April 24, 2014

Subscriber Login



Weekly Athletic Schedule PDF Print E-mail
Monday, September 16, 2013 12:19 AM

FOR WEEK OF SEPTEMBER 16-21

MONDAY

Boys Soccer

Cory-Rawson at Spencerville, 5 p.m.

Van Wert at Elida (WBL), 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Jefferson at Ada (NWC), 5 p.m.

LCC at Lincolnview, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

St. John’s, Ottoville and Liberty-Benton at LCC (Hawthorne), 4 p.m.

Jefferson, Lincolnview and Bluffton at Paulding (NWC), 4 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Spencerville tri-match, 4 p.m.

Elida at Bath (WBL), 5 p.m.

Wapakoneta at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.

Girls Golf

Lincolnview at Marion Local, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Ottoville at Columbus Grove (PCL), 6 p.m.

Parkway at Lincolnview, 6 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Bath at Elida (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Van Wert at Wapakoneta (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY

Boys Soccer

Van Buren at Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.

Lincolnview at Ada, 5 p.m.

Liberty-Benton at Kalida, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Kalida at St. John’s, 5 p.m.

Crestview at Allen East (NWC), 5 p.m.

Shawnee at Elida (WBL), 7 p.m.

Van Wert at Bath (WBL), 7 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Bluffton, 7 p.m.

Boys Golf

Ottoville at Parkway (Deerfield), 4:30 p.m.

Kalida at Shawnee, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

Parkway at Lincolnview, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Marion Local at St. John’s (MAC), 5:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Ada (NWC), 6 p.m.

Lincolnview at Columbus Grove (PCL), 6 p.m.

Spencerville at Allen East (NWC), 6 p.m.

Wapakoneta at Kalida, 6 p.m.

LCC at Crestview, 6 p.m.

Co-Ed Cross Country

Columbus Grove at West Liberty-Salem/Ohio Caverns Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Elida and O-G versus Shawnee (Faurot Park), 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Bluffton at Elida, 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Girls Soccer

Lincolnview at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Riverdale at Elida, 7 p.m.

Boys Golf

Ottoville and Fort Jennings at Columbus Grove Quad (PCL), 4 p.m.

THURSDAY

Boys Soccer

Fort Jennings at Liberty-Benton, 5 p.m.

Bath at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.

Elida at Shawnee (WBL), 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Kenton at Kalida, 5 p.m.

Van Wert at Lima Senior, 6 p.m.

Boys Golf

NWC Invitational at Bluffton Golf Club, 9 a.m.

St. John’s at St. Henry (MAC), 4 p.m.

Girls Golf

Lincolnview at Willow Bend Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

St. John’s at St. Henry (MAC), 5:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Lima Central Catholic, 6 p.m.

Ottoville at Miller City (PCL), 6 p.m.

Crestview at Lincolnview (NWC), 6 p.m.

Spencerville at Bluffton (NWC), 6 p.m.

Elida at Van Wert (WBL), 6 p.m.

Van Buren at Kalida, 6 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Paulding (NWC), 6 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Findlay at Elida, 4:30 p.m.

Van Wert at Lima Senior, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Football

Jefferson at Allen East (NWC), 7:30 p.m.

Coldwater at St. John’s (MAC), 7:30 p.m.

Paulding at Spencerville (NWC), 7:30 p.m.

Elida at St. Marys Memorial (WBL), 7:30 p.m.

Kenton at Van Wert (WBL), 7:30 p.m.

Crestview at Bluffton (NWC), 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Kalida at Continental (PCL), 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Ottoville at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

WBL Championship at Shawnee Country Club, 8:30 a.m.

SATURDAY

Football

Columbus Grove at LCC, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Fort Jennings at New Knoxville, 10 a.m.

Spencerville at Fairlawn, 10 a.m.

Paulding JV at Lincolnview, 5 p.m.

Ottoville at Archbold, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Jefferson at Continental, 10 a.m.

Crestview at Kenton, 10 a.m.

Elida at Van Buren, 11 a.m.

Anna at Lincolnview, 1 p.m.

Boys Golf

Kalida and Van Wert at Golden Bear Invitational (Bryan) at Orchard Hills CC, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Lincolnview at Minster Invitational, 9 a.m.

St. John’s at Kalida, 10 a.m.

Jefferson at Cory-Rawson Invitational, 10 a.m.

Ottoville and McComb at Bluffton, 10 a.m.

Van Wert and Bryan at Wayne Trace, 10 a.m.

Co-Ed Cross Country

St. John’s, Ottoville, Spencerville, Lincolnview, Elida and Crestview at Van Wert Invitational, 9 a.m.

Kalida at Liberty Center/Widewater Invitational, 10 a.m.

Columbus Grove at Cloverleaf Invitational, 9 a.m.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh