July 26, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, April 15, 2014 8:07 PM

St. John’s Quad Track and Field Meet

Monday’s Results

Girls Team Rankings: Jefferson 66, St. John’s 63, Lima C.C. 62, Elida 56.

Boys Team Rankings: Elida 83.5, St. John’s 75.5, Lima C.C. 74, Jefferson 1.

Points 6-4-3-2-1 except relays 6-4-2

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Brooke Gallmeier (J) 14.32; 2. Armstrong (L) 14.41; 3. Aubrey Williams (E) 14.45; 4. Paige Lofton (E) 14.58; 5. Arianna Knebel (J) 14.63.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Rogers (L) 11.53; 2. Coleman (L) 11.56; 3. Luke MacLennan (S) 11.88; 4. Avery Sumpter (E) 11.97; 5. Simen Domaas (E) 11.98.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Armstrong (L) 30.04; 2. Taylor Stroh (J) 30.22; 3. Brooke Culp (J) 30.42; 4. Paige Lofton (E) 30.81; 5. Addison Schimmoeller (J) 31.06.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Coleman (L) 23.85; 2. Avery Sumpter (E) 24.64; 3. Floyd (L) 25.37; 4. Desmend White (E) 25.65; 5. Sam Quaintance (E) 26.02.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Brooke Teman (J) 1:07.53; 2. Rileigh Stockwell (J) 1:08.46; 3. Breece Rohr (S) 1:09.6; 4. Koenig (L) 1:10.18; 5. Jalisha Henry (E) 1:11.77.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Clark Etzler (E) 53.61; 2. Daley (L) 55.73; 3. Curtis Pohlman (S) 56.17; 4. Tyler Ledyard (S) 59.01; 5. Eric Anthony (E) 59.59.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Brooke Zuber (S) 2:39.37; 2. Megan Joseph (S) 2:41.44; 3. L. Kidd (L) 2:45.69; 4. Lauren Bull (E) 2:47.75; 5. Heather Pohlman (J) 2:48.95.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Willeke (L) 2:01.61; 2. Tyler Conley (S) 2:01.91; 3. Gaerid Littler (E) 2:15.19; 4. Stechschulte (L) 2:15.78; 5. Currens (L) 2:21.98.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Megan Joseph (S) 5:42.89; 2. Mohler (L) 5:49.03; 3. Lexi Pohlman (S) 5:56.23; 4. Kenidi Ulm (J) 6:13.93; 5. Stoll (L) 6:17.54.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Rigg (L) 5:00.51; 2. Gaerid Littler (E) 5:16.33; 3. Currens (L) 5:27.0; 4. Eric Anthony (E) 5:37.61; 5. Tidd (L) 5:38.82.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Mohler (L) 12:49.21; 2. Aly Turrentine (E) 13:15.82; 3. Kenidi Ulm (J) 14:01.73; 4. Anna Mueller (S) 15:05.39; 5. Baylee Lindeman (S) 15:14.85.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Rigg (L) 10:37.0; 2. Trevor Brookman (E) 11:54.75; 3. Tidd (L) 12:36.06; 4. Aaron Hellman (S) 12:45.47; 5. Logan Gross (J) 12:46.6.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lima C.C. ‘A’ 56.38; 2. Jefferson ‘A’ (Brooke Culp, Taylor Stroh, Arianna Knebel, Brooke Gallmeier) 57.14; 3. Elida ‘A’ (Tori Bowen, Hannah Malone, Paige Lofton, Aubrey Williams) 57.44.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Elida ‘A’ (Clark Etzler, Desmend White, Simen Domaas, Avery Sumpter) 47.54; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Nick Martz, Brian Pohlman, Evan Mohler, Luke MacLennan) 48.98.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson ‘A’ (Kenidi Ulm, Rebekah Geise, Brooke Teman, Rileigh Stockwell) 10:56.56; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Brooke Zuber, Breece Rohr, Megan Joseph, Anna Mueller) 11:00; 3. Lima C.C. ‘A’ 11:13.87.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lima C.C. ‘A’ 9:06.57; 2. Elida ‘A’ (Glenn McVey, Mathew Hesseling, Daulton Buetner, Gaerid Littler) 9:53.78.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson ‘A’ (Brooke Teman, Brooke Gallmeier, Taylor Stroh, Rileigh Stockwell) 1:56.08; 2. Lima C.C. ‘A’ 1:59.99; 3. St. John’s ‘A’ (Halie Benavidez, Maya Gerker, Erin Williams, Madelyn Buettner) 2:01.36.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima C.C. ‘A’ 1:33.92; 2. Elida ‘A’ (Clark Etzler, Desmend White, Simen Domaas, Avery Sumpter) 1:38.76; 3. St. John’s ‘A’ (Draven Dickman, Tyler Ledyard, Conner Britt, Jacob Hellman) 1:43.02.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson ‘A’ (Heather Pohlman, Brooke Gallmeier, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman) 4:30.32; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Maya Gerker, Brooke Zuber, Megan Joseph, Breece Rohr) 4:34.09; 3. Lima C.C. ‘A’ 4:41.54.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s ‘A’ (Eric Gerbrick, Tyler Ledyard, Tyler Conley, Curtis Pohlman) 4:00.81; 2. Elida ‘A’ (Eric Anthony, Austin Selvaggio, Sam Quaintance, Gaerid Littler) 4:01.88.

Girls High Jump: 1. Aubrey Williams (E) 4-10; 2. L. Kidd (L) 4-6; 3. Natalie Carder (E) 4-4.

Boys High Jump: 1. Kennedy Gray (E) 5-4; 2. Devin Haggard (S) 4-10; 3. Jacob Hellman (S) 4-8.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Tori Bowen (E) 8-0; 2. Ally Gerberick (S) 7-0; 3. Aerianna Littler (E) 6-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Eric Gerberick (S) 10-6; 2. Malik Morris (E) 10-0; 3. Jarred Wehinger (E) 9-0; 4. Austin Selvaggio (E) 8-0.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Ashlyn Troyer (S) 13-5.25; 2. Megan Tracy (E) 13-1.75; 3. Braun (L) 13-0.75; 4. Koenig (L) 11-7.5; 5. Addison Schimmoeller (J) 10-9.75.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Clark Etzler (E) 18-6.75; 2. Canyon Hurt (E) 16-11.25; 3. Evan Mohler (S) 16-11; 4. Brian Pohlman (S) 16-1.25; 5. (tie) Elliott Courtney (S) and Sam Quaintance (E) 15-7.75.

Girls Discus: 1. Madison Kreeger (S) 92-11; 2. Delgado (L) 85-10; 3. Bailee Kuhn (E) 76-4; 4. Sidney Fischbach (S) 76-3; 5. Whitney Moneer (E) 68-6.

Boys Discus: 1. Spencer Ginter (S) 113-0; 2. Derek Anthony (S) 106-10; 3. Jordan Rothermel (E) 97-7; 4. Jarred Wehinger (E) 95-8; 5. Trent Closson (S) 95-0.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Bailee Kuhn (E) 29-8.5; 2. Makayla Binkley (J) 28-5; 3. Delgado (L) 28-4.5; 4. Bennett (L) 28-0.5; 5. Sidney Fischbach (S) 27-10.5.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Spencer Ginter (S) 43-6.5; 2. Trent Closson (S) 34-6; 3. Noah Dry (E) 31-3.5; 4. Jordan Rothermel (E) 30-5; 5. Finn (L) 30-3.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Madelyn Buettner (S) 18.03; 2. Hannah Malone (E) 18.84; 3. Ally Gerberick (S) 19.57; 4. Bailey Gorman (J) 20.27; 5. Kaylee Mekolites (E) 20.52.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Schlumpberger (L) 18.41; 2. Jacob Hellman (S) 21.88.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Bailey Gorman (J) 59.61; 2. Neville (L) 1:01.2; 3. Hannah Malone (E) 1:01.91.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Conner Britt (S) 45.72; 2. Schlumpberger (L) 46.65.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh