TROY — The St. John’s wrestling team competed in at the Troy Invitational on Saturday. Chase Martin took first place in the 182 weight class while Mark Wrasman finished second in the 170 class.

The Blue Jays will be back in action next Saturday when the travel Lima for the Lima Senior Invitational.

106: 2x5 Placers

1st Kellan Anderson 10, Covington, Fall 3:19

2nd Jarrett Hornish 9, Wayne Trace

3rd Andrew Stachler 11, Greenville, Dec 4-0

4th Zach Evans 9, Troy

5th Jourdian Reisinger 12, Ben. Logan, Fall 4:19

6th Jadah McMillen*SID 9, X3

7th Enrique Loaiza 10, Sidney, Fall 2:00

8th Sonny Nguyen 9, Wayne

113: 1x6 Placers

1st Cael Vanderhorst 10, Covington

2nd Gabe Sutton 10, Wayne Trace

3rd Will Dixon 10, St. Xavier

4th Jonathan Porter 9, Wayne

5th Lily Blosser 9, Sidney

120: 1x6 Placers

1st Hunter Long 9, Wayne Trace

2nd Max Shore 9, Miami East

3rd Logan Thatcher 9, Greenville

4th Bonifcio Gutierrez 10, Hamilton

5th Chance Rust*MEA 9, X1

126: 1x6 Placers

1st David Davis 9, Miami East

2nd Isaac Belt 10, Sidney

3rd Riley Slade 12, Greenville

4th Dawson Brown 9, Lima Senior

5th Jacob Mitchell 9, Ben. Logan

6th Gregory RIchardson 10, Hamilton

132: 2x4 Placers

1st Ethin Hoffman 12, Arcanum, Dec 7-4

2nd Aaron Bowsher 9, Lima Senior

3rd Riley Richards 12, Covington, Dec 4-2

4th Garrett Kowalak 10, Miami East

5th Michael Cline 11, Greenville, Fall 3:34

6th Kosar Kensler 9, Ben. Logan

138: 4x4 Placers

1st Austin Flick 11, Covington, md14-4

2nd Dean Hurd 12, Greenville

3rd Aiden Tangeman 10, Sidney, Dec 4-2

4th Henry Myers 11, Ben. Logan

5th Noah Wilkins*NOR 10, X4, Dec 9-7

6th Caleb Miller*COV 9, X6

7th Mario Locaputo 9, St. Xavier, Dec 4-0

8th Matthew Edwards*GRE 9, X2

145: 4x3 Placers

1st Austin Mullins 10, Wayne, Dec 8-6

2nd Andrew Knick 11, Northmont

3rd Eli Strubler 9, Miami East, Default

4th Kyler Pleasent 12, Sidney

5th Joel Abbott 11, Ben. Logan, Dec 10-6

6th Mason Vonderwell 9, St. John’s

7th Jacob Goldsmith 12, Greenville, Fall 0:44

8th David Robinson 10, Covington

152: 4x4 Placers

1st Keringten Martin 12, Covington, Fall 1:14

2nd Mason Lawson 11, Wayne

3rd Jacob Mikesell 12, Greenville, md10-1

4th Mason Sigler 11, Northmont

5th Landon Johnson 12, Sidney, Fall 1:59

6th Devon Keckler 12, Arcanum

7th Jess Munger 10, Wayne Trace, Fall 3:27

8th Joe Cusick 9, Troy

160: 4x4 Placers

1st Naeem Russell 12, Lima Senior, md18-7

2nd Steele Boysel 11, Ben. Logan

3rd Wyatt Stabler 12, Wayne Trace, Fall 3:05

4th Dylan Burns 12, Covington

5th Dylan Deck 12, Hamilton, Fall 5:14

6th David McGraw 12, Troy

7th Nolin Hatten 11, St. Xavier, Dec 11-5

8th James Wilson 11, Northmont

170: 4x4 Placers

1st Duncan Cooper 10, Covington, Fall 4:43

2nd Mark Wrasman 11, St. John’s

3rd Joe Hulefeld 11, St. Xavier, tf19-4

4th Zane Mancillas 11, Greenville

5th Matthew Welker 12, Miami East, md14-3

6th Eli Moore 10, Wayne Trace

7th Cael Gostomsky 10, Arcanum, Dec 11-9

8th Julian Barge 10, Sidney

182: 4x4 Placers

1st Chase Martin 10, St. John’s, Dec 7-2

2nd Gavin McReynolds 12, Covington

3rd Jarret Winner 10, Miami East, Fall 2:16

4th Tyler Stevens 12, Wayne

5th Joel Martinez 11, St. Xavier, Fall 2:05

6th Dylan Rhodehamel 11, Arcanum

7th Billy Mengerink 9, Northmont, Fall 2:09

8th Blake Rose 10, Ben. Logan

195: 2x4 Placers

1st Phillip Tracey 10, Northmont, Fall 1:05

2nd Noah Clark 11, Ben. Logan

3rd Justin Wieging 12, St. John’s, Fall 3:05

4th Johan Martinez 11, St. Xavier

5th Matthew Creamer*BLO 9, X1, Fall 1:14

6th Marcus Fourman 9, Arcanum

220: 4x4 Placers

1st Bryan Heyward 12, Northmont, Fall 5:13

2nd LaVeall Trimble 9, St. Xavier

3rd Brenden Dalton 12, Miami East, Dec 5-2

4th Cadmen Roose 10, Ben. Logan

5th Tytan Grote 11, Greenville, Fall 1:31

6th Trent Vonderwell 12, St. John’s

7th Jesse Fisher 11, Covington, Fall 3:32

8th Ryan Stocksdale*SJO 10, X2

285: 4x4 Placers

1st Seth Frantz 11, Northmont, Fall 3:43

2nd Seth Spidell 12, Wayne

3rd Brian Jones*NOR 10, X4, Fall 0:30

4th Kaden Henderson 9, Sidney

5th Jaden Jones*WAY 11, X2, md8-0

6th Colton McCartney 10, Greenville

7th Caleb Snyder 12, Miami East, Dec 2-1

8th Ethan Freed 10, Troy