July 30, 2014

Subscriber Login



NWC announces fall Scholar-Athletes PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, November 14, 2013 9:25 PM

Information Submitted

 

The Northwest Conference had announced its fall 2013 Scholar-Athletes.

Scholar-athletes are designated after each sports season using the following criteria:

1. The athlete must be a letterwinner in the sport.

2. A GPA of 3.0 must be achieved during the grading period of the sport.

NORTHWEST CONFERENCE SCHOLAR-ATHLETES

CHEERLEADING

ADA - Haley Jenkins, Gabi Rall, Sydney Hartford, Ashley Breidenbach, Makayla Nestor, Olivia Guyton, Anna Stransky, Shelby Hall.

ALLEN EAST - Shelby Golden, Katelyn Richardson, Destiney Goble, Caley Mason, Ariel Schantz, Kierstin Prater, Kassidy Reneau, Sara Perez.

BLUFFTON - Alexandria Schmutz, Ashley Baker, Kylee Leugers, Victoria Hover, Madison Hursh, Kaity King, Makayla Smith, Maddie Domer, Emily Jones.

COLUMBUS GROVE - Abby Fortman, Sasha Firestone, Sydni Smith, Mady Schroeder, Desi Schroeder.

CRESTVIEW - Alex Boroff, Katie Hughes, Hannah Leary, Olivia Leary, Paige Michael, Macie Preston, Chelsi Siefker, Whitney Smart, Bailey Stegaman.

DELPHOS JEFFERSON - Rachel Mahlie, Tori Suever, Amanda Truesdale, Katelyn Berelsman, Sami Klint, Maddy Smith, Rileigh Tippie, Sophie Wilson.

PAULDING - Alli Singer, Emily Albert, Chelsie Schoepflin, Alexis Howell, Haley Schlegel, Kynsie Etzler, Taylor Schooley, Jordan Shull.

SPENCERVILLE - Marissa Becker, Carliegh Hefner, Madison Hollar, Jenna Kahle, Emilee Meyer, Kacie Mulholland, Mackenzie Ringwald, Kennedy Sharp, Amelia Wood, Caitlin Wurst.

CROSS COUNTRY

ADA - Tristan Armbrecht, Austin Windle, Jarod Woodland, Hunter Allen, Matt Higgins, Terra Hunter, Alexandra Boyadzhiev, Jonathan Fahl.

ALLEN EAST - Shawn Soules, Ben Thayer, Austin Ritson, Brock Spencer, Paige Swinehart, James Hunt.

BLUFFTON - Tad Steiner, Connor Dawson, Brice Metzger, Sophie Marcum, Erica Sheehan, Amelia Heslep, Jacob Barnett, Jack Marcum, Adel Sommers, Ashley Schweyer, Alan Childs, Courtney Barnett, Audrey Marshall, Morgan Humphreys.

COLUMBUS GROVE - Megan Langhals, Alexis Ricker, Lindsey Malsam, Morgan Messer, Kirsten Malsam, Macy McCluer, Leah Meyerholtz, Gracyn Stechschulte, Brooke Schnipke, Micah Stechschulte, Candace Downing, Kirsten Malsam, Lee Altenburger, Logan Douglas, Cody Reynolds, Colton Grothaus, Bryce Sharrits, Alex Tabler, Cody Wischmeyer, Ryan Price, Phillip Vance, Preston Brubaker, Ryan Tabler.

CRESTVIEW - Caleb Bagley, Andy Burnette, Branden Clayton, Mycah Grandstaff, Cody Mefferd, Bryce Richardson, Adam Saylor, Tanner Skelton, Eden Allison, Hali Finfrock, Chelsea Hancock, Janelle May, Brooke Ripley, Meghan Sherman.

LINCOLNVIEW - Ben Bilimek, Tyler Brant, Trevor Neate, Austin Sealscot, Troy Thompson, Bayley Tow, Colton Snyder, Mikinzie Dull, Anna Gorman, Ryanne Ducheney, Claira Rhoades, Abbie Enyart.

PAULDING - Taylor Farr, Allison Harpel, Karolina, Jakuczun, Ashley Johanns, Melissa Martinez, Sidney Salinas, Shayla Shepherd, Lucas Arend, Cody Jarrell, Andrew Layman, Dayton Pracht, Simeon Shepherd.

SPENCERVILLE - Cierra Adams, Victoria Hardesty, Tesa Horton, Ashley Keiber, Megan Miller, Schylar Miller, Kacie Mulholland, Karri Purdy, Matthew Hurles, Thad Ringwald, William Sidey, Edward Smith, David Wisher.

FOOTBALL

ADA - Matthew Wilcox, Saed Al-Olimat, Spencer Archer, Cole Tabor, Austin Dumbaugh, Noah Beach, Nolan Roberts, Lane Nitchie, Levi Bass, Grant Mcbride, Blake Ansley, Jordan Bailey, Mason Klingler.

ALLEN EAST - Tyler Friesner, Logan Rex, Jacob Lawrence, Tanner Stippich, Jacob Sherrick, Izak Ackerman, Garrett Heuerman, Dalton Evans, Austin Louth, Spencer Miller.

BLUFFTON - Zach Little, Sam Crisp, Trevor Haines, Blake Sampson, Joey Bertka, Drew Donley, Eric Burroughs, Levi Kistler, Mitchell Ault, Robert Demellweek, Josh Bracy, Scott Shumaker, Hunter Smith, Drake Luginbuhl, Andrew Lee, Isaac Little, Robbie Stratton, Jonah Bourassa, Noah Stratton.

COLUMBUS GROVE - Tyler Schroeder, Mason Smith, Alec Gladwell, Riley Brubaker, Joey Warnecke, Christian Stechschulte, Aiden Fortman, Andrew Nichols, Reid Stechschulte, Brandon Grigsby, Baily Clement, Will Selhorst.

CRESTVIEW - Zen Burdette, Kameron Grubaugh, Corbin Grubb, Dylan Henry, Nick Jellison, Jacob Lippi, Jordan Miller, Scott Miller, Seth Moser, Braxton Reno, Jordan Roop, Jon Young, Preston Zaleski.

DELPHOS JEFFERSON - Zavier Buzard, Aaron Culp, Isaac Illig, Austin Jettinghoff, Ryan Kerby, Tyler Mox, Justin Stewart, Ross Thompson, Kurt Wollenhaupt, Derek Foust, Adam Rode, Mike Cline, Noah Illig, Jace Stockwell, Hunter Binkley.

PAULDING - Corbin Edwards, Javier Gonzales, Julian Salinas, Taylor Deatrick, Zach Buchman, Dylan Carnahan, Aaron Contreraz, Kyle Gardner, Branson Minck, Preston Ingol, Chazz Hahn, Cameron Doster, Kenny King, Michael Mott, Lorenzo Salinas, Tyler Bauer, Preston Johanns, Seth Mattocks, Bailey Combs, Ryan Schindler, Jarrett Sitton, Adam Deatrick.

SPENCERVILLE - Evan Barnett, Cole Bellows, Zachary Bockey, Tyler Core, Gabriel Davisson, Hunter French, Daniil Gelivera, Grant Goecke, Zachary Goecke, Elijah Hawk, Wyatt Krouskop, Trevor McMichael, Colton Miller, Mason Nourse, Evan Pugh, Logan Vandemark, Jordan Wagner, Anthony Schuh.

GOLF

ADA - Slade Downing, Alex Nichelson, Connor English, Quinn High, Steven Gray, Chandler Hugart.

ALLEN EAST - Lucas Herrmann, Zak Thomas, Logan Ryan, Parker Frey, Megan Lotz, Griffin Newland, Kayne Richardson, Ariel Schantz.

BLUFFTON - Joel Ritter, Aaron Shaw, Eli Runk, Rich Streicher.

COLUMBUS GROVE - Logan Diller, Cody Woods, Logan Hardeman, Noah Oglesbee.

CRESTVIEW - Jon Germann, Connor Lautzenheiser, Jacob Mengerink, Ronnie Schumm.

DELPHOS JEFFERSON - Kyle Berelsman, Tyler Rice, Jacob Hamilton, Carter Mox, Ryan Bullinger.

LINCOLNVIEW - Joshah Rager, Troy Patterson, Damon Norton, Derek Youtsey, Braden Thatcher.

PAULDING - Justin Adams, Kaleb Becker, Damon Egnor, Ben Heilshorn, Jerika Bland, Ellie Miller, Rachael Mourey, Rachel Nicellley, Sydney Provines, Alyssa Shelmadine.

SPENCERVILLE - Chance Campbell, Parker Campbell, James Schaad, Mitchell Youngpeter.

BOYS SOCCER

ADA - Tate Anspach, Caleb Garmon, Ben Neville, Cory Kellum, Will Allen, Drayson Gamble, Rylan Hissong.

BLUFFTON - Adam Wannemacher, Tucker Routson, Cole Harlow, Alex Hord, Adam Basinger, Luke Headings, Julian Harnish, Tyler Begg, David Nester, Andrew Demellweek, Andrew Hoff, Ryan Sprague, Billy Theisen, Stephen Tatarkov.

SPENCERVILLE - Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Byron Gay, Carliegh Hefner, Chandler Kahle, Riley Klaus, Trevor Osting, Austin Rex, Thad Ringwald, Patricia Riley, Noah Schweizer, William Sidey, Cole Ward, David Wisher

GIRLS SOCCER

ADA - Mackenzie Corbet, Annabel Pinkney, Jessica Rojas, Gabi Rall, Shelby Connor, Kelsey Zimmerly, Tatum Kilgallon, Morgan Roberts, Molly Gamble, Kristin Simon, Sydney Staton, Makalya Nestor, Grace Nelson, Kaitlyn Long, Rielyn Castle, Makenna Callahan, Makalya Callahan, Latifah Bagais.

ALLEN EAST - Cheyenne Bierly, Kyra Plaugher, Sierra Sizemore, Kinsley Gossard, Shelby Stevens, Savannah Silone, Alexis McCluer, Madelin Agner, Lori Basett, Marie Beach, Leah Casey, Calli Jo Colley, Jade Meyer, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Madison Staley.

BLUFFTON - Jadyn Barhorst, Kirsten Thorgaard, Katie Burkholder, Ana Spiridigliozzi, Brooke Koontz, Sarah Theisen, Chase Koontz, Jayme Siefer, Mariah Fleming, Sarah Wright, Sarah Schriner, Anna Fredritz, Hannah Conley, Rachel Moser, Alyssa Snider, Jill Steinmetz, Molly Moser.

CRESTVIEW - Emily Adams, Brooke Bowen, Kenzi Case, Kylee Gent, Courtney Grote, Riley Guest, Kaitlin Hallfeldt, Alison Macki, Lauren Schmid, Bekka Tracey, Alyssa Walter, Siera Wood.

DELPHOS JEFFERSON - Bailey Miller, Elisabeth Miller, Adrie Miller, Tasha Shaeffer, Logan Hamilton, Alexa Marlow, Arianna Knebel, Kiya Wollenhaupt, Cheyanna Scirocco.

LINCOLNVIEW - Sarah Riley, Cassie Hale, Jordan Ludwig, Joanne Myers, Lydia Myers, Kennedy Mengerink, Christine Stemen, Claire Clay, Brittany Foust, Hannah McCleery, Julia Thatcher, Savannah Bigham, Brooke Schroeder, Ciearra Brown, Hunter Bugh, Autumn Proctor.

TENNIS

ADA - Alex James, Olivia Gonder, Mackenzie Wills, Cheyenne Wells, Meredith Marshall, Meridith Morgan, Elizabeth Milks, Hailey Maier.

BLUFFTON - Julianna Hotmire, Abbey Heslep, Brielle Hamilton, Sara Bertka, Maggie Fett, Morgan Pugsley, Justine Mitchell, Kayla Edgington, Dynasty Martin.

SPENCERVILLE - Kaylee Davis.

VOLLEYBALL

ADA - Lindsay Walden, Tori Wyss, Megan Simon, Alexis Amburgey, Hannah Price, Gabby Price, Morgan Sutton, Carlee Marshall, Claire Toland, Sidney Faine.

ALLEN EAST - Amanda Lotz, Kaycee Rowe, Madison Winegardner, Taylor Lloyd, Aubri Woods, Courtney Harris, Morgan Niemeyer, Kylie Wyss.

BLUFFTON - Samantha Fruchey, Lauren Parkins, Sidney Joseph, Samantha Rhonemus, Olivia Hunt, Kathryn Basinger, Kaleigh Oberly, Paige Buroker.

COLUMBUS GROVE - Rachel Schumacher, Julia Wynn, Sammi Stechschulte, Emily Tabler, Sydney McCluer, Rachel Kohls, Brianna Glass, Megan Verhoff, Hope Schroeder, Kelli Vorst, Kristen Wynn, Deanna Kleman.

CRESTVIEW - Mallory Bowen, Grace Callow, Megan Hartman, Haley Helm, Kirstin Hicks, Nicole McClure, Tianna Rager, Mackenzie Riggenbach, Courtney Trigg, Claire Zaleski.

DELPHOS JEFFERSON - Garbielle Pimpas, Kamie Pulford, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Culp, Desteni Lear, Kenidi Ulm, Claire Thompson.

LINCOLNVIEW - Ashley McClure, Kelsey Mohr, Baylee Neate, Ashley Teman, Ashton Bowersock, Grace Gorman, Katie McClure.

PAULDING - Stephanie Baldwin, Katie Carnahan, Brooke Combs, Faith Vogel, Claudia Foltz, Sierra McCullough, Morgan Riley, Jaycie Varner, Kaley Varner.

SPENCERVILLE - Cierra Adams, Amanda Crider, Madison Hollar, Katelyn Merriman, Megan Miller, Schylar Miller.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh