April 20, 2014

Subscriber Login



Weekly Athletic Schedule PDF Print E-mail
Monday, September 23, 2013 12:00 AM

For Week of September 23-28

TODAY

Boys Soccer

Ottoville at LTC, 5 p.m.

Spencerville at Continental JV, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Miller City at St. John’s, 5 p.m.

Allen East at Lincolnview (NWC), 5 p.m.

Ada at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Elida at Kenton (WBL), 7 p.m.

Van Wert at Celina (WBL), 7 p.m.

Boys Golf

PCL Meet, noon charlie

Wapakoneta at Crestview, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

Paulding at Lincolnview, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Lincolnview at St. John’s, 5:30 p.m.

Lima Temple Christian at Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Spencerville at Perry, 6 p.m.

Crestview at Van Wert, 6 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Elida at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY

Boys Soccer

Riverdale at Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.

Celina at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.

Kenton at Elida (WBL), 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Fort Jennings at Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Ottoville at Crestview, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Crestview at Fort Jennings, 4 p.m.

Elida and LCC at Van Wert (Willow Bend), 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Lincolnview at Jefferson (NWC), 6 p.m.

Ottoville at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 6 p.m.

Spencerville at Columbus Grove (NWC), 6 p.m.

Paulding at Crestview (NWC), 6 p.m.

Miller City at Kalida (PCL - V only), 6:30 p.m.

Co-Ed Cross Country

Crestview vs. LCC and Lima Senior (Faurot), 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Van Wert at Bluffton, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Girls Tennis

Elida at Lima Senior, 4:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

Boys Soccer

Lincolnview at LCC (Lima Stadium), 5:30 p.m.

Elida at Kalida, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Crestview at Jefferson (NWC), 5 p.m.

Ottoville at Coldwater, 5 p.m.

Lincolnview at Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.

Defiance at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.

Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7 p.m.

Kalida at Archbold, 7 p.m.

Boys Golf

Sectional golf at Auglaize/Sycamore Hills, 9 a.m.

Girls Golf

Lincolnview at Wayne Trace Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Parkway at St. John’s (MAC), 5:30 p.m.

Van Wert at Bath (WBL), 5:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Paulding (NWC), 6 p.m.

Leipsic at Ottoville (PCL), 6 p.m.

LCC at Lincolnview, 6 p.m.

Crestview at Spencerville (NWC), 6 p.m.

Shawnee at Elida (WBL), 6 p.m.

Kalida at Archbold, 6 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Allen East (NWC), 6 p.m.

Girls Tennis

WBL Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf, 9 a.m.

FRIDAY

Football

LCC at Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.

St. John’s at Anna (MAC), 7:30 p.m.

Spencerville at Columbus Grove (NWC), 7:30 p.m.

Van Wert at Elida (WBL), 7:30 p.m.

Allen East at Crestview (NWC), 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Ottoville at Miller City (PCL), 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

Boys Soccer

St. Marys Memorial at Fort Jennings, 1 p.m.

Eastbrook at Lincolnview, 1 p.m.

Defiance at Kalida, 1:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Eastbrook at Lincolnview, 11 a.m.

Crestview at Van Wert, 11 a.m.

Fort Jennings at Elida, noon

Kalida at Bluffton, 1 p.m.

Volleyball

Elida and Kalida at Van Wert Invitational, 9 a.m.

Crestview Lady Knight Invitational, 9 a.m.

Ottoville at St. John’s, 10 a.m.

Lincolnview and Wayne Trace at Hicksville, 10 a.m.

Columbus Grove at Continental (PCL), 10 a.m.

Co-Ed Cross Country

St. John’s and Elida at Kalida Wildcat Invitational, 9 a.m.

Lincolnview at Edgerton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Spencerville at Best of the West (Boys only), Botkins, 9:30 a.m.

Columbus Grove at Bettsville Booster Invitational, 10 a.m.

Van Wert at Otsego (MI) Invitational, TBA

Girls Tennis

WBL Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf, 9 a.m.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh