August 2, 2014

Subscriber Login



Weekly Athletic Schedule PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, April 29, 2014 12:00 AM

For April 29-May 3

TODAY

Baseball

St. John’s at New Knoxville (MAC), 5 p.m.

Bluffton at Jefferson (NWC), 5 p.m. (ppd from Monday)

Fort Jennings at Spencerville, 5 p.m.

Miller City at Lincolnview, 5 p.m.

Elida at Shawnee (WBL), 5 p.m.

Leipsic at Kalida (PCL), 5 p.m.

Liberty-Benton at Columbus Grove, 5 p.m.

Bath at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.

Softball

Ottoville at Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Minster at Spencerville, 5 p.m.

Shawnee at Elida (WBL), 5 p.m.

Allen East at Kalida, 5 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Leipsic (PCL), 5 p.m.

Van Wert at Bath (WBL), 5 p.m.

Track and Field

St. John’s and Perry at Spencerville, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Jennings and Ada at Bluffton, 4:30 p.m.

Van Wert County Meet at Crestview, 4:30 p.m.

Elida Quad, 4:30 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Columbus Grove tri-meet, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Shawnee at Elida (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Van Wert at Bath (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Baseball

Crestview at Van Wert, 4;30 p.m.

Jefferson at Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.

Ottoville at Wayne Trace, 5 p.m.

Upper Scioto Valley at Lincolnview, 5 p.m.

Softball

Upper Scioto Valley at Lincolnview, 5 p.m.

Bath at Crestview, 5 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Lima Central Catholic at Elida, 4:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

Baseball

Jefferson at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5 p.m.

Continental at Ottoville (PCL), 5 p.m.

Lincolnview at Allen East (NWC), 5 p.m.

Paulding at Spencerville (NWC), 5 p.m.

Kenton at Elida (WBL), 5 p.m.

Cory-Rawson at Kalida, 5 p.m.

Crestview at Ada (NWC), 5 p.m.

Softball

Jefferson at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5 p.m.

Ottoville at Van Wert, 5 p.m.

Lincolnview at Allen East (NWC), 5 p.m.

Paulding at Spencerville (NWC), 5 p.m.

Lima Senior at Elida, 5 p.m.

Kalida at Leipsic (PCL), 5 p.m.

Crestview at Ada (NWC), 5 p.m.

Track and Field

Jefferson at Upper Scioto Valley Ram Invitational, 4 p.m.

Fort Jennings, New Knoxville and Minster at Parkway, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

FRIDAY

Baseball

St. Henry at St. John’s (MAC), 5 p.m.

Spencerville at Ottoville, 5 p.m.

Kalida at Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.

Celina at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.

Crestview at Wayne Trace, 5 p.m.

Softball

Lincolnview at Kalida, 5 p.m.

Spencerville at Marion Local, 5 p.m.

Elida at Kenton (WBL), 5 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at Columbus Grove (PCL), 5 p.m,

Van Wert at Celina (WBL), 5 p.m.

Track and Field

Ottoville at Edgerton Invitational, 4 p.m.

Crestview at Walker/Dilbone Varsity A Relay (Archbold), 4 p.m.

St. John’s and Elida at Shawnee Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Lincolnview and Spencerville at New Bremen Invitational, 5 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Elida at Kenton (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Van Wert at Celina (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Baseball

Van Wert at Jefferson (DH), 10 a.m. (ppd. from March 29)

Elida at Paulding, 10 a.m.

Columbus Grove at Lima Senior — Joe Bower Field (DH), 11 a.m.

Lima Temple Christian at Ottoville, noon

Softball

Waynesfield-Goshen at Columbus Grove (DH), 11 a.m.

Spencerville at Miller City (DH), noon

Track and Field

Columbus Grove at Liberty-Benton Invitational, 9 a.m.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh