April 16, 2014

Subscriber Login



LCC Holiday Wrestling Classic PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, December 29, 2013 9:00 PM

2013 Lima Central Catholic Holiday Invitational Scores: Coldwater 274, Paulding 226, Wayne Trace 219.5, Carey 213, Fostoria 211.5, North Union 185, Spencerville 170, Williamsburg 164.5, Jefferson 142, Ottawa-Glandorf 140.5, Northeastern 132, Patrick Henry 127, Greenville 109, Lehman Catholic 108.5, Bluffton 95, Lima Senior 70, Kenton 69, Lima C.C. 62.

Placers - Listed by Pool Format then Weight Class:

Pool 16

120 Pounds

1. Ruger Goeltzenleuchter, Wayne Trace, md 17-4

2. Charles Johnson, Williamsburg

3. Luke Cordell, Northeastern, 14-7

4. Dylan Kincade, Carey

5. Branson Minck, Paulding, md 15-4

6. Tyler Hemmelgarn, Coldwater

7. Jaden Burk, Lima Senior, 2:56

8. Broden Casillas, Patrick Henry

9. Peyton Ford, Spencerville, 9-7

10. Christian Koch, North Union

11. Jon Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf, tf 17-2

12. Blake Leffel, Lehman Catholic

13. Hariket Bilodia, Fostoria, 1:18

14. Daniel Lehmkuhl, Jefferson

126 Pounds

1. Luke Leonard, Fostoria, 2:19

2. Cody Dickson, Spencerville

3. Hunter Gambrel, Greenville, 1:48

4. Chandler Sandusky, North Union

5. Chris Holbrook, Lima Senior, md 18-6

6. Nick Luke, Bluffton

7. Levi Clark, Northeastern, 3:47

8. Brent Mulholland, Carey

9. Ajan Brown, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4

10. Brad Keating, Lima C.C.

11. Christen Abrams, Williamsburg, forfeit

12. Wyatt Place, Jefferson

132 Pounds

1. Lance Smith, Fostoria, 6-0

2. Spencer Seibert, Coldwater

3. Dustin Falk, Bluffton, 8-5

4. Dylan Gamble, Paulding

5. Kyler Dyer, Carey, md 10-0

6. Mitch Slater, Lehman Catholic

7. Kaleb Russell, Lima Senior, 1:36

8. Nik Churchill, North Union

9. Ian Warner, Greenville, 2:29

10. Matt Baxter, Wayne Trace

11. Garrett Smith, Kenton, 1:51

12. Tygan Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf

13. Trent Brewer, Williamsburg, 2-1

14. Caleb McDonald, Lima C.C.

138 Pounds

1. Taylor Deatrick, Paulding, 13-6

2. Dawson Davis, Williamsburg

3. Cole Bellows, Spencerville, 0:59

4. Lupe Williams, Ottawa-Glandorf

5. Landon Schlater, Coldwater, 5-4

6. Elliot Hossler, Fostoria

7. Dylan Pratt, Carey, 0:55

8. Cordell Bishop, Northeastern

9. Zaine Cotterman, Wayne Trace, 16-14

10. Sam Barga, Greenville

11. Brandon Simmons, Lehman Catholic, 10-3

12. Colt Freeman, Bluffton

13. Dylan Hicks, Jefferson, forfeit

14. Chase Shank, Patrick Henry

145 Pounds

1. Zach Brodman, Carey, 7-3

2. Tanner Vermule, Jefferson

3. Reece Kaiser, Coldwater, 6-3

4. Trevor Bockey, Spencerville

5. Xavier Galvan, Fostoria, 4:18

6. Joseph Eisele, Lima C.C.

7. Isaac Bailey, North Union, 3:33

8. Daniel Cline, Greenville

9. Shawn Tarvin, Williamsburg, 0:51

10. Manuel Pardo, Patrick Henry

11. Brandon Laney, Wayne Trace, 1:56

12. Jake Hahn, Ottawa-Glandorf

13. Jake Earhart, Lehman Catholic, 5-2

14. Shawn Justus, Bluffton

15. Tyler Nichols, Paulding, 0:53

16. Jake Wesley, Northeastern

152 Pounds

1. Tyler Showalter, Wayne Trace, md 13-3

2. Keegan Green, Fostoria

3. Corbin Bunsold, North Union, 4:16

4. Aaron Mock, Paulding

5. Hunter Binkley, Jefferson, 0:45

6. C.J. Seibert, Coldwater

7. Cody Ferguson, Carey, 1:44

8. Cameron Hahn, Lima C.C.

9. Wyatt Long, Lehman Catholic, 4-0

10. Trenton Schwartz, Spencerville

11. Dylan Bailey, Williamsburg, 2:42

12. Dustin Edler, Kenton

13. Matt Dunsmuir, Northeastern, 0:43

14. Cole Wilson, Bluffton

15. Ronnie Andonian, Patrick Henry, bye

160 Pounds

1. Skylar Brown, Lehman Catholic, 11-5

2. C.J. Matheny, Fostoria

3. Ryan Cox, North Union, 7-6

4. Josh Bracy, Bluffton

5. Cody Jarrell, Paulding, 4-2 OT

6. Dakota Sutherland, Spencerville

7. Seth Rehus, Carey, 9-3

8. Brennan Gettinger, Greenville

9. Zach Klosterman, Coldwater, 6-4

10. Travis Tuttle, Lima Senior

11. Nathan Andonian, Patrick Henry, 7-2

12. Spencer Clowery, Williamsburg

13. Austin Metzger, Jefferson, 1:39

14. Ralph Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf

170 Pounds

1. Jake Schmidt, Coldwater, 6-5

2. Adam Deatrick, Paulding

3. Johnny Dean, Northeastern, 1:44

4. William Nibert, Greenville

5. Patric Keown, Williamsburg, 2:33

6. Jeremy Gibson, Ottawa-Glandorf

7. Josh Reel, Wayne Trace, 0:59

8. Aaron Parkins, Jefferson

9. Cole Hofmann, Lehman Catholic, tf 16-1

10. Adric Stombaugh, Carey

11. Tyler Garcia, Lima C.C., 2:08

12. Zach Brown, Spencerville

13. Dylan Alt, Bluffton, bye

182 Pounds

1. Tobey Hernandez, Patrick Henry, 2:33

2. Tyler Foust, Jefferson

3. Gabe Thompson, Fostoria, 8-2

4. Caden Johnson, Carey

5. Dillon Carmean, North Union, 7-4

6. Clayton Malone, Lehman Catholic

7. Mitch Clune, Coldwater, md 10-1

8. Matt Seiblod, Northeastern

9. Trenton Meyer, Ottawa-Glandorf, 1:52

10. Caleb Sutherland, Spencerville

11. Dylan Pletcher, Bluffton, 4-3T

12. Cotey Nicols, Paulding

13. Gunnar Fustos, Greenville, 1:10

14. Jacob Fike, Lima Senior

15. Jacob McKinley, Lima C.C., 0:43

16. Colin Evans, Williamsburg

195 Pounds

1. Sylas Smith, Kenton, 5-4

2. Derek Ebbeskotte, Ottawa-Glandorf

3. Jack Huffman, Lima C.C., 2:41

4. Adam Sudhoff, Northeastern

5. Kent Petersen, Patrick Henry, md 9-0

6. Allen Armstrong, Lehman Catholic

7. Kory Bannon, Greenville, 3:56

8. Daron Showalter, Wayne Trace

9. Jon Racheter, Carey, 1:55

10. Gage Scott, Fostoria

11. Lane Bennett, Jefferson, 4:11

12. Justin Durham, Williamsburg

13. Chase VanSchoyck, Spencerville, bye

285 Pounds

1. Logan Vandemark, Spencerville, 6-2

2. Brandon Bennett, Patrick Henry

3. Billy Cadwallader, Williamsburg, 9-4

4. Shaun Gibson, Ottawa-Glandorf

5. Caleb Madaj, Coldwater, 3:47

6. Dustin McConnahea, Jefferson

7. Riley Moore, Wayne Trace, 1:20

8. Nathan King, Kenton

9. Terrance Minor, Lima Senior, 0:24

10. Xavier Boes, Carey

11. Lane McKinney, Northeastern, bye

2 Pools of 5

106 Pounds

1. George Clemens, Wayne Trace, 3:36

2. Noah Maynard, North Union

3. Andrew Meyer, Coldwater, 2:40

4. Le`on Palomo, Ottawa-Glandorf

5. David Grant, Jefferson, 13-8

6. Brock Gerken, Patrick Henry

7. Sidney Salinas, Paulding, 0:45

8. Josh Haugh, Bluffton

9. Steven Sodders, Lima Senior, forfeit

10. Jevyn Pratt, Carey

113 Pounds

1. Jay Uhlenhake, Coldwater, 9-5

2. Dustin Taylor, Wayne Trace

3. Deryk Sammet, Carey, 2-1

4. Kage Seals, Paulding

5. Austin Struble, Fostoria, 2:15

6. Brandon Patterson, Spencerville

7. Logan Balbaugh, Ottawa-Glandorf, md 8-0

8. Heath Houser, Kenton

9. Damon Moore, Lima Senior, md 12-2

10. Jacob Boop, Jefferson

220 Pounds

1. Justin Post, Coldwater, 3:57

2. Dakota Valdez, Paulding

3. Brandon Cox, North Union, 1:16

4. Justin Pierce, Wayne Trace

5. Marcus O’flaherty, Carey, 3:58

6. Tyler Boggs, Williamsburg

7. Dylan Rothgery, Kenton, 0:14

8. Drey Williams, Northeastern

9. Wyatt Krouskop, Spencerville, 0:43

10. Spencer Wannemacher, Jefferson

Pool 16: Four 4-Man Pools

Semifinals (Local Wrestlers):

126: Cody Dickson(Spencerville) pin Chandler Sandusky(North Union) 1:23; 138: Taylor Deatrick(Paulding) pin Cole Bellows(Spencerville) 4:51; 145: Tanner Vermule(Jefferson) pin Trevor Bockey(Spencerville) 5:12; 182: Tyler Foust(Jefferson) pin Gabe Thompson(Fostoria) 2:41; 285: Logan Vandemark(Spencerville) dec. Shaun Gibson(Ottawa-Glandorf) 7-3.

Consolation Semifinals

152: Hunter Binkley(Jefferson) pin Cameron Hahn(Lima C.C.) 0:47; 160: Dakota Sutherland(Spencerville) pin Seth Rehus(Carey) 2:44; 170: Jeremy Gibson(Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Aaron Parkins(Jefferson) 2:25; 285: Dustin McConnahea(Jefferson) pin Nathan King(Kenton) 2:25.

Conso. 9th Semifinals

120: Peyton Ford(Spencerville) pin Blake Leffel(Lehman Catholic) 0:14; 126: Brad Keating(Lima C.C.) over Wyatt Place(Jefferson) forfeit; 152: Trenton Schwartz(Spencerville) pin Dylan Bailey(Williamsburg) 4:37; 170: Cole Hofmann(Lehman Catholic) pin Zach Brown(Spencerville) 2:42; 182: Caleb Sutherland(Spencerville) pin Dylan Pletcher(Bluffton) 4:09; 195: Jon Racheter(Carey) pin Lane Bennett(Jefferson) 0:20.

Conso. 13th Semifinals

120: Daniel Lehmkuhl(Jefferson) advanced with bye; 138: Dylan Hicks(Jefferson) advanced with bye; 160: Austin Metzger(Jefferson) advanced with bye; 195: Chase VanSchoyck(Spencerville) advanced with bye.

Round 3

120: Charles Johnson(Williamsburg) pin Daniel Lehmkuhl(Jefferson) 1:35; Peyton Ford(Spencerville) pin Hariket Bilodia(Fostoria) 2:38; 126: Cody Dickson(Spencerville) pin Nick Luke(Bluffton) 0:40; Wyatt Place(Jefferson) advanced with bye; 138: Cole Bellows(Spencerville) pin Dylan Pratt(Carey) 2:17; Sam Barga(Greenville) over Dylan Hicks(Jefferson) forfeit; 145: Tanner Vermule(Jefferson) pin Daniel Cline(Greenville) 3:43; Trevor Bockey(Spencerville) dec. Xavier Galvan(Fostoria) 8-2; 152: Keegan Green(Fostoria) dec. Hunter Binkley(Jefferson) 5-2; Trenton Schwartz(Spencerville) advanced with bye; 160: Skylar Brown(Lehman Catholic) pin Austin Metzger(Jefferson) 1:27; Josh Bracy(Bluffton) pin Dakota Sutherland(Spencerville) 4:47; 170: Aaron Parkins(Jefferson) pin Zach Brown(Spencerville) 0:46; 182: Tyler Foust(Jefferson) pin Clayton Malone(Lehman Catholic) 2:44; Caleb Sutherland(Spencerville) pin Colin Evans(Williamsburg) 1:16; 195: Jack Huffman(Lima C.C.) pin Chase VanSchoyck(Spencerville) 1:11; Derek Ebbeskotte(Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Lane Bennett(Jefferson) 1:19; 285: Logan Vandemark(Spencerville) pin Dustin McConnahea(Jefferson) 1:37.

Round 2

120: Christian Koch(North Union) pin Daniel Lehmkuhl(Jefferson) 1:32; Luke Cordell(Northeastern) pin Peyton Ford(Spencerville) 5:06; 126: Cody Dickson(Spencerville) advanced with bye; Chandler Sandusky(North Union) over Wyatt Place(Jefferson) forfeit; 138: Cole Bellows(Spencerville) advanced with bye; Dawson Davis(Williamsburg) over Dylan Hicks(Jefferson) forfeit; 145: Tanner Vermule(Jefferson) pin Tyler Nichols(Paulding) 1:21; Trevor Bockey(Spencerville) pin Brandon Laney(Wayne Trace) 0:49; 152: Hunter Binkley(Jefferson) advanced with bye; Keegan Green(Fostoria) pin Trenton Schwartz(Spencerville) 1:56; 160: Cody Jarrell(Paulding) pin Austin Metzger(Jefferson) 3:04; Dakota Sutherland(Spencerville) dec. Zach Klosterman(Coldwater) 4-3; 170: William Nibert(Greenville) pin Zach Brown(Spencerville) 0:54; Aaron Parkins(Jefferson) advanced with bye; 182: Tyler Foust(Jefferson) pin Caleb Sutherland(Spencerville) 0:21; 195: Jon Racheter(Carey) pin Chase VanSchoyck(Spencerville) 1:10; Lane Bennett(Jefferson) advanced with bye; 285: Logan Vandemark(Spencerville) advanced with bye; Dustin McConnahea(Jefferson) advanced with bye.

Round 1

120: Tyler Hemmelgarn(Coldwater) pin Daniel Lehmkuhl(Jefferson) 0:42; Branson Minck(Paulding) dec. Peyton Ford(Spencerville) 8-1; 126: Cody Dickson(Spencerville) pin Brad Keating(Lima C.C.) 0:25; Levi Clark(Northeastern) over Wyatt Place(Jefferson) forfeit; 138: Cole Bellows(Spencerville) pin Zaine Cotterman(Wayne Trace) 2:35; Cordell Bishop(Northeastern) over Dylan Hicks(Jefferson) forfeit; 145: Tanner Vermule(Jefferson) pin Shawn Tarvin(Williamsburg) 0:51; Trevor Bockey(Spencerville) maj. dec. Jake Earhart(Lehman Catholic) 13-1; 152: Hunter Binkley(Jefferson) pin Trenton Schwartz(Spencerville) 1:29; 160: Spencer Clowery(Williamsburg) pin Austin Metzger(Jefferson) 1:11; Dakota Sutherland(Spencerville) advanced with bye; 170: William Nibert(Greenville) pin Aaron Parkins(Jefferson) 1:19;

Zach Brown(Spencerville) advanced with bye; 182: Tyler Foust(Jefferson) pin Colin Evans(Williamsburg) 1:29; Clayton Malone(Lehman Catholic) pin Caleb Sutherland(Spencerville) 1:01; 195: Kent Petersen(Patrick Henry) pin Chase VanSchoyck(Spencerville) 1:11; Kory Bannon(Greenville) maj. dec. Lane Bennett(Jefferson) 14-3; 285: Logan Vandemark(Spencerville) advanced with bye; Dustin McConnahea(Jefferson) advanced with bye.

Pool 10: Two 5-Man Pools

Round 5

113: Heath Houser(Kenton) maj. dec. Jacob Boop(Jefferson) 11-1; 220: Dylan Rothgery(Kenton) pin Wyatt Krouskop(Spencerville) 0:55.

Round 4

106: Andrew Meyer(Coldwater) dec. David Grant(Jefferson) 6-1; 113: Dustin Taylor(Wayne Trace) pin Jacob Boop(Jefferson) 2:24; Kage Seals(Paulding) pin Brandon Patterson(Spencerville) 0:40; 220: Justin Post(Coldwater) pin Wyatt Krouskop(Spencerville) 3:10; Drey Williams(Northeastern) over Spencer Wannemacher(Jefferson) forfeit.

Round 3

106: David Grant(Jefferson) maj. dec. Sidney Salinas(Paulding) 12-0; 113: Brandon Patterson(Spencerville) pin Jacob Boop(Jefferson) 1:49; 220: Marcus O’flaherty(Carey) pin Wyatt Krouskop(Spencerville) 1:32; Tyler Boggs(Williamsburg) pin Spencer Wannemacher(Jefferson) 1:30.

Round 2

106: David Grant(Jefferson) pin Steven Sodders(Lima Senior) 2:17; 113: Brandon Patterson(Spencerville) pin Heath Houser(Kenton) 0:57; Kage Seals(Paulding) pin Jacob Boop(Jefferson) 1:05; 220: Brandon Cox(North Union) pin Wyatt Krouskop(Spencerville) 3:15; Justin Pierce(Wayne Trace) pin Spencer Wannemacher(Jefferson) 0:55.

Round 1

106: George Clemens(Wayne Trace) tech. fall David Grant(Jefferson) 21-5; 113: Dustin Taylor(Wayne Trace) tech. fall Brandon Patterson(Spencerville) 16-1; 220: Dakota Valdez(Paulding) pin Spencer Wannemacher(Jefferson) 0:49.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh