 138, New Haven 165, Mil. Lake 204, Wauseon 211, Anthony Wayne 223, Carey 238, Woodmore 252, Elmwood 272, Sher. Fairview 283, Delta 312, Ottawa-Glandorf 319, Van Buren 355, Fostoria 407, Paulding 429, Tinora 480, Liberty-Benton 547, Bluffton 600, Kenton 601, Allen East 620.

Top 18 Individuals (158 Runners): 1. Trampe-Kindt (O-G) 16:13.1; 2. Reiser (WA) 16:13.1; 3. Rigg (LC) 16:28.3; 4. Rickman (ML) 16:34.5; 5. Larger (ANN) 16:38.1; 6. Bayes (PE) 16:40.7; 7. Willeke (LC) 16:43.5; 8. Will (BR) 16:45.8; 9. Schumacker (VB) 16:48.8; 10. Morr (BR) 16:52.9; 11. Borger (PE) 16:53.1; 12. Jones (DE) 16:56.2; 13. Laurent (NH) 17:04.0; 14. Sheridan (BR) 17:06.5; 15. Avers (WO) 17:11.9; 16. Luja (NH) 17:19.1; 17. Calvin (PE) 17:20.0; 18. Abbott (ANN) 17:21.0.

GIRLS

Gray Team Scores: Minster 16, St. Wendelin 117, Mohawk 141, Ayersville 163, Pandora-Gilboa 164, Spencerville 172, Kalida 180, Columbus Grove 181, Botkins 201, Hopewell-Loudon 206, Crestview 262, New Riegel 293, Lincolnview 310.

Top 18 Individuals: 1. J. Slonkosky (MI) 19:36.2; 2. Pohl (MI) 19:48.2; 3. Borgerding (MI) 20:21.4; 4. Burke (MI) 20:25.7; 5. Flora (BO) 20:25.8; 6. Bornhorst (MI) 20:31.7; 7. Barga (MI) 20:31.8; 8. Karri Purdy (SV) 20:43.1; 9. Cierra Adams (SV) 20:46.2; 10. Barlage (MI) 20:50.7; 11. Leeth (MO) 20:54.3; 12. Hovest (P-G) 21:08.2; 13. Katelyn Siebeneck (KA) 21:08.6; 14. Garza (OF) 21:12.1; 15. McCullough (P-G) 21:14.0; 16. Tori Hardesty (SV) 21:14.7; 17. Niekamp (MI) 21:17.2; 18. Reinhart (H-L) 21:24.1.

Other Local Finishers (147 Runners): 20. Jackie Gardner (KA) 21:37.9; 28. Alexis Ricker (CG) 22:12.4; 29. Anna Gorman (LV) 22:16.2; 34.Chelsea Hancock (CV) 22:45.0; 39. Megan Langhals (CG) 22:48.4; 45. Kelly Doepker (KA) 23:01.3; 52. Leah Myerholtz (CG) 23:19.8; 55. Lindsey Malsam (CG) 23:35.0; 57. Brooke Ripley (CV) 23:42.5; 64. Gracyn Stechschulte (CG) 23:55.4; 65. Candace Downing (CG) 23:57.8; 67. Becca Brinkman (KA) 24:02.7; 71. Hali Finfrock (CV) 24:19.5; 73. Kirsten Malsam (CG) 24:30.0; 75. Morgan Messer (CG) 24:44.0; 77. Tesa Horton (SV) 25:03.6; 78. Abbie Enyart (LV) 25:09.5; 82. Danielle Schramm (CG) 25:17.3; 89. Kayla Parlette (CG) 25:29.8; 92. Elizabeth Luersman (OV) 25:43.8; 94. Bailey Eickholt (KA) 25:46.4; 95. Janelle May (CV) 25:49.8; 100. Linnea Stephens (CG) 26:18.1; 101. Mikki Smith (KA) 26:19.8; 105. Julia Bogart (CG) 26:33.2; 108. Katelyn Kortokrax (KA) 26:59.1; 109. Mikinizie Dull (LV) 27:01.9; 110. Meghan Sherman (CV) 27:07.3; 111. Claira Rhoades (LV) 27:14.9; 114. Micah Stechschulte (CG) 27:15.6; 116. Lindsay Langhals (CG) 27:25.5; 119. Stacy Hovest (CG) 27:36.0; 120. Erica Honingfort (KA) 27:48.4; 121. Paige Wurth (KA) 27:52.7; 125. Kristen Fortman (KA) 28:10.6; 126. Vicki Callow (CV) 28:15.1; 127. Ryanne Ducheney (LV) 28:27.0; 129. Emma Saylor (CV) 28:33.8; 130. Brooke Schnipke (CG) 28:34.8; 133. Ashley Keiber (SV) 28:54.2; 137. Jade Zeller (KA) 30:52.7; 138 675 Sophia Smith (CV) 31:16.1; 139. Maddie Penix (CV) 31:19.6; 147. Danica Basinger (KA) 35:32.7.

Red Division Team Scores: Liberty-Benton 40, Wauseon 61, Anthony Wayne 76, Tinora 145, Sher. Fairview 196, New Haven 203, Bryan 233, Anna 250, Van Buren 264, Elmwood 266, Bluffton 305, Carey 313, Paulding 317, Ottawa-Glandorf 327, Kenton 343, Mil. Lake 362, Lima C.C. 440.

Top 18 Individuals (192 Runners): 1. Vernot (WA) 19:14.0; 2. Resnik (VB) 19:58.1; 3. Volkman (WA) 20:10.1; 4. Boatright (NH) 20:36.0; 5. Bartel (L-B) 20:40.7; 6. Helmke (TI) 20:41.2; 7. Peplinski (L-B) 20:48.1; 8. Thomas (L-B) 20:50.0; 9. Grenier (L-B) 20:53.3; 10. Sucheck (AW) 20:56.7; 11. Kate Baumlein (L-B) 21:00.9; 12. Loeffler (AW) 21:03.0; 13. Volkman (WA) 21:05.0; 14. Flanagan (VB) 21:12.1; 15. Verhoff (AW) 21:15.5; 16. Bowden (TI) 21:16.7; 17. Stephens (AW) 21:20.5; 18. Dietrich (TI) 21:20.8.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh