April 24, 2014

Subscriber Login



College Basketball Schedule PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, December 25, 2013 9:08 PM

Associated Press

MEN

Friday’s Games

EAST

Lafayette at Seton Hall, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

St. Andrews at Mercer, 7 p.m.

N. Kentucky at North Carolina, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Defiance at Oakland, 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Ohio St., 7 p.m.

DePaul at Northwestern, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Morgan St. at CS Northridge, 10 p.m.

St Katherine at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

MVSU at Washington, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

EAST

FIU at Georgetown, Noon

E. Washington vs. UConn at Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn., 1 p.m.

Bryant at Binghamton, 2 p.m.

Fairfield at Bucknell, 2 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Rhode Island, 2 p.m.

Cornell at St. Peter’s, 2 p.m.

Villanova at Syracuse, 2 p.m.

Columbia vs. St. John’s at the Barclays Center, 2:30 p.m.

Harvard at Fordham, 4 p.m.

George Washington at Hofstra, 4 p.m.

Kansas St. vs. Tulane at the Barclays Center, 5 p.m.

Providence at UMass, 6 p.m.

VCU vs. Boston College at the Barclays Center, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Jackson St. at Memphis, Noon

UNC Greensboro at Virginia Tech, Noon

E. Michigan at Duke, 2 p.m.

Belhaven at Troy, 2 p.m.

Louisville at Kentucky, 4 p.m.

Akron at South Carolina, 4 p.m.

UNC Wilmington at UNC Asheville, 4:30 p.m.

Auburn-Montgomery at Alabama St., 5 p.m.

St. Andrews at Charleston Southern, 5:30 p.m.

Southeastern (Fla.) at Liberty, 5:30 p.m.

Georgia Southern at NC A&T, 6 p.m.

Old Dominion at Richmond, 6:30 p.m.

McNeese St. at LSU, 8 p.m.

Missouri at NC State, 8 p.m.

Brescia at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Nebraska at Cincinnati, Noon

NJIT at Butler, 1 p.m.

Belmont at Indiana St., 1:05 p.m.

St. Francis (Ill.) at Green Bay, 2 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago vs. Illinois at the United Center, 2 p.m.

Samford at Marquette, 2 p.m.

Coppin St. at Toledo, 2 p.m.

Prairie View at Wisconsin, 2 p.m.

Grambling St. at Evansville, 2:05 p.m.

Tennessee St. at E. Illinois, 3 p.m.

New Orleans at Michigan St., 4:15 p.m.

Wake Forest at Xavier, 5 p.m.

Holy Cross at Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Kent St., 7 p.m.

South Florida at Bradley, 8 p.m.

Iona at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at UMKC, 8:05 p.m.

Texas A&M-CC at Minnesota, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Nebraska-Omaha at Cent. Arkansas, 1 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Sam Houston St., 5 p.m.

Alcorn St. vs. Denver at the Don Haskins Center, El Paso, Texas, 7 p.m.

High Point at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

W. Illinois at UTEP, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

UC Irvine at Arizona St., 2 p.m.

Lamar at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

BYU at Loyola Marymount, 4 p.m.

Pacifica at San Jose St., 5 p.m.

Furman at California, 6 p.m.

UC Merced at Fresno St., 7 p.m.

Santa Clara at Gonzaga, 8 p.m.

San Diego at Pepperdine, 8 p.m.

MVSU at Washington St., 8 p.m.

South Alabama at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

N. New Mexico at Weber St., 9 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.

San Diego Christian at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Utah Valley, 9:05 p.m.

Georgia at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Montana at Idaho, 10 p.m.

San Francisco at Portland, 10 p.m.

Alabama at UCLA, 10 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at UNLV, 10 p.m.

Long Beach St. at Nevada, 10:05 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

EAST

Penn at Rider, Noon

Albertus Magnus at CCSU, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Drexel, 2 p.m.

Brown at Niagara, 2 p.m.

William & Mary vs. West Virginia at the Charleston (W.Va.) Civic Center, 3 p.m.

Boston U. at Saint Joseph’s, 5 p.m.

SOUTH

Georgia St. at East Carolina, 2 p.m.

Winthrop at Hampton, 2 p.m.

American U. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 2 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at The Citadel, 2:05 p.m.

Savannah St. at Florida, 3 p.m.

Alabama A&M at UAB, 3 p.m.

Valparaiso at ETSU, 4 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Tulsa at Maryland, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Murray St. at Dayton, 2 p.m.

E. Kentucky at IPFW, 2 p.m.

Drake at IUPUI, 2 p.m.

South Dakota at Youngstown St., 2:05 p.m.

Peru St. at Nebraska-Omaha, 2:07 p.m.

Robert Morris-Chicago at SIU-Edwardsville, 3 p.m.

Davidson at Wichita St., 3 p.m.

Bowling Green at Wright St., 3 p.m.

SE Missouri at Missouri St., 3:05 p.m.

S. Illinois at Miami (Ohio), 3:30 p.m.

Canisius at Notre Dame, 5 p.m.

Chicago St. at Creighton, 5:07 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Texas Southern at TCU, 2 p.m.

Duquesne at Texas-Pan American, 3 p.m.

Alcorn St. vs. W. Illinois at the Don Haskins Center, El Paso, Texas, 7 p.m.

Denver at UTEP, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Morgan St. at Oregon, 3 p.m.

North Dakota at N. Colorado, 4 p.m.

Howard at Southern Cal, 5 p.m.

UC Riverside at Sacramento St., 5:05 p.m.

Cal Poly at Stanford, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Washington, 9 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Oregon St., 11 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS

Dr Pepper Classic

At Chattanooga, Tenn.

First Round

Middle Tennessee vs. Maine, 4:30 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.

————

WOMEN

Saturday’s Games

EAST

American at George Washington, 2 p.m.

Seton Hall at St. John’s, 2 p.m.

Lehigh at Columbia, 2 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Towson, 2 p.m.

VCU at NJIT, 2 p.m.

SOUTH

Savannah St. at South Carolina, Noon

Presbyterian at Winthrop, 1 p.m.

George Mason at ETSU, 1:30 p.m.

Georgetown at Florida, 2 p.m.

Richmond at Davidson, 2 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at UNC Asheville, 2 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at Longwood, 2 p.m.

UT Martin at Florida St., 2 p.m.

Campbell at Liberty, 2 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Radford, 2 p.m.

Illinois at Georgia, 4 p.m.

Rutgers at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Tennessee Tech, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Cent. Michigan at Purdue, 2 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Michigan, 2 p.m.

Belmont at SIU Edwardsville, 3 p.m.

North Dakota at Iowa, 3 p.m.

Villanova at Creighton, 3:05 p.m.

Tennessee St. at E. Illinois, 5:15 p.m.

Marquette at Butler, 6 p.m.

Denver at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

New Mexico St. vs. Northwestern St. at the Convocation Center, San Antonio, 1 p.m.

Huston-Tillotson at Houston Baptist, 3 p.m.

UCF at Houston, 3 p.m.

Idaho at Texas, 3 p.m.

MVSU at Arkansas, 3 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at UTSA, 3 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Texas A&M, 8 p.m.

Prairie View at TCU, 8 p.m.

McNeese St. at Baylor, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Cal Poly at UCLA, 3 p.m.

Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s, 4 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at BYU, 4 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Grand Canyon, 4 p.m.

College of Idaho at Utah St., 4 p.m.

Sacramento St. at UC Davis, 5 p.m.

Seattle at UC Santa Barbara, 5 p.m.

Pepperdine at San Diego, 5 p.m.

Long Beach St. at Southern Cal, 5 p.m.

New Orleans at Utah Valley, 5 p.m.

Portland at Pacific, 5 p.m.

Stanford at Fresno St., 9 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS

Cavalier Classic

At Charlottesville, Va.

First Round

Alabama vs. Princeton, Noon

Coppin St. at Virginia, 2:30 p.m.

Cyclone Challenge

At Ames, Iowa

Saint Louis vs. William & Mary, 2 p.m.

Holy Cross at Iowa St., 4:30 p.m.

FIU Sun & Fun Classic

At Miami

First Round

Fairleigh Dickinson at FIU, 6 p.m.

Florida A&M vs. Wake Forest, 8 p.m.

Miami Holiday Tournament

At Coral Gables, Fla.

First Round

Morgan St. at Miami, 1 p.m.

W. Carolina vs. New Mexico, 3 p.m.

San Diego Surf ‘N Slam

At San Diego

First Round

UC Riverside at San Diego St., 5 p.m.

Kansas St. vs. N.C. State, 7:30 p.m.

Terrapin Classic

At College Park, Md.

First Round

Wofford at Maryland, Noon

Howard vs. Coll. of Charleston, 2:30 p.m.

Tulane/DoubleTree Classic

At New Orleans

First Round

Northeastern at Tulane, 2 p.m.

Indiana St. vs. Northwestern, 4 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

EAST

UNC Greensboro at Fordham, 1 p.m.

Niagara at Quinnipiac, 1 p.m.

Staten Island at Army, 1 p.m.

Hartford at Penn St., 2 p.m.

Siena at Iona, 2 p.m.

Maine at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.

Canisius at Manhattan, 2 p.m.

Boston U. at Vermont, 2 p.m.

Saint Peter’s at Monmouth (N.J.), 2 p.m.

Elon at West Virginia, 2 p.m.

Tulsa vs. Harvard at New York, N.Y., 3 p.m.

Boston College at Providence, 3 p.m.

Fairfield at Rider, 4 p.m.

Binghamton vs. UMass at Leede Arena, Hanover, N.H., 5 p.m.

Cincinnati at UConn, 5 p.m.

Duquesne at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m.

La Salle at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

FAU at UNC Wilmington, 2 p.m.

East Carolina at Bethune-Cookman, 2 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Clemson, 2 p.m.

Robert Morris at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

Grambling St. at Kentucky, 2 p.m.

St. Francis (N.Y.) at Delaware St., 2 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Kennesaw St., 2 p.m.

Navy at Marshall, 2 p.m.

Lipscomb at Tennessee, 2 p.m.

SMU at Louisville, 3 p.m.

Temple at Memphis, 3 p.m.

Nicholls St. at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

Furman at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

Troy at Savannah St., 4:30 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Louisiana-Lafayette, 6 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Florida Gulf Coast, 6:05 p.m.

MIDWEST

N.C. Central at Ohio St., Noon

Cleveland St. at Miami (Ohio), 1 p.m.

Indiana at Xavier, 2 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Bowling Green, 2 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Akron, 2 p.m.

Colgate at Michigan St., 2 p.m.

W. Michigan at Valparaiso, 2:35 p.m.

Wright St. at Chicago St., 3 p.m.

Yale at Kansas, 3 p.m.

W. Illinois at UMKC, 3 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Nebraska, 3 p.m.

Oakland at Minnesota, 3 p.m.

Milwaukee at Drake, 3:05 p.m.

DePaul at Bradley, 4 p.m.

Ball St. at IPFW, 4:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

N. Dakota St. vs. Northwestern St. at the Convocation Center, San Antonio, 1 p.m.

Texas-Pan American at Oklahoma St., 3 p.m.

Samford at Oklahoma, 3 p.m.

St. Thomas (Texas) at Texas St., 3 p.m.

New Mexico St. at UTSA, 3 p.m.

Missouri St. at North Texas, 3 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at UALR, 3 p.m.

Rice at Lamar, 3 p.m.

Texas Southern at UTEP, 4 p.m.

FAR WEST

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Arizona, 3 p.m.

S. Utah at Colorado, 4 p.m.

Cal State Fullerton at Boise St., 4 p.m.

Lafayette at California, 5 p.m.

Portland St. at E. Washington, 5 p.m.

Notre Dame at Oregon St., 5 p.m.

CS Northridge at Oregon, 7 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS

Cavalier Classic

At Charlottesville, Va.

Third Place/Championship

Alabama or Princeton vs. Coppin St., Noon

Alabama or Princeton at Virginia, 2:30 p.m.

Cyclone Challenge

At Ames, Iowa

Third Place, TBA

Championship, TBA

FIU Sun & Fun Classic

At Miami

Third place, 1 p.m.

Championship, 3 p.m.

Fordham Holiday Classic

At New York

First Round

UNC Greensboro at Fordham, 1 p.m.

Tulsa vs. Harvard, 3 p.m.

Georgia Tech Holiday Tournament

At Atlanta

First Round

Brown vs. Hampton, Noon

Alabama St. at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

JMU Invitational

At Harrisonburg, Va.

First Round

Norfolk State vs. UMBC, Noon

Ohio at James Madison, 2:30 p.m.

Miami Holiday Tournament

At Coral Gables, Fla.

Third Place, TBA

Championship, TBA

Terrapin Classic

At College Park Md.

Third Place/Championship

Wofford vs. Howard or Coll. of Charleston, 11 a.m.

Howard or Coll. of Charleston at Maryland, 1:30 p.m.

Tulane/DoubleTree Classic

At New Orleans

Third Place, TBA

Championship, TBA

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh